PVL Train #1622
to HOBOKEN

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 08:50 - SPRING VALLEY
  • 08:55 - NANUET
  • 08:59 - PEARL RIVER
  • 09:03 - MONTVALE
  • 09:05 - PARK RIDGE
  • 09:07 - WOODCLIFF LAKE
  • 09:10 - HILLSDALE
  • 09:13 - WESTWOOD
  • 09:16 - EMERSON
  • 09:19 - ORADELL
  • 09:23 - RIVER EDGE
  • 09:27 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 09:30 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 09:33 - ESSEX STREET
  • 09:38 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 09:48 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:00 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

November 20th, 2020 at 10:02am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1622, the 10:00 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion and track maintenance.
September 22nd, 2020 at 8:47am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1622, the 8:50 AM from Spring Valley, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
September 2nd, 2020 at 10:12am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1622, the 10:00 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier signal problem.
July 8th, 2020 at 9:37am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1622, the 10:00 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 12th, 2019 at 9:43am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1622, the 9:27am from New Bridge Landing, is up to 15 min. late due to police activity.
December 10th, 2019 at 9:57am
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1622 the 8:55am from Nanuet is up 60 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 10th, 2019 at 9:37am
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1622 the 8:55am from Nanuet is up 50 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 10th, 2019 at 9:29am
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1622 the 8:50am from Spring Valley is up 40 min. late due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
December 10th, 2019 at 9:10am
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1622 the 8:50am from Spring Valley is up 30 min. late due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
December 10th, 2019 at 8:48am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1622 the 8:50am from Spring Valley is up 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
September 19th, 2019 at 10:07am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1622, the 8:50am from Spring Valley is up to 80 min. late due to earlier motor vehicle strike near New Bridge Landing.
September 10th, 2019 at 9:11am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1622, the 9:03am from Montvale, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier downed PSE&G wires on the tracks near Westwood.
August 29th, 2019 at 9:30am
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1622 the 8:50am from Spring Valley is up to 40 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical problems.
August 29th, 2019 at 8:26am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1622 the 8:50am from Spring Valley is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical problems.
May 31st, 2019 at 9:47am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1622, the 9:33am from Essex Street, is up to 15 min. late due to police activity near Teterboro.
May 20th, 2019 at 9:41am
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1622, the 9:16am from Emerson, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier downed tree across the tracks near Oradell.
May 20th, 2019 at 9:25am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1622, the 9:16am from Emerson, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to a downed tree across the tracks near Oradell. An update will follow.
March 4th, 2019 at 9:04am
Newark Light Rail
Update: PVL train #1622 the 8:55am from Nanuet is operating on or close to schedule following an earlier vehicle stuck on the tracks.
March 4th, 2019 at 8:59am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1622 the 8:55am from Nanuet will hold in the station due to a vehicle stuck on the tracks. An update will follow.
January 24th, 2019 at 9:44am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1622, the 9:33am from Essex St., is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #1605.
December 21st, 2018 at 9:23am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1622, the 8:50am from Spring Valley, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
December 21st, 2018 at 9:17am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1622 the 8:50am from Spring Valley, is subject to a 30 min delay due to equipment availability. An update to follow.
November 13th, 2018 at 8:54am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1622 the 8:50am from Spring Valley is up to 15 min. late due to conductor availability.
November 5th, 2018 at 9:32am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1622, the 8:50am from Spring Valley is up to 40 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.

Joe's Twitter Timeline