RVL Train #5408
to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 05:42 - RARITAN
  • 05:45 - SOMERVILLE
  • 05:50 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 05:53 - BOUND BROOK
  • 05:59 - DUNELLEN
  • 06:04 - PLAINFIELD
  • 06:07 - NETHERWOOD
  • 06:10 - FANWOOD
  • 06:15 - WESTFIELD
  • 06:19 - GARWOOD
  • 06:22 - CRANFORD
  • 06:28 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 06:32 - UNION
  • 06:44 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 22nd, 2021 at 6:52am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408, the 6:50 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 minutes late due to congestion from disabled train #5409.
November 17th, 2021 at 6:15am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408, the 6:50 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
November 17th, 2021 at 5:50am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408, the 5:48 AM departure from Raritan, is subject to a delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
August 26th, 2021 at 6:09am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408, the 6:44 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
June 21st, 2021 at 6:49am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408, the 6:44 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 20 minutes late due to a Conrail signal issue near Cranford.
June 17th, 2021 at 6:22am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408, the 6:44 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 minutes late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
May 19th, 2021 at 6:10am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408, the 6:46 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
April 2nd, 2021 at 6:30am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408, the 6:46 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier crew member availability.
February 18th, 2021 at 6:50am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408, the 6:46AM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min late due to congestion from late train #5409 near Union.
October 27th, 2020 at 6:20am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408, the 5:44 AM departure from Raritan, is up to 35 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
October 27th, 2020 at 6:05am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408, the 5:44 AM departure from Raritan, will operate today, 10/27/20 and is subject to up to a 30-minute delay.
October 27th, 2020 at 5:58am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408, the 5:44 AM departure from Raritan, was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #5710, the 6:20 AM departure from Raritan and train #5412, the 6:29 AM departure from Raritan.
October 26th, 2020 at 6:01am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408, the 5:44 AM departure from Raritan, is currently delayed due to mechanical issues.
July 6th, 2020 at 4:40am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408, the 5:44 AM departure from Raritan, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #5412, the 6:28 AM departure from Raritan.
January 17th, 2020 at 6:57am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408 the 6:34am from Union is up to 20 min. late due to a switch issue near Newark.
January 15th, 2020 at 6:29am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408 the 6:17am from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to a speed restriction at Bound Brook.
November 19th, 2019 at 6:32am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408 the 6:17am from Westfield is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
November 1st, 2019 at 6:33am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408 the 6:17am from Fanwood is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
September 20th, 2019 at 4:39am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408, the 5:49am from Raritan is cancelled Friday, 9/20 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #5710 the 6:20am from Raritan and train #5412 the 6:29am from Raritan making additional stops.
April 29th, 2019 at 6:37am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5408, the 6:11am from Plainfield, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 29th, 2019 at 6:24am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5408, the 6:11am from Plainfield, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
February 21st, 2019 at 6:12am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5408, the 5:57am from Bridgewater, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 29th, 2019 at 6:32am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5408 the 6:06am from Dunellen is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 29th, 2019 at 6:25am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5408 the 6:06am from Dunellen is delayed in the station due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.

Joe's Twitter Timeline