RARV Train #5714 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 06:12 - HIGH BRIDGE
  • 06:16 - ANNANDALE
  • 06:20 - LEBANON
  • 06:26 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 06:33 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 06:42 - RARITAN
  • 06:45 - SOMERVILLE
  • 06:51 - BOUND BROOK
  • 06:58 - DUNELLEN
  • 07:09 - WESTFIELD
  • 07:14 - CRANFORD
  • 07:32 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 1st, 2019 at 6:00am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5714, the 6:12am from High Bridge, is cancelled Monday, 4/1 due to manpower shortage and will originate from Raritan today departing at 6:42am. Customers from High Bridge to train #5718, the 6:41am from High Bridge.
March 1st, 2019 at 8:24am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5714, the 7:14am from Cranford, is up to 70 min. late due to earlier Conrail signal issues near Newark.
March 1st, 2019 at 7:06am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5714, the 6:12am from High Bridge, is up to 50 min. late due to earlier Conrail signal issues near Newark.
February 12th, 2019 at 6:42am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5714 the 6:12am from Raritan was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #5718 the 6:41am from Raritan.
February 12th, 2019 at 6:37am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5714 the 6:12am from Raritan is up to 30 min. late due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
February 12th, 2019 at 6:19am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5714 the 6:12am from Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
December 31st, 2018 at 6:45am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5714, the 6:42am from Raritan will make additional stops today, 12/31 to accommodate customers from delayed train #5412.
December 21st, 2018 at 7:32am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5714, the 7:09am from Westfield, is up to 30 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #5416.
December 21st, 2018 at 6:55am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5714, the 6:42am from Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #5416.
December 17th, 2018 at 6:35am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5714, the 6:26am from White House, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 26th, 2018 at 6:36am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5714, the 6:20am from Lebanon is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #5710.
November 6th, 2018 at 7:41am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5714 the 7:09am from Westfield is full to capacity and will bypass Garwood, Roselle Park and Union. Customers to train #5416.
November 6th, 2018 at 7:18am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5714 the 6:58am from Dunellen is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #5412.
November 5th, 2018 at 6:40am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5714, the 6:26am from White House is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
November 2nd, 2018 at 6:37am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5714, the 6:20am from Lebanon, is up to 20 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
October 22nd, 2018 at 7:32am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5714, the 7:32am from Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier Conrail switch problem ahead.
October 19th, 2018 at 6:37am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5714, the 6:26am from White House, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
September 26th, 2018 at 6:09am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 6:17am from High Bridge, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #5718, the 6:41am from High Bridge.
August 31st, 2018 at 6:43am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5714, the 6:17am from High Bridge, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #5718, the 6:41am from High Bridge.
August 31st, 2018 at 6:27am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 6:17am from High Bridge, is delayed departing due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
August 22nd, 2018 at 7:27am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 7:14am from Westfield, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #5416.
August 15th, 2018 at 7:56am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 7:40am Newark Penn Station arrival is up to 25 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #5416.
August 1st, 2018 at 7:30am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 7:14am from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from earlier cancelled train.
July 11th, 2018 at 7:28am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 7:14am from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to a disabled train ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on