RARV Train #5718 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 06:41 - HIGH BRIDGE
  • 06:45 - ANNANDALE
  • 06:49 - LEBANON
  • 06:55 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 07:02 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 07:11 - RARITAN
  • 07:14 - SOMERVILLE
  • 07:19 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 07:22 - BOUND BROOK
  • 07:29 - DUNELLEN
  • 07:39 - WESTFIELD
  • 08:03 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 16th, 2019 at 8:07am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5718, the 8:03am, Newark Penn Station arrival is cancelled, due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #5420 the 8:00am from Cranford.
January 16th, 2019 at 7:56am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
January 7th, 2019 at 8:11am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from Amtrak emergency track work near Secaucus.
December 21st, 2018 at 7:07am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 7:11am from Raritan, will make additional stops today, 12/21/18 for cancelled train #5416.
December 14th, 2018 at 8:04am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a Conrail freight train.
December 13th, 2018 at 7:02am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5718, the 6:41am from High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 13th, 2018 at 6:55am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 6:41am from High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
November 15th, 2018 at 8:13am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5718, the 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 20 min. late due to a Conrail switch problem near Newark.
November 15th, 2018 at 8:07am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to a Conrail switch problem near Newark. An update will follow.
November 5th, 2018 at 8:22am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival is 25 min. late due to congestion from train #5416.
October 30th, 2018 at 7:11am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 will make additional stops at Garwood, Cranford, Roselle Park and Union today, 10/30 to accommodate customers from cancelled train #5420.
October 24th, 2018 at 7:20am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5718, the 7:11am from Raritan, is up to 10 min. due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 24th, 2018 at 7:16am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 7:11am from Raritan, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
October 18th, 2018 at 7:19am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 will make additional stops at Cranford, Roselle Park and Union today, 10/18.
September 25th, 2018 at 8:10am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5718, the 7:39am from Westfield, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier Conrail freight train derailment and associated signal problems in North Branch.
August 31st, 2018 at 6:56am
Riverline Light Rail
Update: RVL train #5718, the 6:41am from High Bridge, is operating up to 10 min. late due to earlier disabled train.
August 31st, 2018 at 6:46am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5718, the 6:41am from High Bridge, is delayed departing due to earlier disabled train. An update will follow.
August 17th, 2018 at 8:29am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL #5718, the 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 30 min. late due a Conrail signal issue.
August 17th, 2018 at 8:17am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL #5718, the 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival, is delayed due a Conrail signal issue. Currently 20 min. late. An update will follow.
July 10th, 2018 at 7:22am
Riverline Light Rail
Update: RVL train #5718, the 6:45am from Annandale is up to 35 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
July 10th, 2018 at 7:09am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5718, the 6:45am from Annandale is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
June 19th, 2018 at 6:59am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5718 the 6:49am from Lebanon is up to 15 min. late due to equipment issues.
June 15th, 2018 at 7:22am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5718, the 7:11am from Raritan is up to 20 min. late due to signal problems.
June 7th, 2018 at 8:12am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5718, the 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on