RARV Train #5718 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 06:41 - HIGH BRIDGE
  • 06:45 - ANNANDALE
  • 06:49 - LEBANON
  • 06:55 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 07:02 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 07:11 - RARITAN
  • 07:14 - SOMERVILLE
  • 07:19 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 07:22 - BOUND BROOK
  • 07:29 - DUNELLEN
  • 07:39 - WESTFIELD
  • 08:03 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 12th, 2019 at 7:53am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #5420.
September 3rd, 2019 at 8:18am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 7:39am from Westfield is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #5416.
September 3rd, 2019 at 7:11am
Raritan Valley Line
Correction: RVL train #5718 the 7:11am from Raritan will make additional stops today 9/3.
September 3rd, 2019 at 7:08am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 7:11am from Raritan will make additional stops Monday 9/3.
August 16th, 2019 at 8:15am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #5416.
July 5th, 2019 at 6:25am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 6:41am from High Bridge is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 21st, 2019 at 6:40am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 7:39am from Westfield will make additional stops at Cranford, Roselle Park and Union stations to accommodate customers from cancelled train #5420.
June 10th, 2019 at 8:09am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 8:03am arrival into NPS is up to 20 min. late due to Conrail switch issue.
May 16th, 2019 at 8:18am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5718 the 8:03am NPS arrival is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from late train #5416.
May 16th, 2019 at 7:28am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 7:19am from Bridgewater is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late train #5416.
March 27th, 2019 at 8:10am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5718, the 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 30 min. late due to a disabled freight train near Bridgewater and making additional stops today.
March 13th, 2019 at 7:24am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5718 the 6:45am from Annandale is up to 40 min. late and will be cancelled at Raritan due to mechanical problems.
March 13th, 2019 at 7:07am
Princeton Shuttle
Update:RVL train #5718 the 6:45am from Annandale is up to 25 min. late due to mechanical problems.
March 13th, 2019 at 6:56am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5718 the 6:45am from Annandale is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
March 1st, 2019 at 7:38am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5718, the 6:49am from Lebanon, is up to 55 min. late due to earlier Conrail signal issues.
February 12th, 2019 at 6:46am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5718, the 6:41am from High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to cancelled train #5714.
February 1st, 2019 at 7:58am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5718 the 7:39am from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
February 1st, 2019 at 7:50am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5718 the 7:39am from Westfield is delayed in the station due to a medical emergency. An update will follow.
January 22nd, 2019 at 7:12am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5718 will make additional stops at Cranford, Roselle Park and Union today, 1/22 to accommodate customers from cancelled train #5420.
January 16th, 2019 at 8:07am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5718, the 8:03am, Newark Penn Station arrival is cancelled, due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #5420 the 8:00am from Cranford.
January 16th, 2019 at 7:56am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5718, the 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
January 7th, 2019 at 8:11am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5718, the 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from Amtrak emergency track work near Secaucus.
December 21st, 2018 at 7:07am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5718, the 7:11am from Raritan, will make additional stops today, 12/21/18 for cancelled train #5416.
December 14th, 2018 at 8:04am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5718, the 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a Conrail freight train.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on