MBPJ Train #0044
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 04:31 - PORT JERVIS
  • 04:50 - OTISVILLE
  • 05:02 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 05:09 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 05:21 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 05:35 - HARRIMAN
  • 05:46 - TUXEDO
  • 05:51 - SLOATSBURG
  • 06:00 - SUFFERN
  • 06:05 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 06:35 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:46 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

January 11th, 2022 at 5:26am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:47 PM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled due to mechanical issues near Otisville. Please take train #0046 the 7:13 AM arrival into Hoboken.
January 11th, 2022 at 4:57am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:47 PM arrival into Hoboken, is delayed near Port Jervis due to mechanical issues. An update to follow.
November 18th, 2021 at 6:53am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:47 AM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled at Plauderville due to mechanical issues. Please take train #1148, the 7:06 AM arrival into Hoboken.
November 18th, 2021 at 6:45am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:47 AM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
November 3rd, 2021 at 6:51am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:46 AM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled at Secaucus due to mechanical issues. Please take train #1148, the 6:55 AM Hoboken arrival.
September 23rd, 2021 at 6:43am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:46 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for previously cancelled train #1148.
August 24th, 2021 at 5:22am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:46 AM arrival into Hoboken will operate, 8/24/21.
August 24th, 2021 at 5:15am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:46 AM arrival into Hoboken will be cancelled at Otisville due to mechanical issues. Please take train #0046, the 7:13 AM arrival into Hoboken.
August 24th, 2021 at 5:06am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:46 AM arrival into Hoboken is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
August 11th, 2021 at 6:16am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:46 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to signal issues near Suffern.
August 6th, 2021 at 3:38am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 4:31 AM departure from Port Jervis, is cancelled today due to an overhead bridge issue near Harriman. For service from Suffern, please take train #1104, the 6:07 AM departure from Suffern, making an additional stop at Ramsey Route 17.
July 8th, 2021 at 5:43am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:46 AM arrival into Hoboken is currently delayed near Salisbury Mills due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
June 22nd, 2021 at 6:02am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:46 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to a down crossing gate at Tuxedo Station.
March 25th, 2021 at 5:41am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:46 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min late due to signal problems at Cornwall.
March 18th, 2021 at 4:39am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 4:31 AM departure from Port Jervis is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to congestion from train #0042. An update will follow.
February 5th, 2021 at 6:06am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:46 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
December 29th, 2020 at 6:52am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:46 AM arrival into Hoboken is up to 15 minutes late due to making additional stops resulting from cancelled train #1148.
December 22nd, 2020 at 4:51am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:46 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 19th, 2020 at 5:19am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:46 AM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to a delay due to a mechanical problem near Middletown. An update to follow.
October 30th, 2020 at 6:23am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:46 AM arrival into Hoboken, will be making additional stops due to cancelled train #1102.
August 27th, 2020 at 6:44am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:46 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #42.
August 14th, 2020 at 5:23am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:46 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
July 24th, 2020 at 5:50am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:46 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
January 23rd, 2020 at 7:15am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0044, the 6:46am Hoboken arrival, is up to 40 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1104.

Joe's Twitter Timeline