BNTN Train #6214 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 08:03 - MSU
  • 08:07 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 08:09 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 08:12 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 08:14 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 08:17 - WALNUT STREET
  • 08:21 - BAY STREET
  • 08:24 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 08:27 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 08:30 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 08:37 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 08:59 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 15th, 2018 at 8:51am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: Train #6214, the 8:30am from Watsessing Ave., is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 15th, 2018 at 8:20am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:03am from MSU is delayed departing due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
September 20th, 2018 at 9:12am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214 the 8:59am arrival into NYPS is up to 30 min. late due to an Amtrak switch problem near Secaucus.
September 7th, 2018 at 8:54am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:37am from Newark Broad Street, is up to 15 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
July 25th, 2018 at 8:29am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:14am from Watchung is up to 20 min. late due to earlier equipment issues.
January 12th, 2018 at 8:47am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:24am from Glen Ridge is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
December 26th, 2017 at 9:08am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:59am PSNY arrival is up to 20 min. late due to a switch problem.
December 12th, 2017 at 9:01am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:59am PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
December 4th, 2017 at 8:48am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214 the 8:37am from Newark Broad is up to 15 min. late due to heavy passenger travel.
October 30th, 2017 at 8:45am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:37am from Newark Broad St is up 15 min. late due to late trains ahead.
October 25th, 2017 at 8:22am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6214 the 8:03am from MSU is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1006 the 8:18am from MSU making all local stops.
October 25th, 2017 at 8:14am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214 the 8:03am from MSU is delayed due to an operational issue. An update will follow.
August 22nd, 2017 at 9:14am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6214 the 8:59am into NYPS is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
December 1st, 2016 at 9:04am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:59am NYPS arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a switch failure.
November 29th, 2016 at 9:17am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:03am from MSU is up 70 min. late min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
November 17th, 2016 at 8:34am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:07am from Montclair Heights, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
August 8th, 2016 at 8:58am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:30am from Watsessing Ave is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police activity ahead.
August 8th, 2016 at 8:42am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214 the 8:30am from Watsessing Ave is delayed due to police activity ahead. An update will follow.
May 25th, 2016 at 9:17am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214 the 8:59am arrival into NYPS is up to 40 min. late due to overhead wire problem.
March 9th, 2016 at 8:52am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214 the 8:37am from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier cancelled train and extra passenger travel.
March 1st, 2016 at 9:02am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6214 the 8:59am arrival into NYPS is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion from delayed trains ahead.
December 16th, 2015 at 9:23am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214 the 8:59am arrival into NYPS is up to 35 minutes late due to a disabled Amtrak train in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
October 29th, 2015 at 9:03am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214 the 8:37am from Newark Broad St is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
October 29th, 2015 at 7:00am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6214, the 8:03am from MSU WILL OPERATE as scheduled today, October 29, 2015.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on