RARV Train #5710 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 05:51 - HIGH BRIDGE
  • 05:55 - ANNANDALE
  • 05:59 - LEBANON
  • 06:05 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 06:12 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 06:20 - RARITAN
  • 06:23 - SOMERVILLE
  • 06:30 - BOUND BROOK
  • 06:36 - DUNELLEN
  • 06:47 - WESTFIELD
  • 06:52 - CRANFORD
  • 07:10 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 5th, 2018 at 6:23am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5710, the 6:20am from Raritan, is up to 10 min. late due to a signal issue near Whitehouse.
November 26th, 2018 at 6:11am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5710, the 5:59am from Lebanon is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
November 8th, 2018 at 7:19am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5710 the 7:10am arrival into NPS is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #5408.
October 29th, 2018 at 6:50am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5710, the 6:47am from Westfield, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 22nd, 2018 at 7:21am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5710, the 6:35am from Roselle Park, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier Conrail switch problem ahead.
October 22nd, 2018 at 7:09am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5710, the 6:35am from Roselle Park, is delayed due to a Conrail switch problem ahead. An update will follow.
September 26th, 2018 at 6:51am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5710, the 6:47am from Westfield, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
September 25th, 2018 at 6:02am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5710, the 5:10am from High Bridge is cancelled from High Bridge today, 9/25 and will originate from Raritan due to an earlier Conrail freight train derailment near North branch.
July 26th, 2018 at 6:58am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5710, the 6:47am from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to signal problems.
July 11th, 2018 at 7:05am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5710, the 6:47am from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating Cancelled train #5408 customers.
June 26th, 2018 at 6:40am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5710 the 6:23am from Somerville is up to 15 min late due to gates not working as intended.
June 15th, 2018 at 7:00am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5710, the 6:36am from Dunellen is up to 25 min. late due to signal problems.
February 12th, 2018 at 6:56am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5710, the 6:47am from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
January 22nd, 2018 at 7:25am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5710, the 7:10am Newark Penn Station arrival is on the move 15 min. late due to an earlier signal problem.
January 22nd, 2018 at 7:16am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5710, the 7:10am Newark Penn Station arrival is being held due to a signal problem. An update will follow.
January 9th, 2018 at 6:47am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5710, the 6:30am from Bound Brook is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
September 19th, 2017 at 6:48am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5710, the 6:36am from Dunellen is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
April 21st, 2017 at 7:42am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5710, the 7:10am Newark Penn arrival is now on the move up to 35 min. late.
April 21st, 2017 at 7:24am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5710, the 7:10am Newark Penn arrival is up to 20 min. late due to signal problem.
December 5th, 2016 at 6:08am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5710, the 5:59am from Lebanon is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
August 29th, 2016 at 7:09am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5710, the 6:52am from Cranford, is on the move operating up to 15 minutes late due to an earlier medical emergency.
August 15th, 2016 at 5:42am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5710, the 5:51am from High Bridge is cancelled today, August 15, 2016, due to operational issues.
July 25th, 2016 at 7:20am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5710 the 7:10am arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 20 minutes late, due to a signal problem.
July 14th, 2016 at 5:50am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5710 the 5:51am from High Bridge is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #5714 the 6:19am from High Bridge.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on