MBPJ Train #0063
to PORT JERVIS

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 18:57 - HOBOKEN
  • 19:08 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:36 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 19:41 - SUFFERN
  • 19:49 - SLOATSBURG
  • 19:54 - TUXEDO
  • 20:05 - HARRIMAN
  • 20:20 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 20:31 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 20:39 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 20:51 - OTISVILLE
  • 21:11 - PORT JERVIS

Latest alerts

March 24th, 2021 at 7:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0063 the 9:11 PM Port Jervis arrival is up to 15 min. late due to a gate crossing failure.
January 20th, 2021 at 8:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0063, the 9:11 PM Port Jervis arrival is cancelled due to a mechanical issues. Please take train #1175, the 8:29 PM arrival into Suffern and train #0065 the 10:12 PM arrival into Port Jervis.
January 20th, 2021 at 7:52pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0063, the 9:11 PM Port Jervis arrival is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #1175, the 8:29 PM Suffern arrival .
January 13th, 2021 at 7:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0063, the 6:39 PM Hoboken departure is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 30th, 2020 at 5:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0063, the 6:57 PM departure from Hoboken to Port Jervis, is cancelled tonight due to equipment availability due to earlier mechanical issues. Please take train #0065, the 7:57 PM departure from Hoboken.
December 28th, 2020 at 3:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0063, the 6:57 PM departure from Hoboken to Port Jervis, is cancelled tonight due to equipment availability. Please take train #0065, the 7:57 PM departure from Hoboken.
December 28th, 2020 at 3:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0063, the 6:57 PM departure from Hoboken to Port Jervis, is cancelled tonight due to equipment availability.
November 19th, 2020 at 8:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0063, the 9:11 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier signal issue.
October 8th, 2020 at 7:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0063, the 9:11 PM Port Jervis arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle accident near Plauderville.
March 13th, 2020 at 7:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0063, the 9:11 PM arrival into Port Jervis, NY, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection at Secaucus as a result of an Amtrak overhead power issue at PSNY.
February 14th, 2020 at 7:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0063, the 9:11PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a late train at Secaucus.
February 6th, 2020 at 7:52pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0063, the 9:11PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 6th, 2020 at 7:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0063, the 9:11PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 6th, 2020 at 7:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0063, the 9:11PM arrival into Port Jervis, is subject to a delay of up to 25-minutes due to a mechanical problem.
January 27th, 2020 at 9:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0063, the 8:51pm from Otisville, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #0059 ahead.
January 14th, 2020 at 8:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0063, the 8:05pm from Harriman is subject to a 30 a minute delay due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
December 19th, 2019 at 7:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0063, the 7:36pm from Ramsey, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problem.
December 9th, 2019 at 7:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0063, the 7:08pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection.
November 8th, 2019 at 4:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0063, the 6:57pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0065, the 7:57pm from Hoboken making an additional stop at Ramsey Rt. 17.
October 22nd, 2019 at 8:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0063, the 8:17pm from Salisbury Mills is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #0065, the 9:12pm from Salisbury Mills.
October 22nd, 2019 at 8:31pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0063, the 8:17pm from Salisbury Mills is up to 25 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
October 16th, 2019 at 8:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #0063, the 8:36pm from Middletown, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
September 24th, 2019 at 9:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0063, the 8:47pm from Otisville, is cancelled at Otisville due to a trespasser strike at Port Jervis.
September 9th, 2019 at 7:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0063, the 7:36pm from Ramsey, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a motor vehicle stuck on the track ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline