RARV Train #5416 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 06:53 - RARITAN
  • 06:56 - SOMERVILLE
  • 07:01 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 07:04 - BOUND BROOK
  • 07:11 - DUNELLEN
  • 07:16 - PLAINFIELD
  • 07:19 - NETHERWOOD
  • 07:23 - FANWOOD
  • 07:29 - CRANFORD
  • 07:36 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 07:41 - UNION
  • 07:54 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 13th, 2018 at 7:30am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:11am from Dunellen will be cancelled at Dunellen due to mechanical problems. Customers may take train #5718 the 7:29am from Dunellen.
January 11th, 2018 at 6:14am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416 the 6:53am from Raritan is cancelled due to equipment issues. Customers to train #5714 the 6:47am from Raritan.
January 10th, 2018 at 6:02am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 6:53am from Raritan is Cancelled due to operational issues. Customers may use train #5718, the 7:11am from Raritan.
January 9th, 2018 at 6:50am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416 the 6:53am from Raritan is cancelled due to an operational issue. Customers to train #5714 the 6:47am from Raritan.
January 9th, 2018 at 6:11am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416 the 6:51am from Raritan is cancelled due to an operational issue. Customers to train #5420 the 7:14am from Raritan.
December 28th, 2017 at 8:12am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:54am Newark Penn arrival is up to 30 min. late due to a Conrail switch problem between Cranford and Roselle Park.
December 15th, 2017 at 7:48am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:41am from Union is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
October 17th, 2017 at 7:01am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416 the 6:55am from Raritan is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #5718 the 7:11am from Raritan making additional stops.
September 12th, 2017 at 7:37am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416 the 7:25am from Fanwood is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 11th, 2017 at 6:37am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416,the 6:55am from Raritan is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #5420 the 7:17am from Raritan.
May 8th, 2017 at 7:18am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 6:55am from Raritan is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 8th, 2017 at 7:09am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 6:55am from Raritan is delayed departing due to a mechanical problem. An update to follow.
April 21st, 2017 at 8:28am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:54am Newark Penn arrival is up to 40 min. late due to an Amtrak switch problem near Newark.
March 23rd, 2017 at 7:49am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:31am from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
January 9th, 2017 at 6:34am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 6:55am from Raritan is Cancelled due to operational issues. Customers may use train #5718.
November 16th, 2016 at 7:59am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416 is CANCELLED at Westfield due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #5718.
November 16th, 2016 at 7:44am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:25am from Fanwood is disabled and up to 20 min. late.
October 24th, 2016 at 7:41am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:31am from Cranford is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
October 17th, 2016 at 7:20am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5416, the 6:58am from Somerville is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlier delayed train ahead.
October 17th, 2016 at 7:16am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 6:55am from Raritan is delayed due to a disabled train ahead. An update will follow.
October 17th, 2016 at 7:15am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 6:55am from Raritan is delayed due to a disabled train ahead. An update will follow.
July 26th, 2016 at 7:53am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:18am from Plainfield is up to 35 minutes late, due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #5412.
July 26th, 2016 at 7:28am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:03am from Bridgewater is up to 25 minutes late, due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #5412.
March 1st, 2016 at 6:33am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416 the 6:55am from Raritan is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Passengers to train #5420 the 7:17am from Raritan.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on