RARV Train #5718 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 06:41 - HIGH BRIDGE
  • 06:45 - ANNANDALE
  • 06:49 - LEBANON
  • 06:55 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 07:02 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 07:11 - RARITAN
  • 07:14 - SOMERVILLE
  • 07:19 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 07:22 - BOUND BROOK
  • 07:29 - DUNELLEN
  • 07:39 - WESTFIELD
  • 08:03 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 19th, 2018 at 6:59am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 6:49am from Lebanon is up to 15 min. late due to equipment issues.
June 15th, 2018 at 7:22am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 7:11am from Raritan is up to 20 min. late due to signal problems.
June 7th, 2018 at 8:12am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
May 30th, 2018 at 8:24am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival is now operating up to 25 min. late, due to an earlier Amtrak signal problem.
May 30th, 2018 at 8:11am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, 8:03am Newark Penn station arrival is delayed, due to an Amtrak signal problem. An update will follow.
April 11th, 2018 at 7:32am
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5718 the 7:02am from North Branch is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 11th, 2018 at 7:05am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 6:49am from Lebanon is delayed due to mechanical problem. An update will follow.
November 24th, 2017 at 7:45am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 7:33am from Plainfield is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
November 17th, 2017 at 7:56am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03am Newark Penn Station arrival is 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 24th, 2017 at 7:03am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 6:49am from Lebanon is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
August 7th, 2017 at 6:58am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 6:45am from Annandale is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
May 8th, 2017 at 7:49am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 7:39am from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to a late train ahead.
March 23rd, 2017 at 8:04am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03am NPS arrival is up to 10 min. late due to accommodating customers from an earlier cancelled train.
November 16th, 2016 at 7:49am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 7:39am from Westfield, is up to 20 min. late due to a disabled train ahead.
October 17th, 2016 at 8:07am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 8:03am from NPS, is now up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
October 17th, 2016 at 7:22am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 7:11am from Raritan is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier delayed train ahead.
August 19th, 2016 at 6:59am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 6:45am from Annandale is up to 20 minutes late, due to a mechanical problem.
July 26th, 2016 at 7:28am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718, the 7:19am from Bridgewater is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
January 25th, 2016 at 8:57am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 7:11am from Raritan is up to 1hr. 45 min. late due to weather-related conditions.
December 24th, 2015 at 7:45am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 6:49am from Lebanon is up to 60 min. late due to operational issues.
November 9th, 2015 at 7:10am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5718 the 6:41am from High Bridge is up to 30 minutes late due to earlier operational issues.
November 9th, 2015 at 7:03am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 6:41am from High Bridge is delayed due to operational issues. Update to follow.
July 28th, 2015 at 7:07am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5718 the 6:55am from White House is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
July 16th, 2015 at 6:59am
Raritan Valley Line
Raritan Valley Line train #5718 the 6:45am from Annandale is up to 15 minute delay due to an earlier switch problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on