BNTN Train #6234 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 12:47 - MSU
  • 12:51 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 12:53 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 12:55 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 12:58 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 13:01 - WALNUT STREET
  • 13:04 - BAY STREET
  • 13:07 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 13:10 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 13:12 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 13:19 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 13:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 13th, 2019 at 11:53am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 12:47pm from MSU, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier trespasser fatality near Watchung Ave. Customers to train #6238, the 1:47pmm from MSU.
February 28th, 2019 at 1:17pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:04pm from Bay St is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 3rd, 2019 at 1:46pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update: MOBO train #6234, the 1:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to Portal bridge opening. An update will follow.
January 3rd, 2019 at 1:33pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to Portal bridge opening. An update will follow.
October 8th, 2018 at 12:29pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6234, the 12:47pm from MSU is cancelled Monday, 10/08 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6238 the 1:47pm from MSU.
September 20th, 2018 at 1:41pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6234 the 1:10pm from Bloomfield is up to 30 min. late due to earlier police activity at Watsessing station.
September 20th, 2018 at 1:24pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234 the 1:10pm from Bloomfield is delayed due to police activity at Watsessing station. An update will follow.
September 14th, 2018 at 12:49pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 12:47pm from MSU, is cancelled due to crew availability. Customers to train #6238, the 1:47pm from MSU.
August 6th, 2018 at 11:28am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234 the 12:47pm from MSU will not operate today. Customers may use train #6238 the 1:47pm from MSU.
March 23rd, 2018 at 1:08pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 12:58pm from Watchung Ave is 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
November 22nd, 2017 at 1:10pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
M&E train #6234, the 12:57pm from Watchung Ave up to 15 min. due to track maintenance.
October 11th, 2017 at 1:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier Portal Bridge opening.
October 2nd, 2017 at 2:03pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6234 the 1:42pm into NYPS is up to 30 min. late, due to single tracking in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
August 9th, 2017 at 1:42pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:29pm from SEC is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 6th, 2017 at 1:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6234, the 1:04pm from Bay Street is up to 30 min. late due to an operational issue.
July 6th, 2017 at 1:16pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:04pm from Bay Street is delayed due to an operational issue. An update will follow.
June 12th, 2017 at 1:11pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 12:53pm from Mountain Ave, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from an Amtrak switch problem and programmed track maintenance.
April 28th, 2017 at 1:45pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:29pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to earlier switch problem.
March 20th, 2017 at 1:03pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 12:51pm from Montclair Heights, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
February 23rd, 2017 at 1:38pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
M&E train #6234, the 1:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 minutes late due to congestion from earlier fire department activity near Portal Bridge.
February 21st, 2017 at 1:45pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:29pm from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to earlier Portal bridge opening.
February 3rd, 2017 at 1:43pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:19pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 3rd, 2017 at 1:33pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:19pm from Newark Broad St. is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
October 17th, 2016 at 1:40pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6234 the 1:29pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier Portal bridge opening.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on