RVL Train #5416
to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 06:53 - RARITAN
  • 06:56 - SOMERVILLE
  • 07:01 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 07:04 - BOUND BROOK
  • 07:11 - DUNELLEN
  • 07:16 - PLAINFIELD
  • 07:19 - NETHERWOOD
  • 07:23 - FANWOOD
  • 07:28 - GARWOOD
  • 07:36 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 07:41 - UNION
  • 07:54 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 24th, 2021 at 8:25am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:49 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 40 mins. late due to earlier Conrail signal issues.
November 24th, 2021 at 7:51am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:49 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is currently delayed near Roselle Park due to Conrail signal issues. An update will follow.
October 26th, 2021 at 7:45am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:54AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #5714.
October 21st, 2021 at 6:56am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 6:53 AM departure from Raritan Station, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Pease take train #5718, the 7:11 AM departure from Raritan, making additional stops.
October 19th, 2021 at 7:49am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:54 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier congestion near Cranford.
October 15th, 2021 at 7:12am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 6:53 AM departure from Raritan, is cancelled due to mechancial issues. Please take train #5718, the 7:11 AM departure from Raritan.
October 5th, 2021 at 6:23am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 6:53 AM departure from Raritan is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #5718, the 7:11 AM departure from Raritan Station.
August 4th, 2021 at 8:16am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:54 AM arrival into Newark Penn station is up to 40 minutes late due to earlier switch issues near Cranford.
August 4th, 2021 at 7:55am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:54 AM arrival into Newark Penn station is currently delayed near Cranford due to switch issues. An update will follow.
June 14th, 2021 at 6:20am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 6:53 AM departure from Raritan is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #5420, the 7:19 AM departure from Raritan.
May 20th, 2021 at 5:40am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 6:53AM departure from Raritan is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #5718, the 7:11 AM departure from Raritan, making additional stops.
April 15th, 2021 at 6:51am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 6:53 AM departure from Raritan Station is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #5718, the 7:11 AM departure from Raritan, making additional stops.
April 7th, 2021 at 7:27am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:54AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is cancelled at Bound Brook due to mechanical issues. Please take train #5718, the 8:03AM into Newark Penn Station, making additional stops from Netherwood.
April 7th, 2021 at 7:16am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:54AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is currently delayed at Bound Brook due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
April 2nd, 2021 at 6:32am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 6:53 AM departure from Raritan Station is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #5718, the 7:11 AM departure from Raritan, making additional stops.
March 16th, 2021 at 7:47am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:54 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #5711.
March 15th, 2021 at 8:35am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:54 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 1 hour late due to congestion resulting from a Conrail freight train near Union.
March 15th, 2021 at 8:01am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:54AM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from a freight train ahead near Union.
March 1st, 2021 at 8:03am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:54 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is delayed near Union due to switch problems near Union.
February 25th, 2021 at 7:47am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:54AM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #5711.
February 22nd, 2021 at 7:29am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:54AM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 30 min.late due to a track condition near Raritan.
January 29th, 2021 at 7:19am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 6:53 AM departure from Raritan, is subject to up to a 35-minute delay due to mechanical problems near Raritan Station. An update will follow.
January 8th, 2021 at 6:19am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 6:53 AM departure from Raritan Station is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #5718, the 7:11 AM departure from Raritan making additional stops.
December 31st, 2020 at 5:55am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 6:53AM departure from Raritan is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #5718, the 7:11AM departure from Raritan, making all local stops.

Joe's Twitter Timeline