MOBO Train #6214
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 08:03 - MSU
  • 08:07 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 08:09 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 08:12 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 08:14 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 08:17 - WALNUT STREET
  • 08:21 - BAY STREET
  • 08:24 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 08:27 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 08:30 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 08:37 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 08:59 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 7th, 2020 at 8:57am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:59AM arrival into PSNY, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to a disable train ahead.
January 27th, 2020 at 9:03am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6214, the 8:59am PSNY arrival, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 27th, 2020 at 8:55am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:59am PSNY arrival, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
January 15th, 2020 at 8:40am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:27am from Bloomfield, is full to capacity and will bypass Watsessing Avenue. Customers to train #1006, the 8:37am from Bloomfield making an additional stop at Watsessing Avenue today.
January 14th, 2020 at 8:58am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:59am PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
December 5th, 2019 at 9:17am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214 the 8:59am PSNY arrival is up to 35 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train at Watchung Ave.
September 16th, 2019 at 8:56am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8;59am PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #3504.
June 4th, 2019 at 8:45am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:30am from Watsessing, was full to capacity at Bloomfield. Customers to train #1006, the 8:37am from Bloomfield making an additional stop at Watsessing Ave. today. Transfer at Newark Broad St. for service to PSNY.
May 13th, 2019 at 9:20am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6214, the 8:03am from MSU, was cancelled due to an earlier trespasser fatality near Watchung Ave. Customers to train #6216, the 8:56am from MSU.
March 21st, 2019 at 8:53am
Atlantic City Rail Line
M&E train #6214, the 8:59am PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following late trains.
March 4th, 2019 at 9:06am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:24am from Glen Ridge, is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to equipment availability resulting from an overhead power problem near Glen Ridge.
March 4th, 2019 at 8:32am
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update: MOBO train #6214, the 8:03am from MSU, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to equipment availability resulting from an overhead power problem near Glen Ridge.
March 4th, 2019 at 7:48am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:03am from MSU, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to equipment availability resulting from an overhead power problem near Glen Ridge.
February 14th, 2019 at 9:06am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:59am PSNY arrival is up to 20 min. late due to earlier Amtrak overhead power issues.
February 14th, 2019 at 9:01am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:59am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to earlier Amtrak overhead power issues.
February 11th, 2019 at 8:27am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:07am from Montclair Heights is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 5th, 2019 at 8:35am
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update: MOBO train #6214 the 8:03am from MSU is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
February 5th, 2019 at 8:15am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6214 the 8:03am from MSU is delayed in the station due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
December 21st, 2018 at 8:41am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6214 the 8:03am from MSU is up to 40 min. late due to a disabled train near Bay Street.
December 21st, 2018 at 8:40am
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update:MOBO Line train #6214, the 8:03am from MSU, is up to 35 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
December 21st, 2018 at 8:03am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO Line train #6214, the 8:03am from MSU, is subject to a 25 min. delay. due to equipment availability. An update to follow.
October 15th, 2018 at 8:51am
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update: Train #6214, the 8:30am from Watsessing Ave., is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 15th, 2018 at 8:20am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6214, the 8:03am from MSU is delayed departing due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
September 20th, 2018 at 9:12am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6214 the 8:59am arrival into NYPS is up to 30 min. late due to an Amtrak switch problem near Secaucus.

Joe's Twitter Timeline