MNE Train #6659 to DOVER

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 18:56 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 19:13 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 19:29 - SHORT HILLS
  • 19:36 - SUMMIT
  • 19:43 - CHATHAM
  • 19:47 - MADISON
  • 19:53 - CONVENT
  • 19:57 - MORRISTOWN
  • 20:02 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 20:10 - DENVILLE
  • 20:19 - DOVER

Latest alerts

May 17th, 2019 at 7:45pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6659, the 7:36pm from Summit is up to 15 min. late due to additional stops for earlier cancelled train #6359.
May 6th, 2019 at 7:58pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6659 the 7:43pm from Chatham is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a disabled train at Summit.
April 25th, 2019 at 7:36pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6659, the 7:29pm from Short Hills, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #6359.
April 12th, 2019 at 7:37pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6659 the 7:36pm from Summit is subject to a 20 min. delay due to additional stops made.
March 4th, 2019 at 7:23pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6659 the 7:13pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 21st, 2019 at 7:52pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6659 the 7:36pm from Summit is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #6359.
January 25th, 2019 at 7:36pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6659 the 7:29pm from Short Hills is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops.
November 13th, 2018 at 7:43pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6659, the 7:29pm from Short Hills, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #6359.
September 25th, 2018 at 7:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6659, the 7:13pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 20 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
September 21st, 2018 at 8:10pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6659, the 7:36pm from Summit is operating up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 21st, 2018 at 7:55pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6659, the 7:36pm from Summit is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
September 14th, 2018 at 6:01pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6659, the 6:56pm from PSNY, is cancelled Fri. 9/14 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6663 the 7:26pm from PSNY.
August 30th, 2018 at 7:56pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6659 the 7:29pm, Short Hills is up to 25 min. late due to additional stops made.
August 30th, 2018 at 4:08pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6659, the 6:56pm from PSNY is will operate Thursday, 8/30.
August 30th, 2018 at 2:39pm
Morris & Essex Line
(1 of 2) M&E train #6659, the 6:56pm from PSNY is cancelled Thursday, 8/30 due to engineer availability.
August 28th, 2018 at 7:42pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6659, the 7:29pm from Short Hills is up to 20 min. late due to additional stops made.
August 24th, 2018 at 5:11pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6659, the 6:56pm from PSNY, is cancelled Friday, 8/24 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6663, the 7:26pm from PSNY making additional stops.
August 16th, 2018 at 7:50pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6659 the 7:29pm from Short Hills is up to 20 min. late due to additional stops made today.
August 16th, 2018 at 7:42pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6659 the :29pm from Short Hills is up to 20 min. late due to additional stops made today.
August 3rd, 2018 at 7:17pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6659, the 6:56pm from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment issues.
July 31st, 2018 at 8:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6659, the 7:57pm from Morristown is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from an earlier cancelled train
June 12th, 2018 at 8:01pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6659 the 7:36pm from Summit is up to 30 min. late due to additional stops made today.
May 15th, 2018 at 7:25pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6659, the 6:56pm from PSNY, is now up to 20 min. late due to inclement weather.
May 15th, 2018 at 7:07pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6659, the 6:56pm from PSNY, is delayed due to inclement weather issues. Update to follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on