RARV Train #5176 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 12:18 - HIGH BRIDGE
  • 12:22 - ANNANDALE
  • 12:26 - LEBANON
  • 12:32 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 12:39 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 12:48 - RARITAN
  • 12:51 - SOMERVILLE
  • 12:56 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 12:59 - BOUND BROOK
  • 13:05 - DUNELLEN
  • 13:10 - PLAINFIELD
  • 13:13 - NETHERWOOD
  • 13:16 - FANWOOD
  • 13:21 - WESTFIELD
  • 13:24 - GARWOOD
  • 13:28 - CRANFORD
  • 13:33 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 13:38 - UNION
  • 13:49 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 13:58 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:13 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 3rd, 2018 at 2:02pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5176, the 1:33pm from Roselle Park is operating up to 30 min. late due to signal problems.
July 3rd, 2018 at 1:54pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5176, the 1:33pm from Roselle Park is now being held due to signal problems. An update will follow.
July 3rd, 2018 at 1:43pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 1:33pm from Roselle Park is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 19th, 2018 at 1:18pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 1:49pm from NPS will be CANCELLED at NPS due to a mechanical problem. Customers may use train #3846 the 2:01pm from NPS.
June 14th, 2018 at 1:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 1:49pm from Newark PS is Cancelled due to mechanical problems.
May 21st, 2018 at 1:42pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 1:28pm from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 7th, 2018 at 2:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 1:58pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
March 8th, 2018 at 1:53pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5176 the 12:59pm from Bound Brook is operating up to 50 min. late due to earlier police activity.
March 8th, 2018 at 1:13pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176 the 12:59pm from Bound Brook is delayed in the station due to police activity. An update will follow.
March 8th, 2018 at 11:33am
Raritan Valley Line
Raritan Valley Line service has resumed between High Bridge and Raritan with train #5176 following earlier trees down across the tracks.
March 2nd, 2018 at 12:42pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176 the 12:26pm from Lebanon is up to 15 min. late due to a signal problem.
February 16th, 2018 at 2:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 1:49pm from NPS, is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
December 20th, 2017 at 1:47pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 1:33pm from Roselle Park is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
December 6th, 2017 at 1:37pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 12:59pm from Bound Brook is up to 35 min. due to mechanical problem. This train will be cancelled at Newark.
November 10th, 2017 at 2:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 1:58pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion ahead.
September 13th, 2017 at 1:43pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176 the 1:28pm from Cranford is up to 20 min. delay due to track maintenance.
September 11th, 2017 at 1:42pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 1:28pm from Cranford is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 8th, 2017 at 1:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176 the 1:28pm from Garwood is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 6th, 2017 at 1:39pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176 the 1:24pm from Garwood is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 5th, 2017 at 2:15pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 1:49pm from NPS, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier switch problems.
August 28th, 2017 at 1:41pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176 the 1:28pm from Cranford is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 25th, 2017 at 1:39pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176 the 1:28pm from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 23rd, 2017 at 1:43pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176 the 1:28pm from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 21st, 2017 at 1:46pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176 the 1:28pm from Cranford is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on