MNE Train #6936 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 19:05 - DOVER
  • 19:12 - DENVILLE
  • 19:19 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 19:23 - MORRISTOWN
  • 19:27 - CONVENT
  • 19:31 - MADISON
  • 19:35 - CHATHAM
  • 19:42 - SUMMIT
  • 19:47 - SHORT HILLS
  • 19:50 - MILLBURN
  • 19:54 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 19:57 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 20:01 - HIGHLAND AVENUE
  • 20:04 - ORANGE
  • 20:07 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 20:10 - EAST ORANGE
  • 20:16 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 20:27 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:40 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 12th, 2020 at 6:28pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6936, the 7:05 PM departure from Dover, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #6938, the 8:03 PM departure from Dover.
September 21st, 2019 at 5:47pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6936, the 7:05pm from Dover is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6938, the 8:03pm from Dover.
August 25th, 2018 at 5:52pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6936, the 7:05pm from Dover, is cancelled Saturday, 8/25 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6938 the 8:03pm from Dover.
March 14th, 2017 at 8:01pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6936 the 7:05pm from Dover is CANCELLED due to man power shortage. Customers to train #6938 the 8:03pm from Dover.
October 18th, 2014 at 7:59pm
Morris & Essex Line
Morris & Essex Line train #6936, the 7:50pm Millburn departure up to 10 min. delay due to congestion from late trains ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on