NJCL Train #3278 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 20:12 - LONG BRANCH
  • 20:18 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 20:22 - RED BANK
  • 20:28 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 20:34 - HAZLET
  • 20:38 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 20:48 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 20:52 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 20:58 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 21:06 - RAHWAY
  • 21:10 - LINDEN
  • 21:17 - ELIZABETH
  • 21:21 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 21:27 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 21:34 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:48 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 30th, 2018 at 8:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:12pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late connections.
November 26th, 2018 at 8:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:18pm from Little Silver is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection with train #4378.
November 12th, 2018 at 5:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:12pm from Long Branch, is cancelled Monday, 11/12 due to Amtrak signal problems. Customers to train #3284, the 9:12pm from Long Branch.
November 2nd, 2018 at 9:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:48pm from South Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection. (#4378)
October 29th, 2018 at 9:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:17pm from Linden, is up to 10 min. late due to late train #3876 ahead.
October 19th, 2018 at 8:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:18pm from Little Silver is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment issues.
September 12th, 2018 at 9:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278 the 8:52pm from Perth Amboy is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police activity.
July 26th, 2018 at 9:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278 the 8:48pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
July 23rd, 2018 at 8:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278 the 8:22pm from Red Bank is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier late train.
July 10th, 2018 at 8:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:18pm from Little Silver is up to 30 min. late due to earlier Oceanport Bridge stuck open.
July 9th, 2018 at 9:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278 the 8:48pm from South Amboy is up to 20min. late due to earlier police activity.
July 2nd, 2018 at 8:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:28pm from Middletown is up to 25 min. late due to equipment issues.
March 6th, 2018 at 9:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3278 the 9:06pm from Rahway is now up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 6th, 2018 at 9:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278 the 9:06pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
January 4th, 2018 at 9:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:34pm from Hazlet is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical problem.
December 15th, 2017 at 9:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3278, the 8:48pm from South Amboy is operating up to 30 min. late due to bridge being stuck in the open position.
December 15th, 2017 at 9:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:48pm from South Amboy is delayed due to bridge being stuck in the open position. An update will follow.
October 25th, 2017 at 8:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278 the 8:36pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
October 19th, 2017 at 9:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:22pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
October 17th, 2017 at 8:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278 the 8:06pm from Little Silver is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
July 20th, 2017 at 9:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:17pm train from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late, due to operational issues.
July 17th, 2017 at 9:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:17pm from Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
July 12th, 2017 at 9:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278 the 9:10pm from Linden is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
July 11th, 2017 at 9:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278 the 9:17pm from Elizabeth is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on