NJCL Train #3278 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 20:12 - LONG BRANCH
  • 20:18 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 20:22 - RED BANK
  • 20:28 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 20:34 - HAZLET
  • 20:38 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 20:48 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 20:52 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 20:58 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 21:06 - RAHWAY
  • 21:10 - LINDEN
  • 21:17 - ELIZABETH
  • 21:21 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 21:27 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 21:34 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:48 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 1st, 2019 at 8:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3278, the 8:22pm from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
March 20th, 2019 at 9:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3278, the 9:34pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier River Draw Bridge being stuck in the open position.
February 27th, 2019 at 8:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3278, the 8:12pm from Long Branch is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle on the tracks near Little Silver.
February 27th, 2019 at 8:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3278, the 8:12pm from Long Branch is subject to up to 20 min. delays due to a motor vehicle on the tracks near Little Silver. An update to follow.
February 13th, 2019 at 9:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3278 the 8:58pm from Woodbridge is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier track obstruction.
February 13th, 2019 at 9:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3278, the 8:48pm from South Amboy, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
February 13th, 2019 at 9:07pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3278, the 8:48pm from South Amboy, may be subject to up to a 40 min. delay due to a medical emergency.
February 5th, 2019 at 8:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3278 the 8:18pm from Little Silver is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier late train #4378.
February 1st, 2019 at 9:42pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3278, the 8:48pm from South Amboy, is subject to up to a 65 min. delay due to River Bridge stuck in the open position near Perth Amboy.
February 1st, 2019 at 9:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3278, the 8:48pm from South Amboy, is subject to up to a 40 min. delay due to a bridge stuck open near Perth Amboy.
December 31st, 2018 at 8:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3278, the 8:28pm from Middletown, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers for cancelled train #3276.
December 21st, 2018 at 8:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3278, the 8:18pm from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to emergency track work by Allenhurst.
November 30th, 2018 at 8:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3278, the 8:12pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late connections.
November 26th, 2018 at 8:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3278, the 8:18pm from Little Silver is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection with train #4378.
November 12th, 2018 at 5:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3278, the 8:12pm from Long Branch, is cancelled Monday, 11/12 due to Amtrak signal problems. Customers to train #3284, the 9:12pm from Long Branch.
November 2nd, 2018 at 9:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3278, the 8:48pm from South Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection. (#4378)
October 29th, 2018 at 9:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3278, the 9:17pm from Linden, is up to 10 min. late due to late train #3876 ahead.
October 19th, 2018 at 8:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3278, the 8:18pm from Little Silver is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment issues.
September 12th, 2018 at 9:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278 the 8:52pm from Perth Amboy is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police activity.
July 26th, 2018 at 9:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278 the 8:48pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
July 23rd, 2018 at 8:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278 the 8:22pm from Red Bank is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier late train.
July 10th, 2018 at 8:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:18pm from Little Silver is up to 30 min. late due to earlier Oceanport Bridge stuck open.
July 9th, 2018 at 9:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278 the 8:48pm from South Amboy is up to 20min. late due to earlier police activity.
July 2nd, 2018 at 8:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:28pm from Middletown is up to 25 min. late due to equipment issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on