MBPJ Train #1158
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 08:05 - SUFFERN
  • 08:07 - MAHWAH
  • 08:12 - RAMSEY
  • 08:15 - ALLENDALE
  • 08:18 - WALDWICK
  • 08:22 - HOHOKUS
  • 08:25 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 08:29 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 08:33 - RADBURN
  • 08:36 - BROADWAY
  • 08:41 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 08:45 - GARFIELD
  • 08:48 - WESMONT
  • 08:53 - RUTHERFORD
  • 09:01 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:13 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

January 11th, 2022 at 6:20am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1158, the 8:05 AM departure from Suffern, is cancelled due to equipment availability issues. Please take MBPJ train #1160, the 8:35 AM departure from Suffern.
December 2nd, 2021 at 8:20am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1158, the 9:05 AM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
October 10th, 2018 at 8:23am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1158, the 8:04am from Suffern, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
August 7th, 2018 at 8:33am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1158, the 8:21am from Ho-Ho-Kus is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier equipment issue.
July 31st, 2018 at 8:23am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train#1158,the 8:11am from Ramsey is up to 13 min. late due to equipment issues.
July 19th, 2018 at 8:37am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1158, the 8:18am from Waldwick is up to 20 min. late due to equipment issues.
July 18th, 2018 at 8:44am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1158, the 8:32am from Radburn is up to 15 min. late due to equipment issues.
July 9th, 2018 at 8:25am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1158, the 8:07am from Ramsey is up to 15 min. late due an earlier disabled train.
June 8th, 2018 at 8:24am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1158, the 8:04am from Suffern is canceled due to mechanical problems. Customers may take train #1160, the 8:35am from Suffern.
June 8th, 2018 at 8:16am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1158, the 8:04am from Suffern is disabled at Suffern. An update will follow.
May 8th, 2018 at 8:19am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1158, the 8:06am from Mahwah is up to 15 min. late due to equipment issues.
April 13th, 2018 at 9:04am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1158 the 8:17am from Waldwick is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 13th, 2018 at 8:39am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1158 the 8:17am from Waldwick is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
April 3rd, 2018 at 8:30am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1158, the 8:17am from Waldwick is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 15th, 2018 at 8:53am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1158, the 8:31am from Radburn is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
January 23rd, 2018 at 8:43am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1158, the 8:31am from Radburn is up to 15 min. late due to crossing gates not working as intended.
January 12th, 2018 at 9:09am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1158, the 8:51am from Rutherford is up to 15 min. late due to signal problems.
January 8th, 2018 at 7:49am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1158, the 8:03am from Suffern is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers may take train #1160, the 8:35am from Suffern.
December 1st, 2017 at 8:19am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1158 the 8:06am from Mahwah is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
November 15th, 2017 at 8:19am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1158, the 8:06am from Mahwah is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
October 30th, 2017 at 8:42am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1158, the 8:27am from Glen Rock is up to 15 min. late due to late trains ahead.
August 2nd, 2017 at 8:21am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1158 the 8:03am from Suffern is up to 10 min. late due to signal problems.
March 23rd, 2017 at 8:23am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1158, the 8:03am from Suffern is up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
March 16th, 2017 at 8:44am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1158, the 8:31am from Radburn-Fairlawn is up to 15 min. late due to weather related conditions.

Joe's Twitter Timeline