Train #0057 to PORT JERVIS

View the Port Jervis Line schedule

  • 17:41 - HOBOKEN
  • 17:51 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:23 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 18:26 - MAHWAH
  • 18:29 - SUFFERN
  • 18:37 - SLOATSBURG
  • 18:42 - TUXEDO
  • 18:52 - HARRIMAN
  • 19:05 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 19:17 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 19:24 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 19:35 - OTISVILLE
  • 19:55 - PORT JERVIS

Latest alerts

February 13th, 2020 at 6:31pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 7:59PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #1167.
February 10th, 2020 at 6:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 7:59PM into Port Jervis, is subject to up to a 25 minute delay due to police activity between Hawthorne and Glen Rock.
January 27th, 2020 at 8:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 7:27pm from Middletown, NY., is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #0059, the 7:52pm from Middletown, NY.
January 27th, 2020 at 8:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update2: MBPJ train #0057, the 7:27pm from Middletown, NY., is now subject to up to a 40 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
January 27th, 2020 at 7:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0057, the 7:27pm from Middletown,NY, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
January 16th, 2020 at 7:17pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 7:08 p.m. from Salisbury Mills, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
November 26th, 2019 at 7:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 6:53pm from Harriman, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #1167.
November 21st, 2019 at 6:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 6:23pm from Ramsey Rt. 17 is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 21st, 2019 at 6:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ TRAIN #0057, the 6:23pm from Ramsey is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 12th, 2019 at 7:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 7:07pm from Salisbury Mills, is up to 15 min. late due to signal issues.
November 7th, 2019 at 8:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 7:24pm from Middletown is up to 55 min. late due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
October 24th, 2019 at 7:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 7:17pm from Campbell Hall, is up to 15 min. late due to signal issues.
October 18th, 2019 at 7:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #0057, the 7:24pm from Middletown, is up to 15 min. late due to signal issues.
October 17th, 2019 at 7:41pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #0057, the 7:24pm from Middletown, is up to 15 min. late due to signal issues.
October 16th, 2019 at 6:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #0057, the 6:23pm from Ramsey Route 17, is up to 10 min. late held for connection.
October 15th, 2019 at 7:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #0057, the 7:17pm from Campbell Hall, is up to 10 min. late due to heavy passenger travel.
October 10th, 2019 at 7:40pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #0057, the 7:24pm from Middletown, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
October 4th, 2019 at 6:51pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 6:37pm from Sloatsburg is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late connecting train.
October 3rd, 2019 at 7:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 7:17pm from Campbell Hall, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #0055 ahead.
October 2nd, 2019 at 7:49pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 7:35pm from Otisville, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
August 9th, 2019 at 7:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 6:33pm from Salisbury Mills, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 9th, 2019 at 5:51pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 5:41pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0059, the 6:15pm from Hoboken.
June 11th, 2019 at 6:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #0057, the 5:51pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
May 14th, 2019 at 6:00pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0057, the 5:41pm from Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on