RARV Train #5408 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 05:52 - RARITAN
  • 05:55 - SOMERVILLE
  • 06:00 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 06:03 - BOUND BROOK
  • 06:09 - DUNELLEN
  • 06:14 - PLAINFIELD
  • 06:17 - NETHERWOOD
  • 06:20 - FANWOOD
  • 06:25 - WESTFIELD
  • 06:29 - GARWOOD
  • 06:32 - CRANFORD
  • 06:38 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 06:42 - UNION
  • 06:55 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 11th, 2018 at 6:38am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5408, the 6:14am from Plainfield is Cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #5710, making all local stops.
July 11th, 2018 at 6:30am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408, the 6:14am from Plainfield is stopped due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
June 15th, 2018 at 6:34am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408, the 6:20am from Fanwood is 10 min. late due to mechanical problems.
February 20th, 2018 at 6:14am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5408 the 6:00am from Bridgewater is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 20th, 2018 at 6:11am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408 the 5:55am from Somerville is delayed in the station due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
December 26th, 2017 at 6:51am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408, the 6:38am from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 5th, 2017 at 6:26am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408, the 6:09am from Dunellen is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 28th, 2016 at 6:28am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408 the 6:20am from Fanwood is up to 10 min. late, due to earlier operational issues.
March 31st, 2016 at 6:13am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408 the 6:09am from Dunellen is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier operational issue.
January 25th, 2016 at 7:40am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408 the 6:42am from Union is up to 70 min. late, due to weather related issues.
October 2nd, 2015 at 6:14am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408 the 6:00am from Bridgewater is up to 15 min. late, due to an operational issue.
March 6th, 2015 at 6:35am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408 the 6:25am from Westfield is up to 20 min. delay due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 4th, 2015 at 6:06am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408 the 5:55am departure from Somerville is up to 15 min. delay due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 19th, 2015 at 6:40am
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE:RVL train #5408 the 6:09am from Dunellen is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem, passengers to train #5710 the 6:36am from Dunellen making local stops.
February 19th, 2015 at 6:26am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408 the 6:09am from Dunellen is 20 min delayed due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
July 14th, 2014 at 6:27am
Raritan Valley Line
Raritan Valley Line train #5408, the 6:17am from Netherwood, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on