PVL Train #1626
to HOBOKEN

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 12:13 - SPRING VALLEY
  • 12:19 - NANUET
  • 12:23 - PEARL RIVER
  • 12:26 - MONTVALE
  • 12:28 - PARK RIDGE
  • 12:32 - HILLSDALE
  • 12:35 - WESTWOOD
  • 12:39 - EMERSON
  • 12:42 - ORADELL
  • 12:46 - RIVER EDGE
  • 12:50 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 12:53 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 12:56 - ESSEX STREET
  • 13:01 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 13:12 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:23 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

November 13th, 2020 at 11:46am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1626, the 12:13 PM departure from Spring Valley, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #1628, the 1:38 PM departure from Spring Valley, making additional stops.
November 11th, 2020 at 1:21pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1626, the 1:23PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier speed restriction near Pearl River.
November 9th, 2020 at 11:45am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1626, the 12:13 PM departure from Spring Valley, is cancelled due to an earlier motor vehicle strike near Essex Street. Please take train #1628, the 1:38 PM departure from Spring Valley, making additional stops.
November 4th, 2020 at 12:37pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1626, the 1:23PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #1611.
September 2nd, 2020 at 1:18pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1626, the 1:23 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #1613.
July 8th, 2020 at 12:18pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1626, the 12:13 PM departure from Spring Valley, is subject to up to a 20- minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
February 28th, 2020 at 1:40pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1626, the 1:23PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
February 28th, 2020 at 1:15pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1626, the 1:23PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues at East Pond.
January 13th, 2020 at 1:15pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1626, the 12:56pm from Essex Street, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #1611.
January 2nd, 2020 at 1:16pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1626, the 1:01pm from Wood-Ridge, is up to 15 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
December 26th, 2019 at 12:59pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1626, the 12:42pm from Oradell, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #1611.
December 20th, 2019 at 1:04pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1626 the 12:50pm from New Bridge Landing is up to 15 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
December 19th, 2019 at 1:19pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1626 the 12:56pm from Essex Street is up to 25 min. late due to mechanical problems.
December 5th, 2019 at 12:26pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1626, the 12:13pm from Spring Valley is cancelled from Spring Valley and will originate at Pearl River today due to a trespasser fatality near Spring Valley.
December 5th, 2019 at 11:51am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1626 the 12:13pm from Spring Valley is cancelled due to a trespasser fatality near Spring Valley.
September 27th, 2019 at 1:34pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1626, the 1:12pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #1611.
September 27th, 2019 at 12:53pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1626, the 12:42pm from Oradell, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #1611.
September 19th, 2019 at 12:28pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1626, the 12:23pm from Pearl River is up to 45 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier motor vehicle strike near New Bridge Landing.
June 17th, 2019 at 12:55pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1626 the 12:19pm from Nanuet is up to 35 min. late due to congestion from late train #1611.
June 17th, 2019 at 12:42pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1626 the 12:19pm from Nanuet is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from late train #1611.
May 31st, 2019 at 1:14pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1626, the 12:53pm, from Anderson Street, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion.
May 17th, 2019 at 11:35am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1626, the 12:13pm from Spring Valley, is cancelled today, 5/17 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1628, the 1:38pm from Spring Valley, making additional stops today.
March 26th, 2019 at 12:43pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1626 the 12:32pm from Hillsdale is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #1611.
January 7th, 2019 at 11:57am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1626, the 12:13pm from Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline