RARV Train #5435 to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 17:17 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:26 - UNION
  • 17:30 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 17:35 - CRANFORD
  • 17:40 - WESTFIELD
  • 17:44 - FANWOOD
  • 17:47 - NETHERWOOD
  • 17:50 - PLAINFIELD
  • 17:55 - DUNELLEN
  • 18:01 - BOUND BROOK
  • 18:04 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 18:09 - SOMERVILLE
  • 18:14 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

April 16th, 2018 at 6:58pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 5:26pm from Union was CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #5737, making additional stops.
April 16th, 2018 at 5:41pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 5:26pm from Union Station is delayed due to mechanical problems an update will follow.
February 21st, 2018 at 5:51pm
Raritan Valley Line
RLV train #5435, the 5:40pm from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to signal problems.
November 22nd, 2017 at 5:46pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 5:26pm from Union, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak signal problem.
November 15th, 2017 at 5:54pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 5:40pm from Westfield is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
October 19th, 2017 at 6:21pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 6:04pm from Bridgewater is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an late train ahead.
October 6th, 2017 at 6:18pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435 the 6:01pm from Bound Brook is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
September 11th, 2017 at 6:07pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 5:50pm from Plainfield is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity.
June 21st, 2017 at 6:02pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 5:35pm from Cranford is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
March 6th, 2017 at 5:02pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 5:17pm from NPS, is CANCELLED due to an operational issue. Customers to train #5737, the 5:35pm from NPS making combined stops.
December 30th, 2016 at 6:52pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5435, the 6:01pm from Bound Brook, is now operating up to 45 min.late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
December 30th, 2016 at 6:40pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 6:01pm from Bound Brook, is delayed due to a mechanical issue. Update to follow.
December 30th, 2016 at 6:10pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 5:50pm from Plainfield, is up to 20 min. late due to late train #5737 ahead.
December 19th, 2016 at 5:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 5:26pm from Union Station, is up to 20 min.late due to an operational issue.
November 28th, 2016 at 5:41pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5435, the 5:30pm from Roselle Park, is up to 10 min.late due to earlier fire dept. activity.
November 28th, 2016 at 5:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 5:26pm from Union Station, is delayed due to fire dept. activity. Update to follow.
August 11th, 2016 at 6:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435 the 5:47pm from Netherwood is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
June 17th, 2016 at 6:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435 the 6:09pm from Somerville is up to 10 min. late, due to a mechanical problem.
June 16th, 2016 at 5:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435 the 5:47pm Netherwood is up to 10 min. late, due to an operational issue.
May 20th, 2016 at 5:50pm
Raritan Valley Line
Correction: RVL train #5435 the 5:17pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
April 4th, 2016 at 5:43pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435 the 5:30pm from Roselle Park is up to 10 min. late, due to an operational issue.
March 15th, 2016 at 6:21pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE2: RVL train #5435 the 5:26pm from Union is up to 55 min. late due to a an earlier Conrail switch failure.
March 15th, 2016 at 6:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5435 the 5:26pm from Union is delayed due to a Conrail switch problem now up to 50 min. late. An update will follow.
March 15th, 2016 at 5:39pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435 the 5:26pm from Union is delayed due to a Conrail switch problem. An update will follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on