MNE Train #6940 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 21:05 - DOVER
  • 21:12 - DENVILLE
  • 21:19 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 21:23 - MORRISTOWN
  • 21:27 - CONVENT
  • 21:31 - MADISON
  • 21:35 - CHATHAM
  • 21:42 - SUMMIT
  • 21:47 - SHORT HILLS
  • 21:50 - MILLBURN
  • 21:54 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 21:57 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 22:01 - HIGHLAND AVENUE
  • 22:04 - ORANGE
  • 22:07 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 22:10 - EAST ORANGE
  • 22:16 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 22:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 22:39 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 19th, 2020 at 9:03pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6940, the 9:05 PM departure from Dover, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #6942, the 10:05 PM departure from Dover.
November 17th, 2019 at 7:49pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6940, the 9:05pm from Dover, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6942, the 10:05pm from Dover.
April 7th, 2019 at 8:32pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6940, the 9:05pm from Dover, is cancelled Sunday 4/7 due to manpower shortage. Customers may use train #6942, the 10:05pm from Dover.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on