MBPJ Train #0057
to PORT JERVIS

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 17:41 - HOBOKEN
  • 17:51 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:23 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 18:26 - MAHWAH
  • 18:29 - SUFFERN
  • 18:37 - SLOATSBURG
  • 18:42 - TUXEDO
  • 18:53 - HARRIMAN
  • 19:08 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 19:19 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 19:27 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 19:39 - OTISVILLE
  • 19:59 - PORT JERVIS

Latest alerts

October 21st, 2021 at 7:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 7:59 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is delayed near Harriman due to mechanical issues. An update to follow.
September 23rd, 2021 at 6:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 7:59 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 20 minutes late due to slippery rail conditions.
September 9th, 2021 at 6:37pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 7:59 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 20 minutes late due to mechanical issues.
August 19th, 2021 at 5:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 5:21 PM from Hoboken, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #0059, the 5:52 PM from Hoboken.
August 17th, 2021 at 6:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 5:41 PM from Hoboken is now up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
August 17th, 2021 at 5:51pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 5:41 PM from Hoboken is subject to a delay due to a mechanical issue. An update will follow.
August 6th, 2021 at 4:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 5:41 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to an overhead bridge issue near Harriman.
July 26th, 2021 at 6:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 7:59 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
July 8th, 2021 at 7:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 7:59 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 30 minutes late due to signal issues near Suffern.
June 9th, 2021 at 6:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 7:59 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
June 9th, 2021 at 6:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 7:59 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is currently delayed at Secaucus Junction due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
May 14th, 2021 at 7:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 7:59 PM Port Jervis arrival is cancelled due to a mechanical problem at Middletown. Please take train #0059, the 8:24 PM Port Jervis arrival.
December 18th, 2020 at 6:41pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 7:59 PM Port Jervis arrival is up to a 45 min. late due to a motor vehicle strike near Garfield.
December 18th, 2020 at 6:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 7:59 PM Port Jervis arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 22nd, 2020 at 6:39pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 7:59 PM Port Jervis arrival is cancelled at Waldwick due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #1169 the 6:53 PM Suffern arrival from Waldwick and #59 the 8:24 pm Port Jervis arrival from Suffern.
July 22nd, 2020 at 6:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 7:59 PM Port Jervis arrival is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
July 16th, 2020 at 7:57pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 7:59 PM Port Jervis arrival is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 9th, 2020 at 6:37pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 7:59 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from disabled train #1263 at Ho-Ho-Kus.
February 13th, 2020 at 6:31pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 7:59PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #1167.
February 10th, 2020 at 6:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 7:59PM into Port Jervis, is subject to up to a 25 minute delay due to police activity between Hawthorne and Glen Rock.
January 27th, 2020 at 8:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 7:27pm from Middletown, NY., is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #0059, the 7:52pm from Middletown, NY.
January 27th, 2020 at 8:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update2: MBPJ train #0057, the 7:27pm from Middletown, NY., is now subject to up to a 40 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
January 27th, 2020 at 7:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0057, the 7:27pm from Middletown,NY, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
January 16th, 2020 at 7:17pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0057, the 7:08 p.m. from Salisbury Mills, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.

Joe's Twitter Timeline