MOBO Train #6291
to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 19:37 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 19:47 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:56 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 20:02 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 20:05 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 20:08 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 20:11 - BAY STREET
  • 20:14 - WALNUT STREET
  • 20:17 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 20:20 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 20:22 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 20:25 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 20:29 - MSU

Latest alerts

October 14th, 2020 at 5:50pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 7:37 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #6293, the 8:35 PM departure from PSNY.
September 2nd, 2020 at 8:23pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 8:29 PM MSU arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 19th, 2020 at 8:15pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 8:29 PM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead near PSNY.
February 18th, 2020 at 8:21pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6291, the 8:29PM arrival into MSU, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier late connection with train #341.
February 18th, 2020 at 8:12pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 8:29PM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection from train #0341.
February 13th, 2020 at 7:57pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 8:29PM arrival into MSU, is up to 20 minutes late due to equipment availability.
January 31st, 2020 at 8:26pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 8:29pm MSU arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
January 8th, 2020 at 8:07pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 7:56 p.m. from Newark Broad Street, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 13th, 2019 at 8:21pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update:MOBO Train #6291, the 7:37pm from Penn Station New York, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #6293, the 8:35pm from Penn Station New York.
December 13th, 2019 at 8:11pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update:MOBO Train #6291, the 7:37pm from Penn Station New York, is subject to up to 40 mins delay due to a mechanical issue.
December 13th, 2019 at 8:04pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Train #6291, the 7:56pm from Newark Broad Street, is up to 25 mins late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
December 13th, 2019 at 7:56pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Train #6291, the 7:37pm from Penn Station New York, is up to 15 mins late due to earlier operational issues.
November 27th, 2019 at 8:12pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 8:02pm from Watsessing Avenue, is up to 15 min late due to earlier equipment availability.
November 7th, 2019 at 5:12pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 7:37pm from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6293, the 8:35pm from PSNY.
October 18th, 2019 at 6:01pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6291, the 7:37pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6293, the 8:35pm from PSNY.
September 24th, 2019 at 5:32pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 7:37pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6293, the 8:35pm from PSNY.
September 23rd, 2019 at 6:23pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 7:37pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6293, the 8:35pm from PSNY.
September 3rd, 2019 at 8:13pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 7:56pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late connecting train.
August 26th, 2019 at 8:19pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 8:02pm from Watsessing Ave. is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains ahead.
August 22nd, 2019 at 8:30pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6291, the 8:11pm from Bay St., is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from trains ahead near Broad St.
July 31st, 2019 at 8:20pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 8:05pm from Bloomfield, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a late train ahead.
July 25th, 2019 at 8:18pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6291, the 8:05pm from Bloomfield, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead near Broad St.
July 17th, 2019 at 8:12pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6291, the 8:02pm from Watsessing, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier late trains.
July 2nd, 2019 at 7:13pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6291, the 7:37pm from PSNY will operate today 7/2.

Joe's Twitter Timeline