MNE Train #6659 to DOVER

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 18:56 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 19:13 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 19:29 - SHORT HILLS
  • 19:36 - SUMMIT
  • 19:43 - CHATHAM
  • 19:47 - MADISON
  • 19:53 - CONVENT
  • 19:57 - MORRISTOWN
  • 20:02 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 20:10 - DENVILLE
  • 20:19 - DOVER

Latest alerts

February 14th, 2020 at 7:48pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6659, the 8:19PM arrival into Dover, is operating on or close to schedule.
February 14th, 2020 at 7:13pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6659, the 8:19PM arrival into Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a delayed train ahead.
February 5th, 2020 at 8:02pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6659, the 8:19PM arrival into Dover, is up to 30 min. late due to additional stops made for cancelled train #6359.
February 5th, 2020 at 7:49pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6659, the 8:19PM arrival into Dover, is up to 25 min. late due to additional stops made for cancelled train #6359.
February 5th, 2020 at 7:34pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6659, the 8:19PM arrival into Dover, is up to 20 min. late due to additional stops made for cancelled train #6359.
January 24th, 2020 at 7:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6659, the 7:29pm from Short Hills is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to additional stops made.
January 22nd, 2020 at 7:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6659, the 7:13pm from Newark Broad Street, is cancelled due to overhead wire issues at Secaucus. Customers to train #6363, the 7:35pm and train #6663, the 7:43pm from Newark Broad Street.
January 9th, 2020 at 7:32pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6659 the 7:29pm from Short Hills is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled train at Newark Broad St.
December 11th, 2019 at 7:33pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6659, the 7:29pm from Short Hills, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #6359.
November 27th, 2019 at 7:18pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6659, the 7:13pm from Broad St., is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to operational issues.
November 21st, 2019 at 7:21pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6659, the 7:13pm from Newark Broad St is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 14th, 2019 at 7:17pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6659, the 6:56pm from PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
October 31st, 2019 at 7:17pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6659, the 6:56pm from PSNY is up to 20 min late due to earlier police activity.
October 31st, 2019 at 7:13pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6659, the 6:56pm from PSNY is subject to up to 20 min delay due to police activity.
October 16th, 2019 at 7:39pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6659, the 7:29pm from Short Hills, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #6359.
September 25th, 2019 at 8:11pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6659, the 7:47pm from Madison is up to 25 min. late due to additional stops made.
September 20th, 2019 at 7:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6659, the 7:29pm from Short Hills, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
September 16th, 2019 at 7:42pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E Line train #6659, the 7:29pm from Short Hills, is up to 20 min. late due to a disabled train ahead near Brick Church.
September 16th, 2019 at 7:34pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6659, the 7:29pm from Short Hills, is delayed due to a disabled train ahead near Brick Church. An update to follow.
September 10th, 2019 at 7:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6659, the 7:28pm from Millburn, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #6359.
September 10th, 2019 at 5:39pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6659, the 6:56pm from PSNY will operate today 9/10
September 10th, 2019 at 5:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6659, the 6:56pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6663, the 7:26pm from PSNY-making additional stops.
August 22nd, 2019 at 7:35pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6659, the 7:28pm from Millburn, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #6359
July 18th, 2019 at 8:06pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6659, the 7:55pm from Convent, is up to 10 min. late due to signal issues near Summit.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on