RARV Train #5718 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 06:41 - HIGH BRIDGE
  • 06:45 - ANNANDALE
  • 06:49 - LEBANON
  • 06:55 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 07:02 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 07:11 - RARITAN
  • 07:14 - SOMERVILLE
  • 07:19 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 07:22 - BOUND BROOK
  • 07:29 - DUNELLEN
  • 07:39 - WESTFIELD
  • 08:03 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 12th, 2020 at 8:00am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03 AM arrival into Newark Penn, is subject up to 20-minute delay, due to a disabled freight train ahead.
January 13th, 2020 at 8:01am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 8:03am from NPS is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #5416.
November 21st, 2019 at 7:36am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 7:39am from Westfield will make additional stops at Roselle Park and Union stations due to train #5416 being full to capacity.
November 1st, 2019 at 7:19am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 7:39am from Westfield will make additional stops today 11/01, at Cranford, Roselle Park and Union stations to accommodate customers from cancelled train #5420.
November 1st, 2019 at 6:52am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 6:41am from High Bridge is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
October 28th, 2019 at 7:43am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 7:39am from Westfield, is up to 10 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
September 25th, 2019 at 8:04am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #5714.
September 12th, 2019 at 7:53am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #5420.
September 3rd, 2019 at 8:18am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 7:39am from Westfield is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #5416.
September 3rd, 2019 at 7:11am
Raritan Valley Line
Correction: RVL train #5718 the 7:11am from Raritan will make additional stops today 9/3.
September 3rd, 2019 at 7:08am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 7:11am from Raritan will make additional stops Monday 9/3.
August 16th, 2019 at 8:15am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #5416.
July 5th, 2019 at 6:25am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 6:41am from High Bridge is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 21st, 2019 at 6:40am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 7:39am from Westfield will make additional stops at Cranford, Roselle Park and Union stations to accommodate customers from cancelled train #5420.
June 10th, 2019 at 8:09am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 8:03am arrival into NPS is up to 20 min. late due to Conrail switch issue.
May 16th, 2019 at 8:18am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5718 the 8:03am NPS arrival is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from late train #5416.
May 16th, 2019 at 7:28am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 7:19am from Bridgewater is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late train #5416.
March 27th, 2019 at 8:10am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5718, the 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 30 min. late due to a disabled freight train near Bridgewater and making additional stops today.
March 13th, 2019 at 7:24am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5718 the 6:45am from Annandale is up to 40 min. late and will be cancelled at Raritan due to mechanical problems.
March 13th, 2019 at 7:07am
Princeton Shuttle
Update:RVL train #5718 the 6:45am from Annandale is up to 25 min. late due to mechanical problems.
March 13th, 2019 at 6:56am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5718 the 6:45am from Annandale is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
March 1st, 2019 at 7:38am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5718, the 6:49am from Lebanon, is up to 55 min. late due to earlier Conrail signal issues.
February 12th, 2019 at 6:46am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5718, the 6:41am from High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to cancelled train #5714.
February 1st, 2019 at 7:58am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5718 the 7:39am from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on