MOBO Train #6234
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 12:47 - MSU
  • 12:51 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 12:53 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 12:55 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 12:58 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 13:01 - WALNUT STREET
  • 13:04 - BAY STREET
  • 13:07 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 13:10 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 13:12 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 13:19 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 13:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 18th, 2022 at 1:49pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 45 min. late following earlier fire department activity near Mount Olive Station.
January 18th, 2022 at 1:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed at Bay Street Station due to fire department activity. An update to follow.
September 3rd, 2021 at 1:22pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:42 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues at MSU.
August 23rd, 2021 at 1:17pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 12:47 PM departure from MSU, was cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier weather-related issues. Please take train #6238, the 1:47 PM departure from MSU.
August 12th, 2021 at 1:43pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion.
June 30th, 2021 at 1:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed due to an Amtrak switch issue near Secaucus. An update will follow.
June 8th, 2021 at 1:39pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed due to an Amtrak switch issue near Secaucus. An update will follow.
May 17th, 2021 at 12:42pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 12:47 PM departure from MSU, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #6238, the 1:47 PM departure from MSU.
April 20th, 2021 at 1:09pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 12:47PM from MSU, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
September 30th, 2020 at 2:04pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:42 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to an Amtrak signal issue.
March 11th, 2020 at 2:31pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:42PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to a delay of up to 70-minutes due to a disabled Amtrak train in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
November 29th, 2019 at 1:30pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:19pm from Newark Broad Street is up to 15 min. late due congestion from late train #0422 ahead.
November 11th, 2019 at 1:30pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:19pm from Newark Broad Street is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #422.
August 26th, 2019 at 12:57pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6234, the 12:47pm from MSU is operating today, 8/26.
August 26th, 2019 at 11:48am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234 the 12:47pm from MSU is cancelled Monday 8/26, due to engineer availability. Customers to substitute bus service.
June 24th, 2019 at 1:30pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:19pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection.
June 14th, 2019 at 9:56am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 12:47pm from MSU, is cancelled today, 6/14/19 due to crew availability. Customers to train #6238, the 1:47pm from MSU.
May 13th, 2019 at 11:53am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 12:47pm from MSU, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier trespasser fatality near Watchung Ave. Customers to train #6238, the 1:47pmm from MSU.
February 28th, 2019 at 1:17pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:04pm from Bay St is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 3rd, 2019 at 1:46pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update: MOBO train #6234, the 1:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to Portal bridge opening. An update will follow.
January 3rd, 2019 at 1:33pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to Portal bridge opening. An update will follow.
October 8th, 2018 at 12:29pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6234, the 12:47pm from MSU is cancelled Monday, 10/08 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6238 the 1:47pm from MSU.
September 20th, 2018 at 1:41pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6234 the 1:10pm from Bloomfield is up to 30 min. late due to earlier police activity at Watsessing station.
September 20th, 2018 at 1:24pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234 the 1:10pm from Bloomfield is delayed due to police activity at Watsessing station. An update will follow.

Joe's Twitter Timeline