MOBO Train #6210
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 07:17 - MSU
  • 07:20 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 07:23 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 07:25 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 07:28 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 07:31 - WALNUT STREET
  • 07:35 - BAY STREET
  • 07:39 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 07:43 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 07:46 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 08:19 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 23rd, 2021 at 8:22am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 8:19 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 minutes late due to the Portal Bridge being open earlier for marine traffic.
November 1st, 2021 at 8:08am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 8:19 AM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed due to a request for medical assistance at Watsessing Ave. An update will follow.
October 27th, 2021 at 8:16am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 8:20 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due switch issues near Kearny.
September 10th, 2021 at 8:20am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 8:19 AM arrival into PSNY is currently delayed near Newark Broad Street due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
July 1st, 2021 at 6:51am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 7:17 AM departure from MSU, is cancelled due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #0208, departing MSU at 7:17 AM today and transfer at Newark Broad Street for service to PSNY.
June 7th, 2021 at 7:52am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 8:19AM arrival into PSNY, will be cancelled at Secaucus due to mechanical issues. Please take train #6616, the 8:26AM arrival into PSNY.
May 28th, 2021 at 7:22am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 7:17 AM departure from MSU, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #1002, the 7:38 AM departure from MSU, making additional stops. Transfer at Newark Broad Street for service to PSNY.
February 26th, 2021 at 8:11am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 8:20 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier switch issue near Secaucus.
December 3rd, 2020 at 7:21am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 7:17 AM departure from MSU, will be making an additional stop at Broad Street today to accommodate passengers from cancelled train #0208.
November 4th, 2020 at 7:50am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 8:20 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting earlier late train #6209.
October 12th, 2020 at 7:33am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 7:17 AM from MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier crew availability.
September 22nd, 2020 at 8:10am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 8:20 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier disabled train #6410 ahead.
September 22nd, 2020 at 8:04am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 8:20 AM arrival into PSNY, is delayed at Broad St. due to disabled train #6410 ahead. An update will follow.
August 17th, 2020 at 8:16am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 8:20 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #6614.
December 10th, 2019 at 8:36am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update 2: MOBO train #6210 the 8:20am arrival into PSNY will operate into PSNY and is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 10th, 2019 at 8:30am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6210 the 8:20am arrival into PSNY is cancelled at Secaucus due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3224 the 8:26am from Secaucus.
December 10th, 2019 at 8:16am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210 the 8:20am arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
October 8th, 2019 at 8:10am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210, the 8:20am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier disabled train #6314.
June 4th, 2019 at 7:06am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6210 the 7:17am from MSU is cancelled Tuesday 6/4 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0208 departing MSU at 7:17am. Customers change at Newark Broad Street for travel to PSNY.
May 29th, 2019 at 8:29am
Montclair-Boonton Line
M&E train #6210, the 8:20am PSNY arrival, is up to 35 min. late due to earlier disabled NJ TRANSIT trains near Newark Broad St.
May 21st, 2019 at 7:23am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6210, the 7:17am from MSU, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 6th, 2019 at 8:21am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6210, the 8:20am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
December 4th, 2018 at 8:12am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6210, the 8:20am PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #6314.
November 28th, 2018 at 8:05am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6210 the 7:46am from Watsessing Ave is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline