PVL Train #1620
to HOBOKEN

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 08:03 - SPRING VALLEY
  • 08:09 - NANUET
  • 08:13 - PEARL RIVER
  • 08:16 - MONTVALE
  • 08:19 - PARK RIDGE
  • 08:21 - WOODCLIFF LAKE
  • 08:24 - HILLSDALE
  • 08:27 - WESTWOOD
  • 08:31 - EMERSON
  • 08:34 - ORADELL
  • 08:38 - RIVER EDGE
  • 08:42 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 08:58 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:09 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

November 22nd, 2021 at 9:03am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1620, the 9:10 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #1210.
November 16th, 2021 at 8:11am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1620, the 8:03 AM departure from Spring Valley, was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #1622, the 8:50 AM departure from Spring Valley.
April 1st, 2021 at 9:04am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1620, the 9:09 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1650.
February 24th, 2021 at 9:08am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1620, the 9:09 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to a speed restriction near Wood-Ridge.
December 28th, 2020 at 5:55am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1620, the 8:03 AM departure from Spring Valley, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #1622, the 8:50 AM departure from Spring Valley.
December 2nd, 2020 at 9:02am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1620, the 9:09 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1650.
November 18th, 2020 at 9:51am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1620, the 9:09 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 60 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle strike in Hackensack.
September 24th, 2020 at 9:18am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1620, the 9:09 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1650.
July 30th, 2020 at 9:07am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1620 the 9:09 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1650.
March 4th, 2020 at 9:10am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1620, the 9:09AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops from earlier cancelled train #1650.
December 10th, 2019 at 8:23am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1620 the 8:09am from Nanuet is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 11th, 2019 at 9:04am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1620, the 8:58am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1650.
September 27th, 2019 at 8:51am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1620, the 8:58am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1650.
September 10th, 2019 at 9:01am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1620, the 8:27am from Westwood is up to 40 min. late due to earlier downed PSE&G wires on the tracks near Westwood.
September 10th, 2019 at 6:15am
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1620, the 8:03am from Spring Valley, will operate today, 9/10.
September 10th, 2019 at 6:11am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1620, the 8:03am from Spring Valley, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1622, the 8:50am from Spring Valley.
August 21st, 2019 at 9:19am
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1620 the 8:03am from Spring Valley is up to 80 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
August 21st, 2019 at 8:56am
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1620 the 8:03am from Spring Valley is up to 60 min. late due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
August 21st, 2019 at 8:39am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1620 the 8:03am from Spring Valley is up to 35 min. late due to mechanical problem. An update will follow.
May 20th, 2019 at 9:38am
Pascack Valley Line
Update 3: PVL train #1620, the 8:38am from River Edge, is up to 60 min. late due to an earlier downed tree across the tracks near Oradell.
May 20th, 2019 at 9:30am
Pascack Valley Line
Update 2: PVL train #1620, the 8:38am from River Edge, is subject to up to a 60-minute delay due to a downed tree across the tracks near Oradell. An update will follow.
May 20th, 2019 at 9:06am
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1620, the 8:38am from River Edge, is subject to up to a 40-minute delay due to downed tree across the tracks near Oradell. An update will follow.
May 20th, 2019 at 8:54am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1620, the 8:38am from River Edge, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to downed tree across the tracks near Oradell. An update will follow.
May 13th, 2019 at 9:10am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1620, the 9:08am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1650.

Joe's Twitter Timeline