BNTN Train #6214 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 08:03 - MSU
  • 08:07 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 08:09 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 08:12 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 08:14 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 08:17 - WALNUT STREET
  • 08:21 - BAY STREET
  • 08:24 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 08:27 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 08:30 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 08:37 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 08:59 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 7th, 2020 at 8:57am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:59AM arrival into PSNY, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to a disable train ahead.
January 27th, 2020 at 9:03am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6214, the 8:59am PSNY arrival, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 27th, 2020 at 8:55am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:59am PSNY arrival, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
January 15th, 2020 at 8:40am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:27am from Bloomfield, is full to capacity and will bypass Watsessing Avenue. Customers to train #1006, the 8:37am from Bloomfield making an additional stop at Watsessing Avenue today.
January 14th, 2020 at 8:58am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:59am PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
December 5th, 2019 at 9:17am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214 the 8:59am PSNY arrival is up to 35 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train at Watchung Ave.
September 16th, 2019 at 8:56am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8;59am PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #3504.
June 4th, 2019 at 8:45am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:30am from Watsessing, was full to capacity at Bloomfield. Customers to train #1006, the 8:37am from Bloomfield making an additional stop at Watsessing Ave. today. Transfer at Newark Broad St. for service to PSNY.
May 13th, 2019 at 9:20am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6214, the 8:03am from MSU, was cancelled due to an earlier trespasser fatality near Watchung Ave. Customers to train #6216, the 8:56am from MSU.
March 21st, 2019 at 8:53am
Atlantic City Rail Line
M&E train #6214, the 8:59am PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following late trains.
March 4th, 2019 at 9:06am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:24am from Glen Ridge, is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to equipment availability resulting from an overhead power problem near Glen Ridge.
March 4th, 2019 at 8:32am
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update: MOBO train #6214, the 8:03am from MSU, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to equipment availability resulting from an overhead power problem near Glen Ridge.
March 4th, 2019 at 7:48am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:03am from MSU, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to equipment availability resulting from an overhead power problem near Glen Ridge.
February 14th, 2019 at 9:06am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:59am PSNY arrival is up to 20 min. late due to earlier Amtrak overhead power issues.
February 14th, 2019 at 9:01am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:59am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to earlier Amtrak overhead power issues.
February 11th, 2019 at 8:27am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:07am from Montclair Heights is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 5th, 2019 at 8:35am
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update: MOBO train #6214 the 8:03am from MSU is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
February 5th, 2019 at 8:15am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6214 the 8:03am from MSU is delayed in the station due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
December 21st, 2018 at 8:41am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6214 the 8:03am from MSU is up to 40 min. late due to a disabled train near Bay Street.
December 21st, 2018 at 8:40am
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update:MOBO Line train #6214, the 8:03am from MSU, is up to 35 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
December 21st, 2018 at 8:03am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO Line train #6214, the 8:03am from MSU, is subject to a 25 min. delay. due to equipment availability. An update to follow.
October 15th, 2018 at 8:51am
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update: Train #6214, the 8:30am from Watsessing Ave., is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 15th, 2018 at 8:20am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:03am from MSU is delayed departing due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
September 20th, 2018 at 9:12am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214 the 8:59am arrival into NYPS is up to 30 min. late due to an Amtrak switch problem near Secaucus.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on