BNTN Train #6251 to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 14:51 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 15:01 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:11 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 15:18 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 15:20 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 15:23 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 15:26 - BAY STREET
  • 15:29 - WALNUT STREET
  • 15:31 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 15:34 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 15:36 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 15:39 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 15:44 - MSU

Latest alerts

February 7th, 2020 at 3:13pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6251, the 3:34PM arrival into MSU, is cancelled due to overhead wire problems at Newark Broad St. Please take train #6639 to Newark Broad St., the 4:46PM arrival into Dover.
December 19th, 2019 at 3:16pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6251, the 3:01 p.m. from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 15th, 2019 at 2:35pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6251, the 2:51pm from PSNY is cancelled due to overhead wire problems near Bloomfield. Customer to train #6639, the 3:22pm from PSNY for service to Newark Broad St.
October 16th, 2019 at 3:48pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6251, the 3:31pm from Watchung, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from late trains ahead.
September 12th, 2019 at 3:24pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update : MOBO train #6251, the 3:01pm from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 12th, 2019 at 3:22pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6251, the 3:01pm from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier late train.
August 8th, 2019 at 3:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6251, the 3:20pm from Bloomfield, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
August 8th, 2019 at 3:31pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6251, the 3:20pm from Bloomfield, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to a medical emergency.
August 1st, 2019 at 3:47pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6251, the 3:34pm from Upper Montclair, is up to 15 min. late due to crossing gate issues.
June 14th, 2019 at 1:28pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6251 the 2:51pm from PSNY is cancelled Friday, 6/14/19 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6253 the 3:47pm from PSNY.
June 12th, 2019 at 3:35pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update3: MOBO train #6251, the 2:51pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to a signal problem near PSNY. Customers to train #6253, the 3:47pm from PSNY.
June 12th, 2019 at 3:26pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6251, the 2:51pm from PSNY, is subject to up to a 50 min. delay due to a signal problem near PSNY.
June 12th, 2019 at 3:01pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6251, the 2:51pm from PSNY, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to a signal problem near PSNY.
May 13th, 2019 at 1:29pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6251, the 2:51pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday 5/13 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6639, the 3:22pm from PSNY and train #1003, the 3:50pm from Broad St making additional stops.
January 22nd, 2019 at 3:30pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6251, the 3:01pm from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
November 13th, 2018 at 2:53pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6251, 2:51pm from PSNY, is cancelled Tuesday, 11/13 out of PSNY today. Train #6251 will originate from Hoboken today.
October 29th, 2018 at 3:30pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6251 the 3:18pm from Watsessing is up to 10 min. late due to congestion following an earlier late train.
October 8th, 2018 at 1:21pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6251 the 2:51pm from PSNY is cancelled Monday, 10/08 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6253 the 3:47pm from PSNY.
October 8th, 2018 at 1:13pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6251 the 2:51pm from PSNY is cancelled Monday, 10/08 due to crew shortage. Customers to train #6253 the 3:47pm from PSNY.
September 14th, 2018 at 1:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6251 the 2:51pm from PSNY is cancelled Friday, 9/14 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6253 the 3:47pm from PSNY.
August 17th, 2018 at 2:18pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
2 of 2: Train #6251 the 2:51pm from Hoboken and train #1003 the 3:34pm from Hoboken.
July 30th, 2018 at 3:44pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6251, the 3:23pm from Glen Ridge is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
July 30th, 2018 at 3:38pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6251, the 3:23pm from Glen Ridge is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
July 30th, 2018 at 3:03pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6251, the 2:51pm from PSNY, is on/close to schedule.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on