RARV Train #5435 to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 17:16 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:25 - UNION
  • 17:29 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 17:34 - CRANFORD
  • 17:38 - WESTFIELD
  • 17:43 - FANWOOD
  • 17:46 - NETHERWOOD
  • 17:49 - PLAINFIELD
  • 17:54 - DUNELLEN
  • 18:00 - BOUND BROOK
  • 18:03 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 18:08 - SOMERVILLE
  • 18:13 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

June 3rd, 2019 at 5:45pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 5:25pm from Union Station, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to police assistance.
May 23rd, 2019 at 5:34pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 5:25pm from Union Station, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead.
March 13th, 2019 at 5:43pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5435, the 5:34pm from Cranford, is up to 10 min. late due to a late freight train ahead.
January 11th, 2019 at 5:39pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5435, the 5:16pm from NPS is up to 20 min. late due to earlier Conrail switch problems at Newark.
January 11th, 2019 at 5:30pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5435, the 5:16pm from NPS is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to Conrail switch problems at Newark.
November 26th, 2018 at 6:18pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5435 the 6:00pm from Bound Brook is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
November 21st, 2018 at 5:48pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5435, the 5:16pm from Penn Newark, is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from an earlier overhead wire problem.
November 19th, 2018 at 6:47pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5435, the 5:54pm from Dunellen, is up to 45 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems near Newark.
November 19th, 2018 at 5:40pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update 1: RVL train #5435, the 5:16pm from NPS is up to 35 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
November 19th, 2018 at 5:21pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5435, the 5:16pm from NPS is delayed up to 15 min. due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
October 16th, 2018 at 5:34pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5435, the 5:25pm from Union is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
August 24th, 2018 at 4:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435 the 5:17pm from Newark Penn Station will make additional stops to High Bridge Friday, 8/24.
August 17th, 2018 at 6:16pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435 the 5:50pm from Plainfield is up to 20 min. late due to earlier Police Activity near Plainfield.
August 17th, 2018 at 6:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435 the 5:50pm from Plainfield is up to 20 min. late due to Police activity near Plainfield.
July 23rd, 2018 at 5:44pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435 the 5:35pm from Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
July 19th, 2018 at 5:50pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 5:30pm from Roselle Park is up to 20 min. late due to a medical emergency.
April 16th, 2018 at 6:58pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 5:26pm from Union was CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #5737, making additional stops.
April 16th, 2018 at 5:41pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 5:26pm from Union Station is delayed due to mechanical problems an update will follow.
February 21st, 2018 at 5:51pm
Raritan Valley Line
RLV train #5435, the 5:40pm from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to signal problems.
November 22nd, 2017 at 5:46pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 5:26pm from Union, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak signal problem.
November 15th, 2017 at 5:54pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 5:40pm from Westfield is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
October 19th, 2017 at 6:21pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 6:04pm from Bridgewater is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an late train ahead.
October 6th, 2017 at 6:18pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435 the 6:01pm from Bound Brook is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
September 11th, 2017 at 6:07pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5435, the 5:50pm from Plainfield is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on