MBPJ Train #0044
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 04:31 - PORT JERVIS
  • 04:50 - OTISVILLE
  • 05:02 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 05:09 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 05:21 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 05:35 - HARRIMAN
  • 05:46 - TUXEDO
  • 05:51 - SLOATSBURG
  • 06:00 - SUFFERN
  • 06:05 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 06:35 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:46 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

November 19th, 2020 at 5:19am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:46 AM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to a delay due to a mechanical problem near Middletown. An update to follow.
October 30th, 2020 at 6:23am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:46 AM arrival into Hoboken, will be making additional stops due to cancelled train #1102.
August 27th, 2020 at 6:44am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:46 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #42.
August 14th, 2020 at 5:23am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:46 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
July 24th, 2020 at 5:50am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:46 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
January 23rd, 2020 at 7:15am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0044, the 6:46am Hoboken arrival, is up to 40 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1104.
January 23rd, 2020 at 6:43am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:35am from Secaucus , is up to 25 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1104.
January 3rd, 2020 at 5:07am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0044, the 4:50am from Otisville, is cancelled due to an earlier disabled train. Customers to train #0046, the 5:19am from Otisville.
January 3rd, 2020 at 4:49am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 4:50am from Otisville, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to a disabled train ahead.
November 11th, 2019 at 6:50am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044 the 6:45am from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #1102.
October 15th, 2019 at 4:45am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 4:35am from Port Jervis, is cancelled Tuesday, 10/15 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0046 the 5:03am from Port Jervis making additional stops.
October 8th, 2019 at 5:34am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044 the 5:11am from Campbell Hall is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue near Otisville.
August 14th, 2019 at 6:03am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 5:52am from Sloatsburg, is up to 10 min. late due to a Metro North signal problem near Campbell Hall.
June 18th, 2019 at 6:47am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:35am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier Metro North signal problems.
April 25th, 2019 at 5:12am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0044, the 4:53am from Otisville, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #0042 ahead.
April 12th, 2019 at 5:14am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0044, the 4:35am from Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal problem.
March 14th, 2019 at 5:05am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0044, the 4:35am from Port Jervis, has been cancelled Thursday 3/14 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0046, the 5:03am from Port Jervis.
February 7th, 2019 at 5:12am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0044, the 4:53am from Otisville, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
February 6th, 2019 at 5:37am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0044, the 5:23am from Salisbury Mills, is up to 20 min. late due to Metro North maintenance.
January 17th, 2019 at 6:15am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0044, the 5:47am from Tuxedo, is up to 25 min. late due to a Metro North signal problem near Salisbury Mills.
January 17th, 2019 at 5:37am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #0044, the 5:23am from Salisbury, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal problem near Campbell Hall.
January 10th, 2019 at 6:37am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0044, the 6:35am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
January 10th, 2019 at 6:34am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0044, the 5:59am from Clifton, is up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
December 17th, 2018 at 6:01am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0044, the 4:53am from Otisville, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0046, the 5:21am from Otisville currently 40 min. late.

Joe's Twitter Timeline