MNBN Train #1167 to SUFFERN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 17:20 - HOBOKEN
  • 17:31 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:48 - RADBURN
  • 17:52 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 17:56 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 18:00 - HOHOKUS
  • 18:04 - WALDWICK
  • 18:08 - ALLENDALE
  • 18:13 - RAMSEY
  • 18:16 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 18:19 - MAHWAH
  • 18:23 - SUFFERN

Latest alerts

February 27th, 2020 at 6:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1167, the 6:23PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 35 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #1269 at Glen Rock.
February 27th, 2020 at 6:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1167, the 6:23PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from train #1269 at Glen Rock.
February 27th, 2020 at 6:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1167, the 6:23PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 27th, 2020 at 5:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1167, the 6:23PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 27th, 2020 at 5:39pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1167, the 6:23PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
February 27th, 2020 at 5:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 6:23PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues. An update will follow.
February 13th, 2020 at 6:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 6:23PM into Suffern, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier congestion from late train #1357.
February 3rd, 2020 at 5:52pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 6:23PM Suffern arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late connecting train at Secaucus.
January 16th, 2020 at 6:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 6:04pm from Waldwick is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating the customers from cancelled train #1165.
January 8th, 2020 at 6:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 6:00 p.m. from Ho-Ho-Kus, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late connection.
November 26th, 2019 at 5:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 5:48pm from Radburn, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
July 29th, 2019 at 6:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 6:04pm from Waldwick, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from a disabled train.
July 11th, 2019 at 5:46pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 5:48pm from Radburn, is up to 10 min. late due to engineer availability.
June 27th, 2019 at 6:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 5:48pm from Radburn, is up to 15 min. late due to a trespasser near the tracks.
June 26th, 2019 at 5:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167 the 5:48pm from Radburn is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier signal problem near Hoboken.
December 26th, 2018 at 4:37pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1167, the 5:20pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Wednesday, 12/26 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #1269, the 5:27pm from Hoboken making additional stops to Suffern.
December 13th, 2018 at 5:54pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1167 the 5:31 pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min late due to late train #1357 ahead.
November 15th, 2018 at 5:56pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1167, the 5:20pm from Hoboken was cancelled Thursday 11/15 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #1169, the 5:49pm from Hoboken.
September 19th, 2018 at 5:51pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167 the 5:48pm from Radburn is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train.
August 17th, 2018 at 3:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 5:20pm from Hbkn will be cancelled Friday 8/17 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1269, 5:27pm & #1169, 5:49pm from Hbkn.
July 27th, 2018 at 5:39pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167 the 5:20pm from Hoboken is up to 10 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
July 5th, 2018 at 5:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167 the 5:20pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may use train #1269 departing Hoboken at 5:27pm.
June 15th, 2018 at 6:00pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167 the 5:48pm from Radburn is up to 20 min late due to accommodating customers from an earlier cancelled train.
May 25th, 2018 at 6:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167 the 5:52pm from Glen Rock is up to 20min. late due to signal problems.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on