PVL Train #1614
to HOBOKEN

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 07:23 - SPRING VALLEY
  • 07:29 - NANUET
  • 07:33 - PEARL RIVER
  • 07:36 - MONTVALE
  • 07:39 - PARK RIDGE
  • 07:41 - WOODCLIFF LAKE
  • 07:44 - HILLSDALE
  • 07:47 - WESTWOOD
  • 07:51 - EMERSON
  • 07:54 - ORADELL
  • 07:58 - RIVER EDGE
  • 08:02 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 08:06 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 08:09 - ESSEX STREET
  • 08:12 - TETERBORO
  • 08:16 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 08:26 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:38 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

March 10th, 2021 at 7:33am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1614, the 7:23 AM departure from Spring Valley, is currently delayed due to congestion from disabled train #1610. An update will follow.
February 4th, 2021 at 6:56am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1614, the 7:23 AM departure from Spring Valley, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #1616, the 7:37 AM departure from Spring Valley.
December 28th, 2020 at 6:32am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1614, the 7:23 AM departure from Spring Valley, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #1616, the 7:37 AM departure from Spring Valley.
October 6th, 2020 at 7:43am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1614, the 8:38 AM arrival into Hoboken, is delayed near Pearl River due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
September 4th, 2020 at 8:25am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1614, the 8:38 AM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled at Teterboro due to mechanical problems. Please take train #1616, the 8:50 AM arrival into Hoboken.
July 16th, 2020 at 7:33am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1614, the 7:23 AM from Spring Valley, was cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #1612, the 7:10 AM from Spring Valley, departing Spring Valley at 7:23 AM.
February 4th, 2020 at 8:48am
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1614, the 8:38AM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled at Secaucus due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #1208, the 8:49AM arrival into Hoboken and train #1616, the 8:50AM arrival into Hoboken.
February 4th, 2020 at 8:40am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1614, the 8:38AM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
December 19th, 2019 at 8:20am
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1614 the 7:23am from Spring Valley is up to 70 min. late due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
December 19th, 2019 at 7:37am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1614 the 7:23am from Spring Valley is up to 20 min. late due to a disabled train ahead. An update will follow.
October 25th, 2019 at 7:39am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1614, the 7:29am from Nanuet is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #1612.
September 10th, 2019 at 6:19am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1614, the 7:23am from Spring Valley, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1616, the 7:37am from Spring Valley.
August 26th, 2019 at 8:00am
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1614, the 7:44am from Hillsdale, is up to 20 min. late due to engineer availability.
August 26th, 2019 at 7:34am
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1614, the 7:23am from Spring Valley, is up to 10 min. late due to engineer availability.
August 26th, 2019 at 7:22am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1614, the 7:23am from Spring Valley, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to engineer availability. An update will follow.
July 17th, 2019 at 7:37am
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1614, the 7:23am from Spring Valley, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier disabled train ahead in the station.
July 17th, 2019 at 7:25am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1614, the 7:23am from Spring Valley, is subject to up to a 10-minute delay due to a disabled train ahead in the station.
April 26th, 2019 at 7:18am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1614 the 7:23am from Spring Valley is cancelled today 4/26, due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #1616 the 7:37am from Spring Valley.
March 1st, 2019 at 8:34am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1614, the 8:26am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #1254.
February 13th, 2019 at 8:20am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1614 the 8:12am from Teterboro is full to capacity and will bypass Wood-Ridge. Customers to train #1616 the 8:29am from Wood-Ridge.
January 29th, 2019 at 8:40am
Newark Light Rail
Update: PVL train #1614, the 8:12am from Teterboro is cancelled at Essex St. due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1616, the 8:22am from Essex St.
January 29th, 2019 at 8:23am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1614, the 8:12am from Teterboro is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem near Essex St. An update will follow.
January 24th, 2019 at 8:16am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1614 the 8:09am from Essex St., is full to capacity and will bypass Teterboro and Wood-Ridge. Customers to train #1616 the 8:22am from Essex St.
January 10th, 2019 at 8:16am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1614 the 8:09am from Essex St., is full to capacity and will bypass Teterboro and Wood-Ridge. Customers to train #1616 the 8:22am from Essex St.

Joe's Twitter Timeline