MOBO Train #6283
to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 18:41 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 18:51 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:01 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 19:08 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 19:11 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 19:14 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 19:17 - BAY STREET
  • 19:21 - WALNUT STREET
  • 19:23 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 19:26 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 19:29 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 19:31 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 19:35 - MSU

Latest alerts

January 10th, 2022 at 7:11pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6283, the 7:35 PM arrival into MSU is up to 15 min late due to equipment availability.
December 17th, 2021 at 7:13pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6283, the 6:41 PM departure from PSNY, is up to 30 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from a switch issue.
December 14th, 2021 at 7:12pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6283, the 7:35 PM MSU arrival is up to 15 min. late following earlier police assistance at Secaucus.
December 14th, 2021 at 7:04pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6283, the 7:35 PM MSU arrival is delayed at Secaucus due to police assistance. An update will follow.
November 17th, 2021 at 6:58pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6283, the 6:41 PM departure from PSNY, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier equipment availability.
February 5th, 2021 at 7:11pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6283, the 6:42 PM departure from PSNY, is 25 min. late due to mechanical issues.
January 15th, 2021 at 7:12pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6283, the 7:35 PM arrival into MSU, is 15 min. late due to congestion from train #3961 at Secaucus.
March 10th, 2020 at 7:41pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6283, the 7:35PM MSU arrival is up to 15 min. late following a late train ahead.
March 5th, 2020 at 7:12pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6283, the 7:35PM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion at PSNY.
March 3rd, 2020 at 6:57pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
M&E train #6283, the 6:41PM from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 29th, 2020 at 7:10pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6283, the 7:35pm arrival into MSU, is up to 20 min. late due to engineer availability.
January 14th, 2020 at 7:16pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6283, the 7:08 p.m. from Watsessing Avenue, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
December 12th, 2019 at 6:56pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6283, the 6:51pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 2nd, 2019 at 6:59pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6283, the 6:41pm from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
November 21st, 2019 at 7:02pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6283, the 6:51pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min late due equipment availability.
November 15th, 2019 at 7:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6283, the 6:41PM from PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 31st, 2019 at 7:01pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6283, the 6:51pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
October 7th, 2019 at 6:55pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6283, the 6:41pm from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
October 2nd, 2019 at 7:46pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6283, the 7:29pm from Mountain Ave, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
September 25th, 2019 at 6:59pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6283, the 6:41pm from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
September 20th, 2019 at 7:09pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6283, the 6:51pm from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
May 3rd, 2019 at 5:40pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6283 the 5:28pm from Walnut St is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train ahead.
April 22nd, 2019 at 6:55pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6283, the 6:51pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to late train #3515 ahead.
April 11th, 2019 at 7:37pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6283 the 7:26pm from Upper Montclair is up to 10 min. late following late train #1011.

Joe's Twitter Timeline