PASC Train #1624 to HOBOKEN

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 10:49 - SPRING VALLEY
  • 10:54 - NANUET
  • 11:02 - PEARL RIVER
  • 11:05 - MONTVALE
  • 11:07 - PARK RIDGE
  • 11:09 - WOODCLIFF LAKE
  • 11:12 - HILLSDALE
  • 11:15 - WESTWOOD
  • 11:18 - EMERSON
  • 11:22 - ORADELL
  • 11:25 - RIVER EDGE
  • 11:29 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 11:32 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 11:35 - ESSEX STREET
  • 11:40 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 11:50 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:02 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

February 10th, 2020 at 10:59am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1624, the 12:02PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #1607 resulting from earlier police activity near Hoboken.
January 31st, 2020 at 11:15am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1624, the 12:02PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due congestion from late train #1607.
December 12th, 2019 at 12:18pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1624, the 12:02pm Hoboken arrival, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
December 12th, 2019 at 11:07am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1624 the 10:49am from Spring Valley is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 10th, 2019 at 11:26am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1624 the 11:15am from Westwood is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #1607.
November 5th, 2019 at 11:51am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1624, the 11:50am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late train #1611.
October 11th, 2019 at 8:30am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1624 the 10:49am from Spring Valley is cancelled today 10/11, due to crew availability. Customers to train #1626 the 12:13pm from Spring Valley.
September 19th, 2019 at 11:42am
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1624, the 10:49am from Spring Valley is up to 65 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier motor vehicle strike near New Bridge Landing.
September 19th, 2019 at 10:33am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1624, the 10:49am from Spring Valley is subject to up to a 45-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier motor vehicle strike near New Bridge Landing. An update will follow.
September 17th, 2019 at 11:13am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1624 the 10:54am from Nanuet is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #1607.
September 4th, 2019 at 11:32am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1624, the 11:25am from River Edge, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
July 2nd, 2019 at 11:23am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1624, the 11:05am from Montvale, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #1607.
June 17th, 2019 at 11:55am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1624 the 10:54am from Nanuet is up to 65 min. late due to an earlier trespasser fatality near Park Ridge.
June 12th, 2019 at 11:33am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1624 the 11:22am from Oradell is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #1607.
May 15th, 2019 at 11:26am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1624 the 11:7am from Park Ridge is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #1607.
April 16th, 2019 at 11:11am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1624, the 11:02am from Pearl River, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #1607.
March 26th, 2019 at 11:16am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1624 the 11:02am from Pearl River is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue.
March 13th, 2019 at 11:22am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1624 the 11:12am from Hillsdale is up to 10 min. late due to assisting an ADA passenger.
February 26th, 2019 at 11:30am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1624, the 11:18am from Emerson, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #1607.
February 1st, 2019 at 11:34am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1624 the 11:09am from Woodcliff Lake is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from late train #1607.
January 31st, 2019 at 11:20am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1624, the 11:07am from Park Ridge, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #1607.
January 29th, 2019 at 11:16am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1624, the 11:02am from Pearl River, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #1607.
December 21st, 2018 at 10:57am
Newark Light Rail
Update: PVL train #1624, the 10:49am from Spring Valley is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 21st, 2018 at 10:17am
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1624, the 10:49am from Spring Valley is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability. An update will follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on