RVL Train #5408
to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 05:44 - RARITAN
  • 05:47 - SOMERVILLE
  • 05:52 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 05:55 - BOUND BROOK
  • 06:01 - DUNELLEN
  • 06:06 - PLAINFIELD
  • 06:09 - NETHERWOOD
  • 06:12 - FANWOOD
  • 06:17 - WESTFIELD
  • 06:21 - GARWOOD
  • 06:24 - CRANFORD
  • 06:30 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 06:34 - UNION
  • 06:46 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 27th, 2020 at 6:20am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408, the 5:44 AM departure from Raritan, is up to 35 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
October 27th, 2020 at 6:05am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408, the 5:44 AM departure from Raritan, will operate today, 10/27/20 and is subject to up to a 30-minute delay.
October 27th, 2020 at 5:58am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408, the 5:44 AM departure from Raritan, was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #5710, the 6:20 AM departure from Raritan and train #5412, the 6:29 AM departure from Raritan.
October 26th, 2020 at 6:01am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408, the 5:44 AM departure from Raritan, is currently delayed due to mechanical issues.
July 6th, 2020 at 4:40am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408, the 5:44 AM departure from Raritan, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #5412, the 6:28 AM departure from Raritan.
January 17th, 2020 at 6:57am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408 the 6:34am from Union is up to 20 min. late due to a switch issue near Newark.
January 15th, 2020 at 6:29am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408 the 6:17am from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to a speed restriction at Bound Brook.
November 19th, 2019 at 6:32am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408 the 6:17am from Westfield is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
November 1st, 2019 at 6:33am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408 the 6:17am from Fanwood is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
September 20th, 2019 at 4:39am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408, the 5:49am from Raritan is cancelled Friday, 9/20 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #5710 the 6:20am from Raritan and train #5412 the 6:29am from Raritan making additional stops.
April 29th, 2019 at 6:37am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5408, the 6:11am from Plainfield, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 29th, 2019 at 6:24am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5408, the 6:11am from Plainfield, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
February 21st, 2019 at 6:12am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5408, the 5:57am from Bridgewater, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 29th, 2019 at 6:32am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5408 the 6:06am from Dunellen is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 29th, 2019 at 6:25am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5408 the 6:06am from Dunellen is delayed in the station due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
November 8th, 2018 at 6:19am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5408 the 5:49am from Raritan is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
November 8th, 2018 at 6:05am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5408 the 5:49am from Raritan is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems. An update to follow.
October 12th, 2018 at 6:43am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5408, the 6:32am from Cranford, is up to 10 min. late due to, an earlier mechanical problem.
August 31st, 2018 at 6:24am
Raritan Valley Line
1of 2 RVL train #5408, the 5:52am from Raritan, was cancelled Friday 8/31 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #5710 the 6:20am departure and #5412
August 6th, 2018 at 5:42am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408 the 5:52am from Raritan will not operate today. Customers may use train #5710 the 6:20am from Raritan.
July 24th, 2018 at 7:08am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408, the 6:55am Newark Penn Station arrival is up to 15 min. late due to a Conrail Freight train ahead.
July 11th, 2018 at 6:38am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5408, the 6:14am from Plainfield is Cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #5710, making all local stops.
July 11th, 2018 at 6:30am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408, the 6:14am from Plainfield is stopped due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
June 15th, 2018 at 6:34am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5408, the 6:20am from Fanwood is 10 min. late due to mechanical problems.

Joe's Twitter Timeline