NJCL Train #3278 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 20:12 - LONG BRANCH
  • 20:18 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 20:22 - RED BANK
  • 20:28 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 20:34 - HAZLET
  • 20:38 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 20:48 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 20:52 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 20:58 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 21:06 - RAHWAY
  • 21:10 - LINDEN
  • 21:17 - ELIZABETH
  • 21:21 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 21:27 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 21:34 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:48 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 13th, 2019 at 9:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278 the 8:58pm from Woodbridge is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier track obstruction.
February 13th, 2019 at 9:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:48pm from South Amboy, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
February 13th, 2019 at 9:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:48pm from South Amboy, may be subject to up to a 40 min. delay due to a medical emergency.
February 5th, 2019 at 8:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278 the 8:18pm from Little Silver is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier late train #4378.
February 1st, 2019 at 9:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3278, the 8:48pm from South Amboy, is subject to up to a 65 min. delay due to River Bridge stuck in the open position near Perth Amboy.
February 1st, 2019 at 9:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:48pm from South Amboy, is subject to up to a 40 min. delay due to a bridge stuck open near Perth Amboy.
December 31st, 2018 at 8:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:28pm from Middletown, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers for cancelled train #3276.
December 21st, 2018 at 8:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:18pm from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to emergency track work by Allenhurst.
November 30th, 2018 at 8:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:12pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late connections.
November 26th, 2018 at 8:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:18pm from Little Silver is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection with train #4378.
November 12th, 2018 at 5:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:12pm from Long Branch, is cancelled Monday, 11/12 due to Amtrak signal problems. Customers to train #3284, the 9:12pm from Long Branch.
November 2nd, 2018 at 9:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:48pm from South Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection. (#4378)
October 29th, 2018 at 9:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:17pm from Linden, is up to 10 min. late due to late train #3876 ahead.
October 19th, 2018 at 8:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:18pm from Little Silver is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment issues.
September 12th, 2018 at 9:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278 the 8:52pm from Perth Amboy is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police activity.
July 26th, 2018 at 9:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278 the 8:48pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
July 23rd, 2018 at 8:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278 the 8:22pm from Red Bank is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier late train.
July 10th, 2018 at 8:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:18pm from Little Silver is up to 30 min. late due to earlier Oceanport Bridge stuck open.
July 9th, 2018 at 9:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278 the 8:48pm from South Amboy is up to 20min. late due to earlier police activity.
July 2nd, 2018 at 8:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:28pm from Middletown is up to 25 min. late due to equipment issues.
March 6th, 2018 at 9:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3278 the 9:06pm from Rahway is now up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 6th, 2018 at 9:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278 the 9:06pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
January 4th, 2018 at 9:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:34pm from Hazlet is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical problem.
December 15th, 2017 at 9:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3278, the 8:48pm from South Amboy is operating up to 30 min. late due to bridge being stuck in the open position.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on