NJCL Train #3516 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 20:05 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 20:09 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 20:15 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 20:18 - AVENEL
  • 20:25 - RAHWAY
  • 20:29 - LINDEN
  • 20:35 - ELIZABETH
  • 20:40 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 20:47 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 20:55 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:09 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 23rd, 2019 at 6:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 8:05pm from South Amboy, is cancelled Friday 8/23 due to equipment issues resulting from engineer availability. Customers to train #3278 the 8:48pm from South Amboy.
August 19th, 2019 at 8:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 8:05pm from South Amboy is cancelled Monday, 8/19 due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train @3276 the 7:57pm from South Amboy making additional stop.
August 12th, 2019 at 8:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 8:05pm from South Amboy, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
August 5th, 2019 at 7:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 8:05pm from South Amboy, is cancelled Monday, 8/5 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3278, the 8:48pm from South Amboy.
July 1st, 2019 at 8:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516 the 8:05pm from South Amboy is up to 40 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 25th, 2019 at 8:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516 the 8:15pm from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to single tracking caused by a tree in the catenary near Avenel.
June 21st, 2019 at 6:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 8:05pm from South Amboy, is cancelled Friday, 6/21 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3278, the 8:48pm from South Amboy.
May 29th, 2019 at 7:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 8:05pm from South Amboy, is cancelled Wednesday 5/29 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3278, the 8:48pm from South Amboy.
March 6th, 2019 at 6:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3516, the 8:05pm from South Amboy is cancelled Wednesday, 3/6 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3278 the 8:48pm from South Amboy.
January 17th, 2019 at 8:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3516 the 8:46pm from Newark Penn is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier bridge opening for marine traffic.
December 31st, 2018 at 7:42pm
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NJCL train #3516, the 8:05pm from South Amboy is cancelled Monday, 12/31 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3278, the 8:48pm from South Amboy.
December 31st, 2018 at 7:34pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3516, the 8:05pm from Aberdeen-Matawan is cancelled Monday, 12/31 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3278, the 8:48pm from Aberdeen-Matawan.
December 31st, 2018 at 5:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3516, the 8:05pm from Aberdeen-Matawan is cancelled Monday, 12/31 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3276, which will depart Aberdeen-Matawan at 8:05pm and make additional stops.
December 28th, 2018 at 8:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3516, the 8:46pm from NPS, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3876, the 9:07pm from NPS.
December 19th, 2018 at 9:22pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3516, the 9:08pm PSNY arrival, is up to a 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
December 19th, 2018 at 9:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3516 the 9:08pm arrival into PSNY is subject to up to 20 min. late due to single tracking in the Hudson River tunnel.
December 3rd, 2018 at 8:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3516, the 8:15pm from Woodbridge, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late trains.
November 30th, 2018 at 4:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3516, the 8:05pm from South Amboy is cancelled Friday, 11/30 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3278 the 8:48pm from South Amboy.
November 26th, 2018 at 5:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3516, the 8:05pm from South Amboy, is cancelled Monday, 11/26 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3276 departing South Amboy today at 8:05pm making additional stops.
November 20th, 2018 at 8:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3516, the 8:05pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to an equipment issue.
November 19th, 2018 at 4:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3516,the 8:05pm from S.Amboy,is cancelled Monday, 11/19 due to equipment issues.Customers to #3276, the 7:57pm, departing at 8:05pm from S.Amboy.
October 19th, 2018 at 8:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3516, the 8:28pm from Linden is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment issues.
September 11th, 2018 at 6:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 8:05pm from South Amboy, will be cancelled Tuesday, 9/11 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3278, the 8:48pm from South Amboy.
August 27th, 2018 at 4:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3516, the 8:06pm from South Amboy, is cancelled Monday, 8/27 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3276, the 8:05pm today from South Amboy making additional stops.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on