BNTN Train #6210 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 07:17 - MSU
  • 07:20 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 07:23 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 07:25 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 07:28 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 07:31 - WALNUT STREET
  • 07:35 - BAY STREET
  • 07:39 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 07:43 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 07:46 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 08:20 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 26th, 2018 at 7:50am
Montclair-Boonton Line
CORRECTION: MOBO train #6210 the 7:17am from MSU has been CANCELLED due to earlier mechanical problems. Customers to train #1002 to Broad St, then 6318 to PSNY.
March 26th, 2018 at 7:39am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210 the 7:13am from MSU has been CANCELLED due to earlier mechanical problems. Customers to train #1002 to Broad St, then #6318 to PSNY.
March 9th, 2018 at 8:03am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6210 the 7:17am from MSU is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 9th, 2018 at 7:58am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update:MOBO train #6210 the 7:17am from MSU is delayed in the station due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow
March 9th, 2018 at 7:40am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210 the 7:17am from MSU is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 16th, 2018 at 7:04am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 7:17am from MSU WILL OPERATE today 2/16/18.
February 16th, 2018 at 6:48am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 7:17am from MSU will not operate. Customers may use train #6214, the 8:03am from MSU.
January 17th, 2018 at 7:37am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210 the 7:20am from Montclair Heights is up to 15 min. late due to equipment issues.
January 8th, 2018 at 7:30am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 7:17am from MSU is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #0204.
December 14th, 2017 at 8:33am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 8:20am PSNY arrival is up to 20 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
November 20th, 2017 at 7:47am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 7:17am from MSU will not operate, customers should take train #6214, the 8:03am from MSU.
January 9th, 2017 at 7:49am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6210, the 7:17am from MSU is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 9th, 2017 at 7:35am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6210, the 7:17am from MSU is delayed due to mechanical problems.
January 3rd, 2017 at 6:11am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 7:17am from MSU is CANCELLED today, January 3, 2017 due to a mechanical problem.
November 29th, 2016 at 8:19am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 8:20am NYPS arrival is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 20th, 2016 at 9:07am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210 the 8:20am NYPS arrival is now in NYPS up to 45 minutes late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 20th, 2016 at 8:36am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210 the 8:20am arrival into NYPS is disabled in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
November 24th, 2015 at 7:53am
Morris & Essex Line
MOBO train #6210 will make an additional stop at NBS today to accommodate passengers from cancelled train #6410.
November 24th, 2015 at 7:52am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210 will make an additional stop at NBS today to accommodate passengers from cancelled train #6410.
September 21st, 2015 at 8:19am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210 the 8:19am NYPS arrival is up to 20 min. late, due to congestion.
June 15th, 2015 at 8:24am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210 the 8:19am NY arrival is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
April 20th, 2015 at 8:12am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210 the 8:19am NY arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to operational issues.
March 11th, 2015 at 8:22am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210 the 9:19am NY departure is up to 15 min. delay, due to heavy travel.
March 2nd, 2015 at 8:13am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210 the 8:19am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min late due to an earlier delayed train.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on