RVL Train #5714
to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 06:12 - HIGH BRIDGE
  • 06:16 - ANNANDALE
  • 06:20 - LEBANON
  • 06:26 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 06:33 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 06:42 - RARITAN
  • 06:45 - SOMERVILLE
  • 06:51 - BOUND BROOK
  • 06:58 - DUNELLEN
  • 07:09 - WESTFIELD
  • 07:14 - CRANFORD
  • 07:32 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 24th, 2021 at 7:44am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 7:32 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is currently delayed near Roselle Park due to Conrail signal issues. An update will follow.
November 15th, 2021 at 6:48am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 7:32 AM arrival into Newark Penn, is cancelled between High Bridge and White House due to slippery rail conditions. Customers to train #5718, the 8:03 AM arrival into Newark Penn.
November 15th, 2021 at 6:44am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 7:32 AM arrival into Newark Penn, will originate from White House today, 11/15, due to slippery rail conditions.
November 1st, 2021 at 6:39am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 7:32 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 25 minutes late due to congestion from train #5710.
October 26th, 2021 at 6:29am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 7:32AM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
October 21st, 2021 at 6:50am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 7:32 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is currently delayed near Raritan due to congestion from train #5412. An update will follow.
September 10th, 2021 at 7:46am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 7:32 AM arrival into Newark Penn station is up to 25-minutes late due to a signal issue near Union.
June 15th, 2021 at 6:30am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 7:32 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from earlier mechanical issues.
June 14th, 2021 at 6:16am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 6:12 AM departure from High Bridge is subject to up to a delay of 15 -minutes due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
March 4th, 2021 at 6:34am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 7:32 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
November 11th, 2020 at 6:35am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 7:32 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, will be cancelled at Raritan due to mechanical issues. Please take train #5416, the 7:54 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, which will make an additional stop at Westfield.
July 6th, 2020 at 6:13am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 6:12 AM departure from High Bridge, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train # 5718, the 6:41 AM departure from High Bridge.
November 18th, 2019 at 4:37am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714 the 6:12am from High Bridge, will operate today, Nov. 18, 2019
November 1st, 2019 at 6:36am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714 the 6:20am from Lebanon is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
September 25th, 2019 at 5:59am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 6:12am from High Bridge, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #5416, the 6:53am from Raritan and train #5718, the 6:41am from High Bridge.
September 12th, 2019 at 6:38am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 7:14am from Cranford, will make additional stops at Roselle Park and Union today to accommodate customers from cancelled train #5420.
July 5th, 2019 at 6:10am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714 the 6:12am from High Bridge is cancelled Friday 7/5, due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #5718 the 6:41am from High Bridge making additional stops.
April 1st, 2019 at 6:00am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5714, the 6:12am from High Bridge, is cancelled Monday, 4/1 due to manpower shortage and will originate from Raritan today departing at 6:42am. Customers from High Bridge to train #5718, the 6:41am from High Bridge.
March 1st, 2019 at 8:24am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5714, the 7:14am from Cranford, is up to 70 min. late due to earlier Conrail signal issues near Newark.
March 1st, 2019 at 7:06am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5714, the 6:12am from High Bridge, is up to 50 min. late due to earlier Conrail signal issues near Newark.
February 12th, 2019 at 6:42am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5714 the 6:12am from Raritan was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #5718 the 6:41am from Raritan.
February 12th, 2019 at 6:37am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5714 the 6:12am from Raritan is up to 30 min. late due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
February 12th, 2019 at 6:19am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5714 the 6:12am from Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
December 31st, 2018 at 6:45am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5714, the 6:42am from Raritan will make additional stops today, 12/31 to accommodate customers from delayed train #5412.

Joe's Twitter Timeline