MNBN Train #1156 to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 07:43 - SUFFERN
  • 07:46 - MAHWAH
  • 07:49 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 07:53 - RAMSEY
  • 07:56 - ALLENDALE
  • 08:00 - WALDWICK
  • 08:03 - HOHOKUS
  • 08:07 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 08:11 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 08:15 - RADBURN
  • 08:33 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:44 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

February 12th, 2020 at 8:31am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1156, the 8:44AM arrival into Hoboken is full to capacity at Radburn. Passenger may use #1258, the 9:12AM arrival into Hoboken.
January 15th, 2020 at 8:16am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1156, the 8:07am from Ridgewood, is filled to capacity and will bypass Glen Rock and Radburn. Customers to train #1258, the 8:24am from Ridgewood.
November 18th, 2019 at 8:37am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1156, the 8:33am from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #50.
August 7th, 2019 at 8:44am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1156, the 8:44am Hoboken arrival, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion resulting from a switch problem near Hoboken.
July 23rd, 2019 at 8:11am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1156, the 8:03am from Ho-Ho-Kus, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train near Waldwick.
July 22nd, 2019 at 7:56am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1156 the 7:43am from Suffern is operating on or close to schedule.
July 22nd, 2019 at 7:45am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1156 the 7:43am from Suffern is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
July 8th, 2019 at 8:42am
Main/Bergen County Line
M&E train #1156, the 8:33am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1254.
May 20th, 2019 at 8:11am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1156, the 8:00am from Waldwick, is up to 10 min. late following late trains #56 and #1208.
December 6th, 2018 at 7:53am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #1156, the 7:43am from Suffern, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 6th, 2018 at 7:32am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1156, the 7:43am from Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
November 20th, 2018 at 8:22am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1156, the 8:11am from Glen Rock, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 13th, 2018 at 8:29am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1156 the 8:11am from Glen Rock is full to capacity and will bypass Radburn. Customers to train #1258.
November 12th, 2018 at 9:05am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1156, the 8:33am from Secaucus, is up to 35 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
November 12th, 2018 at 7:59am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1156, the 7:43am from Suffern, is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 8th, 2018 at 6:22am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1156, the 7:43am from Suffern is cancelled Monday, 10/08 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #1158 the 8:04am from Suffern making an additional stop at Ramsey Rt. 17.
August 8th, 2018 at 8:03am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1156, the 7:43am from Suffern did not operate. Customers may take train #1158, the 8:04am from Suffern.
July 16th, 2018 at 6:50am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1156, the 7:43am from Suffern will not operate. Customers may take train #1158, the 8:04am from Suffern.
June 25th, 2018 at 8:55am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1156, the 8:44am Hoboken arrival is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #1254.
February 2nd, 2018 at 8:42am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1156, the 8:33am from SEC is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 23rd, 2018 at 8:25am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1156 the 8:11am from Glen rock is up to 15 min. late due to a late train ahead.
December 13th, 2017 at 7:58am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1156 the 7:43am from Suffern is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 30th, 2017 at 7:54am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1156 the 7:45am from Suffern is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
October 16th, 2017 at 9:04am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1156, the 8:43am from SEC is 40 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on