MBPJ Train #0055
to PORT JERVIS

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 17:15 - HOBOKEN
  • 17:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:57 - SUFFERN
  • 18:04 - SLOATSBURG
  • 18:09 - TUXEDO
  • 18:20 - HARRIMAN
  • 18:35 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 18:47 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 18:55 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 19:07 - OTISVILLE
  • 19:28 - PORT JERVIS

Latest alerts

November 15th, 2021 at 6:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 7:29 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 20 minutes late due to slippery rail conditions.
September 29th, 2021 at 6:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 7:59PM Port Jervis arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier downed tree across the tracks near Radburn.
September 23rd, 2021 at 6:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 7:28 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 minutes late due to mechanical issues near Ramsey.
August 26th, 2021 at 7:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 7:28 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
August 6th, 2021 at 3:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 5:15 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to an overhead bridge issue near Harriman.
August 5th, 2021 at 5:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 5:57 PM Suffern arrival is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity near Secaucus.
July 20th, 2021 at 5:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 7:28 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is cancelled at Secaucus due to mechanical issues. Please take train #0057, the 7:59 PM arrival into Port Jervis.
July 8th, 2021 at 7:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 7:28 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 45 minutes late due to congestion from train #0053.
June 28th, 2021 at 5:31pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 5:15 PM departure from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to mechanical problems.
June 16th, 2021 at 6:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055 the 7:28 PM Port Jervis arrival is up to 20 min. late due to congestion following an earlier late train ahead.
April 20th, 2021 at 6:00pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 7:28 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
January 5th, 2021 at 6:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 7:28 PM Port Jervis arrival is up to 40 min. late due to congestion resulting from a motor vehicle strike near Garfield.
December 21st, 2020 at 6:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 7:28 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train.
December 18th, 2020 at 7:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 7:28PM Port Jervis arrival is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem at Salisbury Mills.
December 18th, 2020 at 7:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 7:28PM Port Jervis arrival is up to 30 min. late due to a mechanical problem at Salisbury Mills. An update will follow.
December 14th, 2020 at 6:15pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 7:28 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #0053 ahead.
December 2nd, 2020 at 7:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 7:28 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is subject to up to a 45 min. delays due to mechanical issues.
October 28th, 2020 at 5:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 7:28 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due earlier mechanical issues.
August 12th, 2020 at 5:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 7:28 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is subject to a delay of up to 15 minutes due to equipment availability at Hoboken as a result of a mechanical problem.
July 16th, 2020 at 4:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 5:15 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled today due to equipment availability. Please take train #0057, the 5:41 PM departure from Hoboken, or train #1223, the 5:46 PM departure from Hoboken.
July 9th, 2020 at 5:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 7:28 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from disabled train #1263 at Ho-Ho-Kus.
July 9th, 2020 at 5:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 7:28 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from disabled train #1263 at Ho-Ho-Kus.
July 7th, 2020 at 4:19pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 5:15 PM from Hoboken, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #0057, the 5:41 PM from Hoboken.
July 6th, 2020 at 4:59pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0055, the 5:15 PM from Hoboken, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #0057, the 5:41 PM from Hoboken.

Joe's Twitter Timeline