BNTN Train #6234 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 12:47 - MSU
  • 12:51 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 12:53 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 12:55 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 12:58 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 13:01 - WALNUT STREET
  • 13:04 - BAY STREET
  • 13:07 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 13:10 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 13:12 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 13:19 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 13:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 24th, 2019 at 1:30pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:19pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection.
June 14th, 2019 at 9:56am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 12:47pm from MSU, is cancelled today, 6/14/19 due to crew availability. Customers to train #6238, the 1:47pm from MSU.
May 13th, 2019 at 11:53am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 12:47pm from MSU, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier trespasser fatality near Watchung Ave. Customers to train #6238, the 1:47pmm from MSU.
February 28th, 2019 at 1:17pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:04pm from Bay St is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 3rd, 2019 at 1:46pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update: MOBO train #6234, the 1:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to Portal bridge opening. An update will follow.
January 3rd, 2019 at 1:33pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to Portal bridge opening. An update will follow.
October 8th, 2018 at 12:29pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6234, the 12:47pm from MSU is cancelled Monday, 10/08 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6238 the 1:47pm from MSU.
September 20th, 2018 at 1:41pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6234 the 1:10pm from Bloomfield is up to 30 min. late due to earlier police activity at Watsessing station.
September 20th, 2018 at 1:24pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234 the 1:10pm from Bloomfield is delayed due to police activity at Watsessing station. An update will follow.
September 14th, 2018 at 12:49pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 12:47pm from MSU, is cancelled due to crew availability. Customers to train #6238, the 1:47pm from MSU.
August 6th, 2018 at 11:28am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234 the 12:47pm from MSU will not operate today. Customers may use train #6238 the 1:47pm from MSU.
March 23rd, 2018 at 1:08pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 12:58pm from Watchung Ave is 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
November 22nd, 2017 at 1:10pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
M&E train #6234, the 12:57pm from Watchung Ave up to 15 min. due to track maintenance.
October 11th, 2017 at 1:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier Portal Bridge opening.
October 2nd, 2017 at 2:03pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6234 the 1:42pm into NYPS is up to 30 min. late, due to single tracking in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
August 9th, 2017 at 1:42pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:29pm from SEC is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 6th, 2017 at 1:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6234, the 1:04pm from Bay Street is up to 30 min. late due to an operational issue.
July 6th, 2017 at 1:16pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:04pm from Bay Street is delayed due to an operational issue. An update will follow.
June 12th, 2017 at 1:11pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 12:53pm from Mountain Ave, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from an Amtrak switch problem and programmed track maintenance.
April 28th, 2017 at 1:45pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:29pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to earlier switch problem.
March 20th, 2017 at 1:03pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 12:51pm from Montclair Heights, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
February 23rd, 2017 at 1:38pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
M&E train #6234, the 1:29pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 minutes late due to congestion from earlier fire department activity near Portal Bridge.
February 21st, 2017 at 1:45pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:29pm from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to earlier Portal bridge opening.
February 3rd, 2017 at 1:43pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6234, the 1:19pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on