RVL Train #5435
to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 17:16 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:25 - UNION
  • 17:29 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 17:34 - CRANFORD
  • 17:38 - WESTFIELD
  • 17:43 - FANWOOD
  • 17:46 - NETHERWOOD
  • 17:49 - PLAINFIELD
  • 17:54 - DUNELLEN
  • 18:00 - BOUND BROOK
  • 18:03 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 18:08 - SOMERVILLE
  • 18:13 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

November 5th, 2020 at 5:28pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 5:16 PM departure from Newark Penn Station did not hold for connection due to cancelled train #3947. Please take train #5737, the 5:35 PM departure for service to High Bridge or train #5439, the 5:42 PM departure for local service to Raritan.
September 15th, 2020 at 4:21pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 5:16 PM departure from Newark Penn is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier cancelled train #5438. Please take train #5737, the 5:35 PM departure from Newark Penn Station.
July 15th, 2020 at 4:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 5:16 PM from Newark Penn is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5439, the 5:42 PM from Newark Penn.
July 13th, 2020 at 5:55pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 6:14 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 minutes late due to a late connection.
July 13th, 2020 at 5:55pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 6:14 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 minutes late due to a late connection.
February 25th, 2020 at 5:58pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 6:14PM arrival into Raritan Station, is up to 15 minutes late due to a speed restriction near Newark.
February 11th, 2020 at 5:08pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 6:14PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 20 mins late due to a late connection.
December 31st, 2019 at 6:23pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 6:08 p.m. from Somerville, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
November 22nd, 2019 at 5:58pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 5:47pm from Netherwood, is subject up to a 20 min. delay due to local fire department activity near Plainfield. An update to follow.
October 31st, 2019 at 6:12pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 5:54pm pm from Dunellen is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
August 28th, 2019 at 5:35pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5435, the 5:34pm from Cranford, is on or close to schedule.
August 28th, 2019 at 5:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 5:16pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical issue.
July 30th, 2019 at 5:40pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 5:29pm from Roselle Park, is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem near Newark.
June 3rd, 2019 at 5:45pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 5:25pm from Union Station, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to police assistance.
May 23rd, 2019 at 5:34pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 5:25pm from Union Station, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead.
March 13th, 2019 at 5:43pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5435, the 5:34pm from Cranford, is up to 10 min. late due to a late freight train ahead.
January 11th, 2019 at 5:39pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5435, the 5:16pm from NPS is up to 20 min. late due to earlier Conrail switch problems at Newark.
January 11th, 2019 at 5:30pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5435, the 5:16pm from NPS is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to Conrail switch problems at Newark.
November 26th, 2018 at 6:18pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5435 the 6:00pm from Bound Brook is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
November 21st, 2018 at 5:48pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5435, the 5:16pm from Penn Newark, is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from an earlier overhead wire problem.
November 19th, 2018 at 6:47pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5435, the 5:54pm from Dunellen, is up to 45 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems near Newark.
November 19th, 2018 at 5:40pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update 1: RVL train #5435, the 5:16pm from NPS is up to 35 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
November 19th, 2018 at 5:21pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5435, the 5:16pm from NPS is delayed up to 15 min. due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
October 16th, 2018 at 5:34pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5435, the 5:25pm from Union is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline