BNTN Train #6210 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 07:17 - MSU
  • 07:20 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 07:23 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 07:25 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 07:28 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 07:31 - WALNUT STREET
  • 07:35 - BAY STREET
  • 07:39 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 07:43 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 07:46 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 08:20 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 6th, 2019 at 8:21am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6210, the 8:20am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
December 4th, 2018 at 8:12am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6210, the 8:20am PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #6314.
November 28th, 2018 at 8:05am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6210 the 7:46am from Watsessing Ave is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 27th, 2018 at 7:33am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6210 the 7:17am from MSU is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #0208.
November 13th, 2018 at 6:52am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6210 the 7:17am from MSU is cancelled Tuesday 11/13, due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1002 the 7:38am and train #6214 the 8:03am from MSU.
November 1st, 2018 at 8:14am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6210, the 8:20am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #6206.
September 27th, 2018 at 8:11am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 8:20am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to late train ahead.
September 20th, 2018 at 8:38am
Morris & Essex Line
MOBO train #6210, the 8:20am PSNY arrival, is up to 40 min. late due to an Amtrak signal problem.
March 26th, 2018 at 7:50am
Montclair-Boonton Line
CORRECTION: MOBO train #6210 the 7:17am from MSU has been CANCELLED due to earlier mechanical problems. Customers to train #1002 to Broad St, then 6318 to PSNY.
March 26th, 2018 at 7:39am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210 the 7:13am from MSU has been CANCELLED due to earlier mechanical problems. Customers to train #1002 to Broad St, then #6318 to PSNY.
March 9th, 2018 at 8:03am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6210 the 7:17am from MSU is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 9th, 2018 at 7:58am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update:MOBO train #6210 the 7:17am from MSU is delayed in the station due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow
March 9th, 2018 at 7:40am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210 the 7:17am from MSU is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 16th, 2018 at 7:04am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 7:17am from MSU WILL OPERATE today 2/16/18.
February 16th, 2018 at 6:48am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 7:17am from MSU will not operate. Customers may use train #6214, the 8:03am from MSU.
January 17th, 2018 at 7:37am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210 the 7:20am from Montclair Heights is up to 15 min. late due to equipment issues.
January 8th, 2018 at 7:30am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 7:17am from MSU is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #0204.
December 14th, 2017 at 8:33am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 8:20am PSNY arrival is up to 20 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
November 20th, 2017 at 7:47am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 7:17am from MSU will not operate, customers should take train #6214, the 8:03am from MSU.
January 9th, 2017 at 7:49am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6210, the 7:17am from MSU is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 9th, 2017 at 7:35am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6210, the 7:17am from MSU is delayed due to mechanical problems.
January 3rd, 2017 at 6:11am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 7:17am from MSU is CANCELLED today, January 3, 2017 due to a mechanical problem.
November 29th, 2016 at 8:19am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 8:20am NYPS arrival is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 20th, 2016 at 9:07am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210 the 8:20am NYPS arrival is now in NYPS up to 45 minutes late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on