RVL Train #5718
to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 06:41 - HIGH BRIDGE
  • 06:45 - ANNANDALE
  • 06:49 - LEBANON
  • 06:55 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 07:02 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 07:11 - RARITAN
  • 07:14 - SOMERVILLE
  • 07:19 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 07:22 - BOUND BROOK
  • 07:29 - DUNELLEN
  • 07:34 - PLAINFIELD
  • 07:40 - WESTFIELD
  • 07:45 - CRANFORD
  • 08:03 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 6th, 2021 at 6:47am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 6:41 AM departure from High Bridge is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to engineer availability. An update to follow.
March 31st, 2021 at 6:52am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 6:41AM departure from High Bridge is subject to a delay of up to 15-minutes due to a mechanical issue. An update will follow.
February 22nd, 2021 at 7:33am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03AM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min.late due to congestion from earlier late train #5416.
January 8th, 2021 at 8:13am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 15 minutes late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #5416.
December 23rd, 2020 at 8:09am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 20 minutes late due to Conrail switch problems near Union.
December 9th, 2020 at 7:28am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion resulting from a disabled train near Bound Brook.
November 4th, 2020 at 7:32am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03AM arrival into Newark Penn Station is cancelled at Raritan due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #5422, the 8:38 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station.
August 26th, 2020 at 7:13am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station will make local stops today, 8/26/20.
February 12th, 2020 at 8:00am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03 AM arrival into Newark Penn, is subject up to 20-minute delay, due to a disabled freight train ahead.
January 13th, 2020 at 8:01am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 8:03am from NPS is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #5416.
November 21st, 2019 at 7:36am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 7:39am from Westfield will make additional stops at Roselle Park and Union stations due to train #5416 being full to capacity.
November 1st, 2019 at 7:19am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 7:39am from Westfield will make additional stops today 11/01, at Cranford, Roselle Park and Union stations to accommodate customers from cancelled train #5420.
November 1st, 2019 at 6:52am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 6:41am from High Bridge is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
October 28th, 2019 at 7:43am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 7:39am from Westfield, is up to 10 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
September 25th, 2019 at 8:04am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #5714.
September 12th, 2019 at 7:53am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #5420.
September 3rd, 2019 at 8:18am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 7:39am from Westfield is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #5416.
September 3rd, 2019 at 7:11am
Raritan Valley Line
Correction: RVL train #5718 the 7:11am from Raritan will make additional stops today 9/3.
September 3rd, 2019 at 7:08am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 7:11am from Raritan will make additional stops Monday 9/3.
August 16th, 2019 at 8:15am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #5416.
July 5th, 2019 at 6:25am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 6:41am from High Bridge is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 21st, 2019 at 6:40am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 7:39am from Westfield will make additional stops at Cranford, Roselle Park and Union stations to accommodate customers from cancelled train #5420.
June 10th, 2019 at 8:09am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 8:03am arrival into NPS is up to 20 min. late due to Conrail switch issue.
May 16th, 2019 at 8:18am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5718 the 8:03am NPS arrival is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from late train #5416.

Joe's Twitter Timeline