RARV Train #5718 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 06:41 - HIGH BRIDGE
  • 06:45 - ANNANDALE
  • 06:49 - LEBANON
  • 06:55 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 07:02 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 07:11 - RARITAN
  • 07:14 - SOMERVILLE
  • 07:19 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 07:22 - BOUND BROOK
  • 07:29 - DUNELLEN
  • 07:39 - WESTFIELD
  • 08:03 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 12th, 2020 at 8:00am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03 AM arrival into Newark Penn, is subject up to 20-minute delay, due to a disabled freight train ahead.
January 13th, 2020 at 8:01am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 8:03am from NPS is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #5416.
November 21st, 2019 at 7:36am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 7:39am from Westfield will make additional stops at Roselle Park and Union stations due to train #5416 being full to capacity.
November 1st, 2019 at 7:19am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 7:39am from Westfield will make additional stops today 11/01, at Cranford, Roselle Park and Union stations to accommodate customers from cancelled train #5420.
November 1st, 2019 at 6:52am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 6:41am from High Bridge is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
October 28th, 2019 at 7:43am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 7:39am from Westfield, is up to 10 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
September 25th, 2019 at 8:04am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #5714.
September 12th, 2019 at 7:53am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #5420.
September 3rd, 2019 at 8:18am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 7:39am from Westfield is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #5416.
September 3rd, 2019 at 7:11am
Raritan Valley Line
Correction: RVL train #5718 the 7:11am from Raritan will make additional stops today 9/3.
September 3rd, 2019 at 7:08am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 7:11am from Raritan will make additional stops Monday 9/3.
August 16th, 2019 at 8:15am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #5416.
July 5th, 2019 at 6:25am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 6:41am from High Bridge is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 21st, 2019 at 6:40am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 7:39am from Westfield will make additional stops at Cranford, Roselle Park and Union stations to accommodate customers from cancelled train #5420.
June 10th, 2019 at 8:09am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 8:03am arrival into NPS is up to 20 min. late due to Conrail switch issue.
May 16th, 2019 at 8:18am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5718 the 8:03am NPS arrival is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from late train #5416.
May 16th, 2019 at 7:28am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 7:19am from Bridgewater is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late train #5416.
March 27th, 2019 at 8:10am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5718, the 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 30 min. late due to a disabled freight train near Bridgewater and making additional stops today.
March 13th, 2019 at 7:24am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5718 the 6:45am from Annandale is up to 40 min. late and will be cancelled at Raritan due to mechanical problems.
March 13th, 2019 at 7:07am
Princeton Shuttle
Update:RVL train #5718 the 6:45am from Annandale is up to 25 min. late due to mechanical problems.
March 13th, 2019 at 6:56am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5718 the 6:45am from Annandale is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
March 1st, 2019 at 7:38am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5718, the 6:49am from Lebanon, is up to 55 min. late due to earlier Conrail signal issues.
February 12th, 2019 at 6:46am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5718, the 6:41am from High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to cancelled train #5714.
February 1st, 2019 at 7:58am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5718 the 7:39am from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on