MNBN Train #1152 to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 06:37 - SUFFERN
  • 06:40 - MAHWAH
  • 06:43 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 06:47 - RAMSEY
  • 06:51 - ALLENDALE
  • 06:54 - WALDWICK
  • 06:58 - HOHOKUS
  • 07:02 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 07:06 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 07:10 - RADBURN
  • 07:28 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:40 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

February 25th, 2020 at 7:13am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1152, the 7:40AM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #0048, the 7:45AM arrival into Hoboken making additional stops.
February 25th, 2020 at 7:06am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1152, the 7:40AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 35 min. late due to mechanical issues.
February 25th, 2020 at 6:54am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1152, the 7:40AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
February 25th, 2020 at 6:42am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1152, the 6:37AM from Suffern, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update to follow.
November 19th, 2019 at 7:37am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1152, the 7:28am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier signal issue near Secaucus.
November 11th, 2019 at 5:29am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1152, the 6:37am from Suffern is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1154, the 7:11am from Suffern. 
November 8th, 2019 at 7:37am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1152, the 7:28am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #1150.
November 5th, 2019 at 7:38am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1152, the 7:28am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion ahead.
October 14th, 2019 at 7:03am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1152 the 6:47am from Ramsey is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 25th, 2019 at 7:33am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1152, the 7:10am from Radburn, is full to capacity due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1150 and will bypass Westmont and Rutherford. Customers to #0048 the 7:04am from Ramsey making additional stops at Westmont and Rutherford today.
June 17th, 2019 at 7:33am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1152 the 7:10am from Radburn is full to capacity at Westmont. Customers to train #0048 the 7:04am from Ramsey Route 17 making additional stops.
May 29th, 2019 at 7:21am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1152 the 7:06am from Glen Rock is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 5th, 2019 at 7:25am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1152, the 7:28am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #1204.
February 25th, 2019 at 7:09am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1152, the 6:58am from Ho-Ho-Kus, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 31st, 2019 at 7:32am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1152, is full to capacity at Plauderville. Customers to train #1252, the 7:35am from Plauderville.
December 18th, 2018 at 7:37am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1152, the 7:28am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1150.
November 9th, 2018 at 6:57am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1152 the 6:40am from Mahwah is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
March 23rd, 2018 at 7:10am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1152, the 6:58am from Hohokus is up to 15 min. late due to a late train ahead.
March 2nd, 2018 at 7:33am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1152 the 7:37am from SEC is up to 15 min. late due to a late train ahead.
December 27th, 2017 at 5:36am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1152, the 6:37am from Suffern will not operate. Customers may take train #1154, the 7:11am from Suffern.
December 15th, 2017 at 5:58am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1152, the 6:37am from Suffern will not operate today customers should take train #1154, the 7:11am instead from Suffern.
November 20th, 2017 at 6:44am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1152, the 6:37am from Suffern will not operate, customers should take train #1154, the 7:11am from Suffern.
October 30th, 2017 at 7:49am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1152, the 7:40am Hoboken arrival is 15 min. late due to late trains ahead.
September 11th, 2017 at 7:35am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1152 the 7:10am from Radburn is up to 15 min. late due to a late train ahead. Train #1152 will make stops at Plauderville, Westmont and Rutherford.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on