NJCL Train #3278
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 20:11 - LONG BRANCH
  • 20:18 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 20:22 - RED BANK
  • 20:28 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 20:34 - HAZLET
  • 20:38 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 20:48 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 20:52 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 20:58 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 21:06 - RAHWAY
  • 21:10 - LINDEN
  • 21:17 - ELIZABETH
  • 21:21 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 21:27 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 21:34 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:48 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 24th, 2021 at 8:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:48 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier late connection with train #4378.
November 5th, 2021 at 9:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:48 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to local police activity near Long Branch.
November 3rd, 2021 at 9:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:48 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion resulting from late train #3275.
October 29th, 2021 at 8:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:48 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min late due to holding for late train #4378.
September 30th, 2021 at 8:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:48 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 25 min late due to congestion from train #4375.
August 12th, 2021 at 7:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:11 PM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #3284, the 9:12 PM departure from Long Branch.
August 6th, 2021 at 8:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:48 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min late due to late connection with train #4378.
July 30th, 2021 at 8:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:48 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
July 23rd, 2021 at 9:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:48 PM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed at Perth Amboy due to a request for police assistance. An update to follow.
July 16th, 2021 at 8:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:48 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues at Aberdeen/Matawan.
July 8th, 2021 at 9:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:48 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to weather related issues.
July 2nd, 2021 at 8:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:48 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak switch issues.
June 11th, 2021 at 8:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:48 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier congestion in PSNY.
May 28th, 2021 at 8:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:48 PM PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to a crossing-gate issue near Middletown.
May 25th, 2021 at 9:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:48 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier police activity near Rahway.
May 6th, 2021 at 8:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:48 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead at Long Branch.
April 29th, 2021 at 9:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:48 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance at Woodbridge.
April 29th, 2021 at 9:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:48 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to a request for police assistance at Woodbridge.
April 28th, 2021 at 9:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:48 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
March 31st, 2021 at 7:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 8:12 PM from Long Branch, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem. Please take train #3284, the 9:12 PM from Long Branch.
February 26th, 2021 at 9:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:48 PM arrival into PSNY is up 25 min. late due to earlier signal problems near Linden.
January 11th, 2021 at 9:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:48 PM arrival into PSNY is up 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
January 7th, 2021 at 8:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278 the 8:12 PM from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from disabled train #4375.
January 4th, 2021 at 8:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3278, the 9:34 PM arrival into PSNY is up 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #3275 ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline