BNTN Train #6291 to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 19:37 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 19:47 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:56 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 20:02 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 20:05 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 20:08 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 20:11 - BAY STREET
  • 20:14 - WALNUT STREET
  • 20:17 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 20:20 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 20:22 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 20:25 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 20:29 - MSU

Latest alerts

March 19th, 2020 at 8:15pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 8:29 PM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead near PSNY.
February 18th, 2020 at 8:21pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6291, the 8:29PM arrival into MSU, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier late connection with train #341.
February 18th, 2020 at 8:12pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 8:29PM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection from train #0341.
February 13th, 2020 at 7:57pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 8:29PM arrival into MSU, is up to 20 minutes late due to equipment availability.
January 31st, 2020 at 8:26pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 8:29pm MSU arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
January 8th, 2020 at 8:07pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 7:56 p.m. from Newark Broad Street, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 13th, 2019 at 8:21pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update:MOBO Train #6291, the 7:37pm from Penn Station New York, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #6293, the 8:35pm from Penn Station New York.
December 13th, 2019 at 8:11pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update:MOBO Train #6291, the 7:37pm from Penn Station New York, is subject to up to 40 mins delay due to a mechanical issue.
December 13th, 2019 at 8:04pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Train #6291, the 7:56pm from Newark Broad Street, is up to 25 mins late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
December 13th, 2019 at 7:56pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Train #6291, the 7:37pm from Penn Station New York, is up to 15 mins late due to earlier operational issues.
November 27th, 2019 at 8:12pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 8:02pm from Watsessing Avenue, is up to 15 min late due to earlier equipment availability.
November 7th, 2019 at 5:12pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 7:37pm from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6293, the 8:35pm from PSNY.
October 18th, 2019 at 6:01pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6291, the 7:37pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6293, the 8:35pm from PSNY.
September 24th, 2019 at 5:32pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 7:37pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6293, the 8:35pm from PSNY.
September 23rd, 2019 at 6:23pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 7:37pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6293, the 8:35pm from PSNY.
September 3rd, 2019 at 8:13pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 7:56pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late connecting train.
August 26th, 2019 at 8:19pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 8:02pm from Watsessing Ave. is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains ahead.
August 22nd, 2019 at 8:30pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6291, the 8:11pm from Bay St., is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from trains ahead near Broad St.
July 31st, 2019 at 8:20pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 8:05pm from Bloomfield, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a late train ahead.
July 25th, 2019 at 8:18pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6291, the 8:05pm from Bloomfield, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead near Broad St.
July 17th, 2019 at 8:12pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 8:02pm from Watsessing, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier late trains.
July 2nd, 2019 at 7:13pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6291, the 7:37pm from PSNY will operate today 7/2.
July 2nd, 2019 at 4:50pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 7:37pm from PSNY, is cancelled Tuesday, 7/2 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6293, the 8:35pm from PSNY.
April 12th, 2019 at 8:32pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO Line train #6291, the 8:20pm from Upper Montclair, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from Amtrak train A175 near Secaucus.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on