MNBN Train #1258 to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 08:18 - WALDWICK
  • 08:21 - HOHOKUS
  • 08:24 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 08:28 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 08:32 - RADBURN
  • 08:35 - BROADWAY
  • 08:41 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 08:45 - GARFIELD
  • 08:48 - WESMONT
  • 08:53 - RUTHERFORD
  • 09:01 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:12 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

March 13th, 2020 at 7:43am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1258, the 8:18 AM departure from Waldwick, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #0054, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken making additional stops and train #1160, the 8:56 AM departure from Waldwick.
July 2nd, 2019 at 9:31am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1258, the 9:12am Hoboken arrival is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 2nd, 2019 at 9:25am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1258, the 9:12am Hoboken arrival is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
March 4th, 2019 at 8:08am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1258 the 8:18am from Waldwick is cancelled Monday, 3/4 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0054 the 8:23am from Ramsey Route 17 making additional stops.
February 21st, 2019 at 8:35am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1258, the 8:21am from Ho-Ho-Kus, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 29th, 2019 at 8:51am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #1258 the 8:24am from Ridgewood is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #1160 the 8:57am from Ridgewood.
January 29th, 2019 at 8:40am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1258 the 8:24am from Ridgewood is delayed in the station due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
January 18th, 2019 at 9:27am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1258, the 9:12am Hoboken arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem near Hoboken.
December 17th, 2018 at 8:15am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1258, the 8:18am from Waldwick, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 13th, 2018 at 8:34am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1258, the 8:24am from Ridgewood, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 13th, 2018 at 9:15am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1258, the 9:01am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #1254.
September 8th, 2014 at 8:29am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1258 the 8:13am Waldwick departure is up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on