BNTN Train #6214 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 08:03 - MSU
  • 08:07 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 08:09 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 08:12 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 08:14 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 08:17 - WALNUT STREET
  • 08:21 - BAY STREET
  • 08:24 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 08:27 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 08:30 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 08:37 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 08:59 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 13th, 2019 at 9:20am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6214, the 8:03am from MSU, was cancelled due to an earlier trespasser fatality near Watchung Ave. Customers to train #6216, the 8:56am from MSU.
March 21st, 2019 at 8:53am
Atlantic City Rail Line
M&E train #6214, the 8:59am PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following late trains.
March 4th, 2019 at 9:06am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:24am from Glen Ridge, is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to equipment availability resulting from an overhead power problem near Glen Ridge.
March 4th, 2019 at 8:32am
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update: MOBO train #6214, the 8:03am from MSU, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to equipment availability resulting from an overhead power problem near Glen Ridge.
March 4th, 2019 at 7:48am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:03am from MSU, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to equipment availability resulting from an overhead power problem near Glen Ridge.
February 14th, 2019 at 9:06am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:59am PSNY arrival is up to 20 min. late due to earlier Amtrak overhead power issues.
February 14th, 2019 at 9:01am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:59am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to earlier Amtrak overhead power issues.
February 11th, 2019 at 8:27am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:07am from Montclair Heights is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 5th, 2019 at 8:35am
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update: MOBO train #6214 the 8:03am from MSU is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
February 5th, 2019 at 8:15am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6214 the 8:03am from MSU is delayed in the station due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
December 21st, 2018 at 8:41am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6214 the 8:03am from MSU is up to 40 min. late due to a disabled train near Bay Street.
December 21st, 2018 at 8:40am
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update:MOBO Line train #6214, the 8:03am from MSU, is up to 35 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
December 21st, 2018 at 8:03am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO Line train #6214, the 8:03am from MSU, is subject to a 25 min. delay. due to equipment availability. An update to follow.
October 15th, 2018 at 8:51am
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update: Train #6214, the 8:30am from Watsessing Ave., is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 15th, 2018 at 8:20am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:03am from MSU is delayed departing due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
September 20th, 2018 at 9:12am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214 the 8:59am arrival into NYPS is up to 30 min. late due to an Amtrak switch problem near Secaucus.
September 7th, 2018 at 8:54am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:37am from Newark Broad Street, is up to 15 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
July 25th, 2018 at 8:29am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:14am from Watchung is up to 20 min. late due to earlier equipment issues.
January 12th, 2018 at 8:47am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:24am from Glen Ridge is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
December 26th, 2017 at 9:08am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:59am PSNY arrival is up to 20 min. late due to a switch problem.
December 12th, 2017 at 9:01am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:59am PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
December 4th, 2017 at 8:48am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214 the 8:37am from Newark Broad is up to 15 min. late due to heavy passenger travel.
October 30th, 2017 at 8:45am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:37am from Newark Broad St is up 15 min. late due to late trains ahead.
October 25th, 2017 at 8:22am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6214 the 8:03am from MSU is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1006 the 8:18am from MSU making all local stops.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on