PVL Train #1605
to SPRING VALLEY

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 08:57 - HOBOKEN
  • 09:07 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:17 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 09:21 - ESSEX STREET
  • 09:24 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 09:31 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 09:35 - RIVER EDGE
  • 09:38 - ORADELL
  • 09:42 - EMERSON
  • 09:45 - WESTWOOD
  • 09:48 - HILLSDALE
  • 09:52 - PARK RIDGE
  • 09:54 - MONTVALE
  • 09:58 - PEARL RIVER
  • 10:02 - NANUET
  • 10:09 - SPRING VALLEY

Latest alerts

February 8th, 2021 at 9:38am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1605, the 10:10AM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #1622.
August 26th, 2020 at 9:42am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1605, the 10:10 AM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 8th, 2020 at 9:40am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1605, the 10:10 AM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #1622.
July 7th, 2020 at 7:33am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1605, the 8:57AM from Hoboken is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #1607, the 9:57AM from Hoboken.
March 6th, 2020 at 9:19am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1605, the 10:10AM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 6th, 2020 at 9:11am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1605, the 8:57AM from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
March 5th, 2020 at 9:18am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1605, the 8:57AM from Hoboken, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #1607, the 9:57AM from Hoboken.
December 12th, 2019 at 9:48am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1605, the 9:31am from New Bridge Landing, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #1622.
December 3rd, 2019 at 9:27am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1605 the 9:12am from Wood-Ridge is up to 15 min. late following late train #1149.
November 6th, 2019 at 9:22am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1605 the 8:57am from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to a switch issue.
October 23rd, 2019 at 9:18am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1605 the 8:57am from Hoboken is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 11th, 2019 at 8:25am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1605 the 8:57am from Hoboken is cancelled today 10/11, due to crew availability. Customers to train #1607 the 9:57am from Hoboken.
September 19th, 2019 at 10:41am
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1605, the 9:31am from New Bridge Landing is up to 70 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier motor vehicle strike near New Bridge Landing.
September 19th, 2019 at 9:59am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1605, the 9:31am from New Bridge Landing is up to 60 min. late due to earlier motor vehicle strike near New Bridge Landing.
August 29th, 2019 at 10:03am
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1605 the 9:31am from New Bridge Landing is up to 40 min. late due to congestion from late train #1622.
August 29th, 2019 at 9:43am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1605 the 9:31am from New Bridge Landing is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from late train #1622.
July 2nd, 2019 at 9:37am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1605, the 9:21am from Essex St., is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection with train #3227 and congestion from train #1622.
May 31st, 2019 at 9:50am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1605, the 9:42am from Emerson, is up to 10 min. late due to police activity near Teterboro.
May 20th, 2019 at 9:46am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1605, the 9:31am from New Bridge Landing, is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from an earlier downed tree across the tracks near Oradell.
May 17th, 2019 at 9:25am
Pascack Valley Line
Update 2: PVL train #1605, the 8:57am from Hoboken, is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability.
May 17th, 2019 at 9:21am
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1605, the 8:57am from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
May 17th, 2019 at 8:51am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1605, the 8:57am from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
April 29th, 2019 at 9:21am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1605, the 9:07am from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection with train #6219.
March 25th, 2019 at 9:16am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1605, the 8:57am from Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.

Joe's Twitter Timeline