MBPJ Train #1223
to WALDWICK

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 17:46 - HOBOKEN
  • 17:56 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:04 - KINGSLAND
  • 18:07 - LYNDHURST
  • 18:11 - DELAWANNA
  • 18:14 - PASSAIC
  • 18:18 - CLIFTON
  • 18:25 - PATERSON
  • 18:30 - HAWTHORNE
  • 18:34 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 18:38 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 18:42 - HOHOKUS
  • 18:44 - WALDWICK

Latest alerts

February 25th, 2020 at 6:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1223, the 6:45PM arrival into Waldwick, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
February 25th, 2020 at 6:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1223, the 6:45PM arrival into Waldwick, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
February 25th, 2020 at 5:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1223, the 5:46PM departure from Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 30th, 2020 at 7:00pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1223, the 6:45PM arrival into Waldwick, is up to 35 min. late due to police assistance requested.
January 30th, 2020 at 6:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1223, the 6:45PM arrival into Waldwick, is up to 25 min. late due to police assistance requested.
January 14th, 2020 at 6:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1223, the 6:38 p.m. from Ridgewood, is up to 15 min. late due to heavy customer travel and mechanical issues.
January 9th, 2020 at 6:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1223, the 6:14 p.m. from Passaic, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #3727.
December 16th, 2019 at 6:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1223, the 6:42pm from Ho-Ho-Kus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following a late train#1169.
December 5th, 2019 at 6:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1223, the 5:56pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to connection train #3727.
November 4th, 2019 at 6:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1223, the 5:56pm from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems and a late connection.
October 16th, 2019 at 6:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1223, the 6:04pm from Kingsland, is up to 10 min. late held for an earlier connection at Secaucus.
September 26th, 2019 at 6:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1223, the 6:04pm from Kingsland, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
August 16th, 2019 at 6:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1223, the 6:14pm from Passaic is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier late train ahead #1169.
July 31st, 2019 at 6:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1223 the 5:56pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 29th, 2019 at 5:46pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1223, the 5:46pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Monday 7/29, due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical issue. Customers to train #1225 the 6:20pm from Hoboken.
June 11th, 2019 at 6:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1223 the 6:07pm from Lyndhurst is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier cancelled train #1221.
May 15th, 2019 at 6:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1223, the 6:04pm from Kingsland, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from delayed train #1122 ahead.
April 29th, 2019 at 6:44pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Correction: MBPJ train #1223, the 6:38pm from Ridgewood, is up to 10 min. late due to heavy travel accommodating for cancelled train #1169.
April 29th, 2019 at 6:37pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1223, the 6:38pm from Ridgewood, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1169.
March 13th, 2019 at 6:29pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1223, the 6:18pm from Clifton, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train at Secaucus.
February 13th, 2019 at 6:10pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1223, the 6:04pm from Kingsland, is up to 10 min. late due to late train #57 at Kingsland.
February 7th, 2019 at 6:31pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ Line train #1223, the 6:25pm from Paterson, is up to 10 min. late due to heavy passenger travel.
February 4th, 2019 at 6:28pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1223 the 6:14pm from Passaic is up to 15 min. late due to heavy travel.
February 1st, 2019 at 7:38pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1223, the 6:38pm from Ridgewood, was cancelled at Ridgewood due to a motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near Ho-Ho-Kus.

Joe's Twitter Timeline