NJCL Train #3516
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 20:05 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 20:09 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 20:15 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 20:18 - AVENEL
  • 20:25 - RAHWAY
  • 20:29 - LINDEN
  • 20:35 - ELIZABETH
  • 20:40 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 20:47 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 20:55 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:09 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 8th, 2021 at 6:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 8:05 PM from South Amboy, is cancelled due to system-wide weather-related signal issues. Please take train #3276, the 7:57 PM from South Amboy departing at 8:05 PM tonight and making additional stops.
May 3rd, 2021 at 8:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 8:05 PM departure from S. Amboy is up to 60 min. late due to signal issues near Matawan.
May 3rd, 2021 at 8:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 8:05 PM departure from S. Amboy is delayed due to local power utility issues near Matawan. An update to follow.
February 24th, 2021 at 8:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 9:09 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #3276 ahead.
February 17th, 2021 at 6:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 8:05 PM departure from South Amboy, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #3278, the 8:48 PM departure from South Amboy.
January 15th, 2021 at 8:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 9:09 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier River Bridge opening.
January 13th, 2021 at 8:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 8:55 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance at Linden.
December 28th, 2020 at 6:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 8:05 PM from South Amboy is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #3276, the 7:57 PM from South Amboy departing at 8:05 PM today 12/28.
December 24th, 2020 at 7:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 8:05 PM from South Amboy is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3276, the 7:57 PM from South Amboy departing at 8:05 PM today 12/24.
December 22nd, 2020 at 8:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 8:05 PM departure from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #3276.
December 10th, 2020 at 6:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 8:05 PM from South Amboy is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3276, departing South Amboy at 8:05 PM today making additional stops.
October 9th, 2020 at 6:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 8:05 PM departure from South Amboy is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier cancelled train #3515. Please take train #3276, the 7:57 PM departure from South Amboy, leaving at 8:05 PM today.
July 23rd, 2020 at 7:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 8:05 PM departure from South Amboy is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3276, the 7:57 PM departure from South Amboy, departing today at 8:05 PM, making additional stops.
February 14th, 2020 at 8:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 9:09PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to a track problem near South Amboy.
February 13th, 2020 at 9:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3516, the 9:09PM arrival into PSNY, has been cancelled due to a mechanical issue at Newark. Passengers please take train #3876, the 9:28PM into PSNY.
February 13th, 2020 at 9:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 9:09PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 mins late due to a mechanical issue. Update to follow.
November 13th, 2019 at 9:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 8:40pm from EWR, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle being on the tracks.
October 16th, 2019 at 8:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 8:47pm from Newark Penn, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
August 23rd, 2019 at 6:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 8:05pm from South Amboy, is cancelled Friday 8/23 due to equipment issues resulting from engineer availability. Customers to train #3278 the 8:48pm from South Amboy.
August 19th, 2019 at 8:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 8:05pm from South Amboy is cancelled Monday, 8/19 due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train @3276 the 7:57pm from South Amboy making additional stop.
August 12th, 2019 at 8:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 8:05pm from South Amboy, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
August 5th, 2019 at 7:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 8:05pm from South Amboy, is cancelled Monday, 8/5 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3278, the 8:48pm from South Amboy.
July 1st, 2019 at 8:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516 the 8:05pm from South Amboy is up to 40 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 25th, 2019 at 8:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516 the 8:15pm from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to single tracking caused by a tree in the catenary near Avenel.

Joe's Twitter Timeline