MBPJ Train #1167
to SUFFERN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 17:20 - HOBOKEN
  • 17:31 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:48 - RADBURN
  • 17:52 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 17:56 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 18:00 - HOHOKUS
  • 18:04 - WALDWICK
  • 18:08 - ALLENDALE
  • 18:13 - RAMSEY
  • 18:16 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 18:19 - MAHWAH
  • 18:23 - SUFFERN

Latest alerts

September 20th, 2021 at 5:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 6:23 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 minutes late due to switch issues near Radburn.
August 30th, 2021 at 6:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 6:23 PM arrival into Suffern, is delayed at Radburn due to mechanical issues. An update to follow.
August 12th, 2021 at 6:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 6:23 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from late train #1357.
August 5th, 2021 at 5:40pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 5:20 PM from Hoboken is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to equipment availability.
July 7th, 2021 at 5:39pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 5:20 PM departure from Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
June 8th, 2021 at 5:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 5:20 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1169, the 5:49 PM departure from Hoboken.
May 5th, 2021 at 5:49pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 6:23 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
March 26th, 2021 at 6:15pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 6:23 PM Suffern arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 23rd, 2021 at 6:00pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 6:23 PM Suffern arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #1357.
January 28th, 2021 at 6:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 6:23 PM Suffern arrival is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue near Westmont.
January 26th, 2021 at 6:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 6:23 PM Suffern arrival, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train.
January 5th, 2021 at 6:41pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 6:23 PM Suffern arrival is up to 50 min. late due to congestion resulting from a motor vehicle strike near Garfield.
January 5th, 2021 at 5:52pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 6:23 PM Suffern arrival is delayed near Rutherford due to a motor vehicle strike near Garfield. An update will follow.
November 9th, 2020 at 5:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 5:20 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1169, the 5:49 PM departure from Hoboken.
October 9th, 2020 at 5:56pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 6:23 PM Suffern arrival is up to 15 min. late due to engineer availability.
August 12th, 2020 at 6:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 6:23 PM Suffern arrival is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from a downed tree near Glen Rock.
July 9th, 2020 at 6:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 6:23 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion as a result of disabled train #1263 at Ho-Ho-Kus.
July 6th, 2020 at 5:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 5:20 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1169, the 5:49 PM departure from Hoboken.
February 27th, 2020 at 6:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1167, the 6:23PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 35 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #1269 at Glen Rock.
February 27th, 2020 at 6:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1167, the 6:23PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from train #1269 at Glen Rock.
February 27th, 2020 at 6:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1167, the 6:23PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 27th, 2020 at 5:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1167, the 6:23PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 27th, 2020 at 5:39pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1167, the 6:23PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
February 27th, 2020 at 5:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1167, the 6:23PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues. An update will follow.

Joe's Twitter Timeline