RARV Train #5416 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 06:53 - RARITAN
  • 06:56 - SOMERVILLE
  • 07:01 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 07:04 - BOUND BROOK
  • 07:11 - DUNELLEN
  • 07:16 - PLAINFIELD
  • 07:19 - NETHERWOOD
  • 07:23 - FANWOOD
  • 07:29 - CRANFORD
  • 07:36 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 07:41 - UNION
  • 07:54 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 10th, 2019 at 8:06am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416 the 7:41am from Union is up to 25 min. late due to Conrail switch issue.
May 16th, 2019 at 7:59am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5416 the 7:29am from Cranford is up to 35 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
May 16th, 2019 at 7:13am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5416 the 6:53am from Raritan is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
May 16th, 2019 at 7:02am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416 the 6:53am from Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
May 10th, 2019 at 8:03am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416 the 7:41am from Union is up to 20 min. late due to a freight train ahead.
April 30th, 2019 at 7:50am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5416, the 7:41am from Union, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency at Roselle Park.
April 30th, 2019 at 7:46am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5416, the 7:41am from Union, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to a medical emergency at Roselle Park. An update will follow.
March 27th, 2019 at 8:08am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5416, the 7:54am Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 30 min. late due to a disabled freight train near Bridgewater.
March 27th, 2019 at 8:00am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5416, the 7:29am from Cranford, is full to capacity at Fanwood and will bypass Cranford, Roselle Park and Union stations. Customers to #5718 the 7:39am from Westfield making additional stops today.
February 21st, 2019 at 8:00am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5416 the 7:54am arrival into NPS is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 7th, 2019 at 7:25am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5416, the 7:19am from Netherwood, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical.
January 7th, 2019 at 8:14am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5416, the 7:54am Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 20 min. late due to a bridge strike near Bound Brook and congestion resulting from Amtrak emergency track work near Secaucus.
January 7th, 2019 at 7:36am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5416, the 7:29am from Cranford, is up to 10 min. late due to a bridge strike near Bound Brook.
December 21st, 2018 at 6:48am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5416, the 6:53am from Raritan, is cancelled Friday, 12/21 due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #5714 the 6:42am from Raritan, departing Raritan at 6:53am today, 12/21 making additional stops.
December 17th, 2018 at 7:10am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5416, the 6:53am from Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to manpower shortage.
December 10th, 2018 at 8:17am
Princeton Shuttle
Update 2: RVL train #5416, the 7:41am from Union Station, is up to 45 min. late due to a Conrail switch problem near Union Station.
December 10th, 2018 at 8:13am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5416, the 7:41am from Union Station, is up to 35 min. late due to a Conrail switch problem near Union Station. An update will follow.
December 10th, 2018 at 7:59am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5416, the 7:41am from Union Station, is up to 20 min. late due to a Conrail switch problem near Union Station. An update will follow.
November 15th, 2018 at 8:11am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5416, the 7:54am Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier Conrail switch problem near Newark.
November 15th, 2018 at 8:01am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5416, the 7:54am Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to a Conrail switch problem near Newark. An update will follow.
November 6th, 2018 at 7:28am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5416 the 7:16am from Plainfield is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #5714.
November 5th, 2018 at 8:00am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5416, the 7:41am from Union is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
August 31st, 2018 at 7:46am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416, the 7:36am from Roselle Park, is up to 10 min. late due to making additional stops today.
August 22nd, 2018 at 5:52am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5416 6:53am from Raritan is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #5714 departing Raritan at 6:53am and 5718 7:11am from Raritan.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on