MOBO Train #1001
to DOVER

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 13:58 - HOBOKEN
  • 14:16 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 14:22 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 14:24 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 14:27 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 14:30 - BAY STREET
  • 14:33 - WALNUT STREET
  • 14:36 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 14:39 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 14:41 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 14:43 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 14:46 - MSU
  • 14:52 - LITTLE FALLS
  • 14:56 - WAYNE/ROUTE 23 TRANSIT CENTER [RR]
  • 14:58 - MOUNTAIN VIEW
  • 15:03 - LINCOLN PARK
  • 15:07 - TOWACO
  • 15:14 - BOONTON
  • 15:18 - MOUNTAIN LAKES
  • 15:23 - DENVILLE
  • 15:29 - DOVER

Latest alerts

December 21st, 2021 at 3:10pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1001, the 3:30 PM arrival into Dover, is up to 15 minutes late due to track maintenance.
November 30th, 2021 at 3:38pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1001, the 3:30 PM arrival into Dover, is up to 15 minutes late due to slippery rail conditions.
November 24th, 2021 at 2:25pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1001, the 3:30 PM arrival into Dover is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from train #1213.
November 19th, 2021 at 3:21pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1001, the 3:30PM Dover arrival is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 16th, 2021 at 3:44pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1001, the 3:30 PM arrival into Dover, is up to 25 minutes late due to signal issues near Denville.
November 15th, 2021 at 2:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1001, the 3:30 PM arrival into Dover, is up to 15 minutes late due to late connection train #6631.
October 27th, 2021 at 2:13pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1001, the 1:58 PM departure from Hoboken, is currently delayed due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
September 21st, 2021 at 2:38pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1001, the 3:30 PM arrival into Lake Hopatcong, is up to 15 minutes late due to late connection with train #6631.
July 19th, 2021 at 3:49pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1001, the 3:30 PM arrival into Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues.
July 14th, 2021 at 3:42pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1001, the 3:30 PM arrival into Dover, is up to 75 min. late following overhead wire issues near Newark Broad St.
June 8th, 2021 at 2:39pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1001, the 3:30 PM arrival into Dover, is currently delayed at Newark Broad St. due to being held for delayed connection with train #6631. An update will follow.
June 1st, 2021 at 2:37pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1001, the 3:30 PM arrival into Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #6631.
April 28th, 2021 at 3:00pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1001, the 3:30 PM arrival into Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #6242.
March 30th, 2021 at 2:38pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1001, the 3:30 PM arrival into Dover, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 26th, 2021 at 2:51pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1001, the 3:30 PM arrival into Dover, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #6245.
March 16th, 2021 at 2:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1001, the 3:30 PM arrival into Dover, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 11th, 2021 at 2:42pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1001, the 3:30 PM arrival into Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 10th, 2021 at 2:38pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1001, the 3:30 PM arrival into Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #6245.
March 8th, 2021 at 2:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1001, the 3:30 PM arrival into Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 4th, 2021 at 2:08pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1001, the 1:58PM departure from Hoboken, is subject to a 20 min. delay due to crew availability. An update will follow.
January 25th, 2021 at 2:40pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1001, the 3:30 PM arrival into Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #6245.
December 18th, 2020 at 12:21pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1001, the 1:58 PM from Hoboken, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #1003, the 3:34 PM from Hoboken.
December 11th, 2019 at 2:39pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1001, the 2:22pm from Watsessing Ave., is up to 15 min late due to late connection train #6631.
November 13th, 2019 at 3:03pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1001, the 2:52pm from Little Falls is up to 10 min. late due to earlier track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline