Train #0055 to PORT JERVIS

View the Port Jervis Line schedule

  • 17:15 - HOBOKEN
  • 17:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:57 - SUFFERN
  • 18:04 - SLOATSBURG
  • 18:09 - TUXEDO
  • 18:20 - HARRIMAN
  • 18:33 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 18:45 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 18:52 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 19:03 - OTISVILLE
  • 19:23 - PORT JERVIS

Latest alerts

February 25th, 2020 at 6:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0055, the 7:28pm arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 25th, 2020 at 5:31pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 7:28pm Port Jervis arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 3rd, 2020 at 5:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 7:28PM Port Jervis arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late connection at Secaucus.
January 21st, 2020 at 6:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 6:09pm from Tuxedo, is cancelled due to a motor vehicle strike near Tuxedo.
November 15th, 2019 at 6:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 5:57pm from Suffern is up to 15 min. late following an earlier late train ahead.
October 15th, 2019 at 4:22pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 5:15pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0057, the 5:41pm from Hoboken.
September 5th, 2019 at 5:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 5:15pm from Hoboken is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 16th, 2019 at 6:54pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 6:45pm from Campbell Hall, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
August 14th, 2019 at 6:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 6:04pm from Sloatsburg is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier late train.
July 22nd, 2019 at 6:39pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 5:57pm from Suffern is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #0057, the 6:29pm from Suffern.
July 16th, 2019 at 6:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 6:04pm from Sloatsburg, is up to 20 min. late due to a signal problem near Sloatsburg.
July 8th, 2019 at 3:52pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 5:15pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Monday, 7/8 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0057, the 5:41pm from Hoboken.
June 28th, 2019 at 4:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 5:15pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Friday 6/28 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0057, the 5:41pm from Hoboken.
May 20th, 2019 at 4:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 5:15pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Monday 5/20 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0057, the 5:41pm from Hoboken.
February 25th, 2019 at 6:22pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ Line train #0055 the 6:04pm from Sloatsburg is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from delayed trains ahead.
February 15th, 2019 at 5:25pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0055 the 5:15pm from Hoboken is subject to a 15 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
February 1st, 2019 at 3:52pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0055, the 5:15pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Friday, 2/1 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0057, the 5:41pm from Hoboken.
January 25th, 2019 at 5:43pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0055 the 5:57pm from Suffern is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 26th, 2018 at 3:14pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0055 the 5:15pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Wednesday, 12/26 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0057 the 5:41pm from Hoboken.
December 18th, 2018 at 3:50pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0055, the 5:15pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Tuesday, 12/18 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0057, the 5:41pm from Hoboken.
December 17th, 2018 at 4:22pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0055, the 5:15pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Monday, 12/17 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0057, the 5:41pm from Hoboken.
November 16th, 2018 at 4:09pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0055 the 5:15pm from Hoboken is cancelled Friday, 11/16 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0057 the 5:41pm from Hoboken.
November 12th, 2018 at 6:10pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0055 the 5:57pm from Suffern is up to 15 min. late following an earlier late train #1165.
September 21st, 2018 at 3:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 5:15pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Friday 9/21 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0057, the 5:41pm from Hoboken.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on