NJCL Train #3278
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 20:12 - LONG BRANCH
  • 20:18 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 20:22 - RED BANK
  • 20:28 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 20:34 - HAZLET
  • 20:38 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 20:48 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 20:52 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 20:58 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 21:06 - RAHWAY
  • 21:10 - LINDEN
  • 21:17 - ELIZABETH
  • 21:21 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 21:27 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 21:34 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:48 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 31st, 2021 at 7:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:12 PM from Long Branch, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem. Please take train #3284, the 9:12 PM from Long Branch.
February 26th, 2021 at 9:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:48 PM arrival into PSNY is up 25 min. late due to earlier signal problems near Linden.
January 11th, 2021 at 9:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:48 PM arrival into PSNY is up 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
January 7th, 2021 at 8:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278 the 8:12 PM from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from disabled train #4375.
January 4th, 2021 at 8:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:34 PM arrival into PSNY is up 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #3275 ahead.
December 30th, 2020 at 8:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:12 PM from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 29th, 2020 at 8:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:48 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
December 22nd, 2020 at 9:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:48 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 40 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
December 14th, 2020 at 8:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:34 Pm arrival into PSNY is up to 15 mins. late due to earlier congestion.
December 10th, 2020 at 9:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:48 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #3275.
December 1st, 2020 at 9:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:58 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to a 40 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
December 1st, 2020 at 9:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:58 PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to a mechanical issue. An update to follow.
December 1st, 2020 at 8:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:58 PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to a mechanical issue. An update to follow.
October 28th, 2020 at 8:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:48 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late held for an earlier delayed connection.
August 21st, 2020 at 8:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:12 PM departure is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion in Long Branch.
July 14th, 2020 at 7:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:12 PM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier Morgan bridge issues. Please take train #3284, the 9:12 PM departure from Long Branch.
January 28th, 2020 at 9:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:48pm PSNY arrival is up to 20 min. late due to congestion.
January 24th, 2020 at 8:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3278, the 8:12pm from Long Branch, is up to 55 min. late due to a late connection with train #4378.
January 24th, 2020 at 8:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:12pm from Long Branch, is subject to up to 30 min. delay due to a late connection with train #4378.
November 26th, 2019 at 8:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:34pm from Hazlet, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
November 11th, 2019 at 9:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:34pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
October 7th, 2019 at 8:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:18pm from Little Silver is up to 30 min. late due to a late connecting train.
October 7th, 2019 at 8:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:12pm from Long Brach is subject to a 30 min. delay due to a late connecting train.
September 30th, 2019 at 9:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:34pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.

Joe's Twitter Timeline