MNE Train #6938 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 20:03 - DOVER
  • 20:10 - DENVILLE
  • 20:13 - MOUNT TABOR
  • 20:19 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 20:23 - MORRISTOWN
  • 20:27 - CONVENT
  • 20:31 - MADISON
  • 20:35 - CHATHAM
  • 20:42 - SUMMIT
  • 20:47 - SHORT HILLS
  • 20:50 - MILLBURN
  • 20:54 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 20:57 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 21:00 - MOUNTAIN STATION
  • 21:04 - ORANGE
  • 21:07 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 21:10 - EAST ORANGE
  • 21:16 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 21:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:39 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 24th, 2020 at 9:08pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6938 the 9:39 PM PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to a late connecting train.
March 24th, 2020 at 9:07pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6938 the 9:39 PM PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to a late connecting train.
June 1st, 2019 at 8:38pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6938, the 8:03pm from Dover, is cancelled due to a signal issue. Customers to train #6940, the 9:05pm from Dover.
June 1st, 2019 at 8:32pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6938, the 8:03pm from Dover, is cancelled due to a signal issue. Customers to train #6940, the 9:05pm.
March 21st, 2018 at 8:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6938 the 8:10pm from Denville is up to 25 min. late due to equipment issues.
December 31st, 2017 at 9:03pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6938, the 8:47pm from Short Hills is up to 15 min. late due to EMS emergency.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on