NJCL Train #3278 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 20:12 - LONG BRANCH
  • 20:18 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 20:22 - RED BANK
  • 20:28 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 20:34 - HAZLET
  • 20:38 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 20:48 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 20:52 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 20:58 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 21:06 - RAHWAY
  • 21:10 - LINDEN
  • 21:17 - ELIZABETH
  • 21:21 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 21:27 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 21:34 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:48 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 28th, 2020 at 9:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:48pm PSNY arrival is up to 20 min. late due to congestion.
January 24th, 2020 at 8:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3278, the 8:12pm from Long Branch, is up to 55 min. late due to a late connection with train #4378.
January 24th, 2020 at 8:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:12pm from Long Branch, is subject to up to 30 min. delay due to a late connection with train #4378.
November 26th, 2019 at 8:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:34pm from Hazlet, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
November 11th, 2019 at 9:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:34pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
October 7th, 2019 at 8:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:18pm from Little Silver is up to 30 min. late due to a late connecting train.
October 7th, 2019 at 8:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:12pm from Long Brach is subject to a 30 min. delay due to a late connecting train.
September 30th, 2019 at 9:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:34pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
September 18th, 2019 at 8:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:52pm from Perth Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to River bridge opening.
September 16th, 2019 at 9:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update:NJCL train #3278, the 9:27pm from Newark Penn Station, will be cancelled at Newark Penn due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #3880, the 9:50pm from Newark Penn.
September 16th, 2019 at 9:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:58pm from Woodbridge, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
August 27th, 2019 at 8:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:12pm from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from a late connecting train.
August 22nd, 2019 at 8:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278 the 8:18pm from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train.
August 8th, 2019 at 8:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:48pm from South Amboy, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
July 24th, 2019 at 8:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:38pm from Matawan, is subject to up to 90 min. delay due to signal issues near Morgan Bridge.
July 19th, 2019 at 9:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:58pm from Woodbridge is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
May 20th, 2019 at 8:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:22pm from Red Bank, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier delays.
April 1st, 2019 at 8:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3278, the 8:22pm from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
March 20th, 2019 at 9:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3278, the 9:34pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier River Draw Bridge being stuck in the open position.
February 27th, 2019 at 8:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3278, the 8:12pm from Long Branch is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle on the tracks near Little Silver.
February 27th, 2019 at 8:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3278, the 8:12pm from Long Branch is subject to up to 20 min. delays due to a motor vehicle on the tracks near Little Silver. An update to follow.
February 13th, 2019 at 9:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3278 the 8:58pm from Woodbridge is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier track obstruction.
February 13th, 2019 at 9:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3278, the 8:48pm from South Amboy, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
February 13th, 2019 at 9:07pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3278, the 8:48pm from South Amboy, may be subject to up to a 40 min. delay due to a medical emergency.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on