PVL Train #1611
to SPRING VALLEY

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 11:15 - HOBOKEN
  • 11:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:34 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 11:42 - ESSEX STREET
  • 11:45 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 11:48 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 11:52 - RIVER EDGE
  • 11:56 - ORADELL
  • 11:59 - EMERSON
  • 12:02 - WESTWOOD
  • 12:05 - HILLSDALE
  • 12:09 - PARK RIDGE
  • 12:12 - MONTVALE
  • 12:15 - PEARL RIVER
  • 12:24 - NANUET
  • 12:31 - SPRING VALLEY

Latest alerts

July 8th, 2020 at 12:02pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1611, the 12:32 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #1624.
January 13th, 2020 at 11:46am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1611, the 11:25am from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to a late connection with train #6237.
December 5th, 2019 at 12:23pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1611 the 12:15pm from Pearl River is cancelled due to a trespasser fatality near Spring Valley.
November 5th, 2019 at 11:39am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1611, the 11:34am from Wood-Ridge, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #3837.
September 27th, 2019 at 11:53am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1611, the 11:42am from Essex Street, is up to 10 min. late due to a switch issue near Teterboro.
September 19th, 2019 at 12:18pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1611, the 11:48am from New Bridge Landing is up to 50 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier motor vehicle strike near New Bridge Landing.
June 17th, 2019 at 12:28pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1611 the 11:48am from New Bridge Landing is up to 45 min. late due to congestion from late train #1624.
June 17th, 2019 at 12:04pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1611 the 11:48am from New Bridge Landing is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from late train #1624.
March 26th, 2019 at 11:55am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1611, the 11:42am from Essex St., is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #1624.
March 4th, 2019 at 9:17am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1611, the 11:15am from Hoboken, is cancelled Monday, 3/4 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #1613, the 12:34pm from Hoboken.
January 7th, 2019 at 12:29pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1611, the 12:24pm from Nanuet, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #1626.
December 7th, 2018 at 12:33pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1611, the 12:24pm from Nanuet, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion following an earlier train striking a motor vehicle near Pearl River.
November 21st, 2018 at 11:55am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1611, the 11:42am from Essex St., is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #1624.
November 13th, 2018 at 12:17pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1611, the 12:09pm from Park Ridge, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #1624.
November 8th, 2018 at 11:56am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1611 the 11:42am from Essex Street is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 30th, 2018 at 11:42am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1611 the 11:34am from Wood-Ridge is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 12th, 2018 at 12:44pm
Newark Light Rail
Update: PVL train #1611, the 12:15pm from Pearl River, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier downed tree across the tracks west of Montvale.
October 12th, 2018 at 12:24pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1611, the 12:15pm from Pearl River, is delayed due to a downed tree across the tracks west of Montvale. An update will follow.
October 9th, 2018 at 11:34am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1611, the 11:25am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 19th, 2018 at 11:58am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1611, the 11:42am from Essex St., is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
September 13th, 2018 at 11:50am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1611, the 11:42am from Essex St., is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
June 6th, 2018 at 12:00pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1611, the 11:48am from New Bridge Landing is up to 10 min. late due to congestion caused by a delayed train ahead.
May 24th, 2018 at 12:43pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1611, the 12:15pm from Pearl River, NY is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near Pearl River, NY.
May 24th, 2018 at 12:33pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1611, the 12:15pm from Pearl River, NY is delayed due to motor vehicle stuck on tracks near Pearl River, NY. An update will follow.

Joe's Twitter Timeline