PASC Train #1620 to HOBOKEN

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 08:03 - SPRING VALLEY
  • 08:09 - NANUET
  • 08:13 - PEARL RIVER
  • 08:16 - MONTVALE
  • 08:19 - PARK RIDGE
  • 08:21 - WOODCLIFF LAKE
  • 08:24 - HILLSDALE
  • 08:27 - WESTWOOD
  • 08:31 - EMERSON
  • 08:34 - ORADELL
  • 08:38 - RIVER EDGE
  • 08:42 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 08:58 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:09 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

December 21st, 2018 at 9:08am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1620, the 8:58am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1650.
December 19th, 2018 at 8:17am
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1620, the 8:03am from Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to manpower shortage.
December 19th, 2018 at 8:00am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1620, the 8:03am from Spring Valley, is up to 10 min. late due to manpower shortage. An update will follow.
November 16th, 2018 at 7:37am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1620, the 8:03am from Spring Valley, is cancelled Friday, 11/16 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #1622, the 8:50am from Spring Valley.
November 12th, 2018 at 9:01am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1620, the 8:16am from Montvale, is up to 45min. late due to equipment availability.
October 19th, 2018 at 8:36am
Pascack Valley Line
UPDATE: PVL train #1620, the 8:03am from Spring Valley is up to 35 min. late due to earlier disabled NJ Transit train #1616 in the station at Spring Valley.
October 19th, 2018 at 8:02am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1620, the 8:03am from Spring Valley is delayed due to a disabled NJ Transit train in the station at Spring Valley.
October 17th, 2018 at 8:26am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1620, the 8:03am from Spring Valley is 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 17th, 2018 at 8:22am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1620, the 8:03am from Spring Valley is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
September 20th, 2018 at 8:32am
Princeton Shuttle
PVL train #1620 will make additional stops at Essex Street, Teterboro and Wood-Ridge today, 09/20/2018.
August 23rd, 2018 at 9:00am
Princeton Shuttle
PVL train #1620, the 8:58am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1650.
August 16th, 2018 at 9:03am
Princeton Shuttle
PVL train #1620, the 8:58am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to making additional stops for an earlier cancelled train.
August 7th, 2018 at 9:04am
Princeton Shuttle
PVL train #1620, the 9:08am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from an earlier cancelled train.
August 3rd, 2018 at 9:14am
Princeton Shuttle
PVL train #1620, the 9:08am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from an earlier cancelled train.
July 30th, 2018 at 9:07am
Princeton Shuttle
PVL train #1620, the 9:08am from SEC is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train.
July 20th, 2018 at 8:38am
Princeton Shuttle
PVL train #1620, the 8:09am from Nanuet is up to 30 min due to equipment issues.
June 15th, 2018 at 8:16am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: PVL train #1620 the 8:03am from Spring Valley is up to 15 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
June 15th, 2018 at 8:04am
Princeton Shuttle
PVL train #1620 the 8:03am from Spring Valley is delayed due to operational issues. An update will follow.
June 6th, 2018 at 8:29am
Princeton Shuttle
PVL train #1620, the 8:09am from Nanuet, NY is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
May 1st, 2018 at 8:42am
Princeton Shuttle
PVL train #1620, the 8:36am from Emerson is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 15th, 2017 at 8:47am
Princeton Shuttle
PVL train #1620, the 8:08am from Spring Valley is up to 35 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
November 27th, 2017 at 8:56am
Princeton Shuttle
PVL train #1620, the 8:43am from River Edge is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from an earlier cancelled train.
October 17th, 2017 at 8:23am
Princeton Shuttle
PVL train #1620, the 8:14am from Nanuet is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
September 28th, 2017 at 8:47am
Princeton Shuttle
PVL train #1620, the 8:39am from Oradell is up to 10 min. late due to late train ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on