MOBO Train #6245
to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 13:29 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 13:38 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:49 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 13:56 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 13:58 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 14:01 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 14:04 - BAY STREET
  • 14:07 - WALNUT STREET
  • 14:09 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 14:12 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 14:14 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 14:17 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 14:27 - MSU

Latest alerts

November 23rd, 2021 at 1:57pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6245, the 2:27 PM arrival into MSU is up to 15 min late due to the earlier opening of the Amtrak Portal Bridge for marine traffic.
September 22nd, 2021 at 1:34pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6245, the 1:29 PM departure from PSNY, is currently delayed due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
July 28th, 2021 at 1:19pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6245, the 1:29 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #6631, the 1:51 PM departure from PSNY and transfer at Newark Broad St. to train #1001, the 2:16 PM departure for service to MSU.
May 28th, 2021 at 2:04pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6245, the 2:27 PM arrival at MSU is up to 15 min late due to mechanical issues at Newark Broad St.
March 26th, 2021 at 2:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6245, the 2:27 PM arrival into MSU is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Bloomfield.
March 23rd, 2021 at 1:56pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6245, the 2:27PM arrival into MSU is currently delayed at Secaucus due to a request for medical assistance. An update will follow.
March 16th, 2021 at 2:20pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6245, the 2:27 PM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 12th, 2021 at 2:05pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6245, the 1:29 PM departure from PSNY, is subjet to up to a 45-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
March 10th, 2021 at 1:38pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6245, the 1:29 PM departure from PSNY, is subject to a delay of up to 25 minutes due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. An update will follow.
January 25th, 2021 at 2:12pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6245, the 2:27 PM arrival into MSU is subject to up to 30 min. due to police activity near Watsessing Avenue. An update will follow.
January 19th, 2021 at 1:50pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6245, the 1:29 PM departure from PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier crew availability.
February 7th, 2020 at 2:31pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6245, the 2:27PM arrival into MSU, is cancelled due to overhead wire problems at Newark Broad St. Please take train #6631 to Newark Broad St., the 3:25PM arrival into Dover.
December 4th, 2019 at 1:40pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6245 the 1:29pm from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
December 4th, 2019 at 1:37pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6245 the 1:29pm from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
September 4th, 2019 at 1:48pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6245, the 1:38pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to crew availability.
August 26th, 2019 at 10:56am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6245, the 1:29pm from PSNY, is cancelled today, 8/26 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6631, the 1:51pm from PSNY. Transfer at Newark Broad Street for MOBO Line service.
August 9th, 2019 at 1:43pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6245, the 1:29pm from PSNY, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier downed tree and utility wires near Short Hills.
July 1st, 2019 at 2:21pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update/Correction: MOBO train #6245, the 2:01pm from Glen Ridge is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
July 1st, 2019 at 1:48pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6245, the 1:38pm from Secaucus is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to mechanical problems in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
June 17th, 2019 at 1:26pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6245, the 1:31pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday, 6/17 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6251, the 2:53pm from PSNY.
June 11th, 2019 at 2:29pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6245, the 2:04 pm from Bay Street, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to track maintenance and a medical emergency at Bay St.
June 11th, 2019 at 2:19pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6245, the 2:04 pm from Bay Street, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 28th, 2019 at 2:13pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6245 the 2:04pm from Bay Street is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 22nd, 2019 at 2:18pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6245 the 2:07pm from Walnut St. is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline