RVL Train #5416
to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 06:53 - RARITAN
  • 06:56 - SOMERVILLE
  • 07:01 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 07:04 - BOUND BROOK
  • 07:11 - DUNELLEN
  • 07:16 - PLAINFIELD
  • 07:19 - NETHERWOOD
  • 07:23 - FANWOOD
  • 07:29 - CRANFORD
  • 07:36 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 07:41 - UNION
  • 07:54 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 15th, 2021 at 6:51am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 6:53 AM departure from Raritan Station is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #5718, the 7:11 AM departure from Raritan, making additional stops.
April 7th, 2021 at 7:27am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:54AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is cancelled at Bound Brook due to mechanical issues. Please take train #5718, the 8:03AM into Newark Penn Station, making additional stops from Netherwood.
April 7th, 2021 at 7:16am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:54AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is currently delayed at Bound Brook due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
April 2nd, 2021 at 6:32am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 6:53 AM departure from Raritan Station is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #5718, the 7:11 AM departure from Raritan, making additional stops.
March 16th, 2021 at 7:47am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:54 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #5711.
March 15th, 2021 at 8:35am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:54 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 1 hour late due to congestion resulting from a Conrail freight train near Union.
March 15th, 2021 at 8:01am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:54AM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from a freight train ahead near Union.
March 1st, 2021 at 8:03am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:54 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is delayed near Union due to switch problems near Union.
February 25th, 2021 at 7:47am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:54AM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #5711.
February 22nd, 2021 at 7:29am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:54AM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 30 min.late due to a track condition near Raritan.
January 29th, 2021 at 7:19am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 6:53 AM departure from Raritan, is subject to up to a 35-minute delay due to mechanical problems near Raritan Station. An update will follow.
January 8th, 2021 at 6:19am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 6:53 AM departure from Raritan Station is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #5718, the 7:11 AM departure from Raritan making additional stops.
December 31st, 2020 at 5:55am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 6:53AM departure from Raritan is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #5718, the 7:11AM departure from Raritan, making all local stops.
December 23rd, 2020 at 8:00am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:54 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is delayed near Union due to Conrail switch problems near Newark.
December 4th, 2020 at 7:51am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:54 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
November 9th, 2020 at 4:27am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 6:53am from Raritan, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #5718 the 7:11am from Raritan making additional stops.
September 17th, 2020 at 7:09am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:54 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
July 27th, 2020 at 6:20am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, 6:53 AM departure from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5420, the 7:19 AM departure from Raritan.
February 20th, 2020 at 8:16am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:54 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier congestion from a freight train ahead.
February 20th, 2020 at 8:06am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:54 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to congestion from a freight train ahead. An update will follow.
January 13th, 2020 at 7:16am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 6:53am from Raritan is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train.
January 13th, 2020 at 7:15am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 6:53am from Raritan is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train.
December 16th, 2019 at 4:48am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL Line train #5416, the 6:53am from Raritan,is cancelled due to equipment availability.Customers to train #5420,the 7:19am from Raritan.
November 5th, 2019 at 7:05am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5416, the 6:53am from Raritan, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline