NEC Train #3874 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 19:04 - TRENTON
  • 19:10 - HAMILTON
  • 19:17 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 19:30 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 19:41 - EDISON STATION
  • 19:46 - METUCHEN
  • 19:51 - METROPARK
  • 19:58 - RAHWAY
  • 20:02 - LINDEN
  • 20:10 - ELIZABETH
  • 20:13 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 20:18 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 20:25 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 20:32 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:45 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 24th, 2020 at 7:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3874, the 7:17pm from Princeton Junction, is up to 15 minutes late due to equipment availability.
January 6th, 2020 at 8:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3874, the 8:32pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
August 30th, 2019 at 8:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3874, the 7:36pm from New Brunswick is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
July 3rd, 2019 at 7:34pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3874, the 7:10pm from Hamilton, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 2nd, 2019 at 7:36pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3874, the 7:04pm from Trenton will operate today 7/2
July 2nd, 2019 at 5:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3874, the 7:04pm from Trenton, is cancelled Tuesday 7/2 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3876, the 7:56pm from Trenton.
July 1st, 2019 at 7:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3874, the 7:04pm from Trenton, was cancelled due to an earlier fire on an Amtrak work train near Hamilton. Customers to train #3876, the 7:56pm from Trenton.
June 7th, 2019 at 6:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3874, the 7:04pm from Trenton, is cancelled Friday, 6/7 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3876, the 7:56pm from Trenton.
June 6th, 2019 at 8:37pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3874, the 8:13 pm from North Elizabeth, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
June 6th, 2019 at 8:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3874, the 8:13 pm from North Elizabeth, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to police assistance.
March 12th, 2019 at 8:40pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3874, the 8:32pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. congestion from earlier police activity.
December 31st, 2018 at 8:22pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3874, the 7:58pm from Rahway, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency at Rahway.
December 31st, 2018 at 8:18pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3874, the 7:58pm from Rahway, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to a medical emergency at Rahway.
December 28th, 2018 at 7:29pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3874, the 7:04pm from Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
December 10th, 2018 at 8:12pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3874, the 7:17pm from Princeton Junction, is up to 60 min. late due to a trespasser fatality near Jersey Ave.
November 21st, 2018 at 8:52pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3874, the 8:18pm from Newark Airport, is up to 35 min. late due to earlier Amtrak overhead wire problems.
September 13th, 2018 at 8:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3874, the 8:18pm from EWR is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity.
July 19th, 2018 at 9:57pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE:NEC train #3874, the 8:45pm PSNY arrival is up to 75 min late, due to an Amtrak over head wire problem ahead.
July 19th, 2018 at 9:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3874, the 8:45pm PSNY arrival is currently disabled near PSNY, due to an Amtrak over head wire problem ahead. An update will follow.
June 28th, 2018 at 7:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3874, the 7:04pm from Trenton, is up to 40 min. late due to a late connection with cancelled train #3868.
June 21st, 2018 at 7:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3874, the 7:10pm from Hamilton, is up to 20 min. late due to a track condition.
April 17th, 2018 at 7:44pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3874, the 7:04pm from Trenton, is now up to 40 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 17th, 2018 at 7:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3874, the 7:04pm from Trenton, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
April 16th, 2018 at 6:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3874, the 7:04pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to an equipment issue. Customers to train #3876, the 7:56pm from Trenton.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on