MBPJ Train #0054
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 06:51 - PORT JERVIS
  • 07:10 - OTISVILLE
  • 07:21 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 07:29 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 07:41 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 07:56 - HARRIMAN
  • 08:06 - TUXEDO
  • 08:11 - SLOATSBURG
  • 08:19 - SUFFERN
  • 08:23 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 08:52 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:03 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

November 20th, 2020 at 8:55am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
October 30th, 2020 at 9:02am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #1208 ahead.
October 22nd, 2020 at 8:42am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle on the tracks at Waldwick.
October 16th, 2020 at 9:01am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier signal issue.
September 15th, 2020 at 7:27am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is delayed near Otisville due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
September 10th, 2020 at 7:03am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 6:51 AM from Port Jervis, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
August 20th, 2020 at 8:20am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
August 10th, 2020 at 8:44am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier medical emergency.
August 4th, 2020 at 9:12am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #1210, the 9:29 AM arrival into Hoboken.
August 4th, 2020 at 9:03am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is delayed near Kingsland due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
July 16th, 2020 at 7:49am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 8:19 AM from Suffern, will be cancelled at Suffern due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #1160, the 8:35 AM from Suffern.
July 9th, 2020 at 9:05am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1210.
March 13th, 2020 at 9:14am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #1258.
February 12th, 2020 at 8:49am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 9:03AM arrival into Hoboken, will make local stops today to accommodate customers from late train #1208.
December 10th, 2019 at 9:12am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0054 the 9:00am from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
December 10th, 2019 at 9:03am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054 the 9:00am from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to a disabled train ahead. An update will follow.
December 3rd, 2019 at 8:59am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054 the 8:52am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
December 2nd, 2019 at 7:11am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0054, the 6:51am from Port Jervis, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 2nd, 2019 at 6:58am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 6:51am from Port Jervis, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
November 1st, 2019 at 7:22am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0054 the 7:13am from Otisville is operating on or close to schedule.
November 1st, 2019 at 6:59am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054 the 6:55am from Port Jervis is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
October 8th, 2019 at 8:36am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0054, the 8:19am from Suffern, is up to 20 min. late due to a signal issue near Otisville.
October 8th, 2019 at 7:02am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054, the 7:13am from Otisville, is up to 10 min. late due to a signal issue near Otisville.
September 9th, 2019 at 7:42am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0054 the 7:31am from Campbell Hall is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue.

Joe's Twitter Timeline