MBPJ Train #0054
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 06:51 - PORT JERVIS
  • 07:10 - OTISVILLE
  • 07:21 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 07:29 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 07:41 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 07:56 - HARRIMAN
  • 08:06 - TUXEDO
  • 08:11 - SLOATSBURG
  • 08:19 - SUFFERN
  • 08:23 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 08:52 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:03 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

November 9th, 2021 at 8:54am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to train congestion near Paterson.
October 22nd, 2021 at 8:33am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to crossing gate issues.
October 15th, 2021 at 8:31am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance in Suffern.
September 23rd, 2021 at 8:29am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem near Salisbury Mills Station. Please take train #0056, the 9:52 AM arrival into Hoboken.
September 23rd, 2021 at 8:22am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 40-minutes delayed at Salisbury Mills Station due to mechanical issues. Update to follow.
September 23rd, 2021 at 7:50am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed at Salisbury Mills Station due to mechanical issues. Update to follow.
September 21st, 2021 at 8:42am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #1107.
August 6th, 2021 at 6:10am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 6:51 AM departure from Port Jervis, is cancelled today due to an overhead bridge issue near Harriman.
July 30th, 2021 at 9:03am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #1210
July 15th, 2021 at 9:25am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 30 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #1258.
July 2nd, 2021 at 8:13am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
June 10th, 2021 at 8:42am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
May 21st, 2021 at 8:52am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
May 14th, 2021 at 8:52am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #1156.
February 9th, 2021 at 8:40am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed due to a motor vehicle being stuck on the tracks at Ho-Ho-Kus. An update will follow.
January 29th, 2021 at 7:33am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems at Otisville.
January 28th, 2021 at 9:00am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #0052.
January 26th, 2021 at 7:47am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 15th, 2021 at 6:36am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 6:51 AM departure from Port Jervis, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #0056, the 7:40 AM departure from Port Jervis.
January 14th, 2021 at 8:54am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
December 29th, 2020 at 9:24am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03AM arrival into Hoboken is up to 20 min late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #1258.
December 22nd, 2020 at 8:52am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to a 25 min. late due to congestion resulting from disabled train #1204.
November 25th, 2020 at 7:17am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
November 24th, 2020 at 8:53am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.

Joe's Twitter Timeline