RVL Train #5176
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 12:18 - HIGH BRIDGE
  • 12:22 - ANNANDALE
  • 12:26 - LEBANON
  • 12:32 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 12:39 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 12:48 - RARITAN
  • 12:51 - SOMERVILLE
  • 12:56 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 12:59 - BOUND BROOK
  • 13:05 - DUNELLEN
  • 13:10 - PLAINFIELD
  • 13:13 - NETHERWOOD
  • 13:16 - FANWOOD
  • 13:21 - WESTFIELD
  • 13:24 - GARWOOD
  • 13:28 - CRANFORD
  • 13:33 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 13:38 - UNION
  • 13:49 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 13:58 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:13 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 30th, 2021 at 1:47pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 2:13 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 25 minutes late due to earlier police assistance at Westfield.
May 3rd, 2021 at 1:44pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 2:13 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to Conrail track maintenance near Roselle Park.
February 16th, 2021 at 1:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 2:13PM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed at Middlesex due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
February 12th, 2021 at 1:52pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 1:49 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station is being further delayed due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
February 12th, 2021 at 1:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 1:49PM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 25 min. late due to a mechanical issue. An update will follow.
February 12th, 2021 at 10:59am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 12:18PM departure from High Bridge will be cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to equipment availability. Please change at Newark Penn Station for travel to PSNY.
January 11th, 2021 at 1:18pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 2:13 PM PSNY arrival, will be cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to an equipment issue. Transfer at Newark Penn for service to New York.
December 24th, 2020 at 1:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 2:13 PM arrival into PSNY is cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to local police activity near Plainfield.
December 24th, 2020 at 1:44pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 2:13 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 75 min. late due to local police activity near Plainfield.
November 10th, 2020 at 12:34pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 2:13 PM arrival into PSNY is cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #3846, the 2:24 PM arrival into PSNY.
November 4th, 2020 at 12:33pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 2:13 PM arrival at PSNY is cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical problems. Change at NPS for train #3846, the 2:24 PM arrival into PSNY.
September 30th, 2020 at 1:12pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 2:13PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to a 30-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
September 24th, 2020 at 1:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 2:13 PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to police assistance at Bound Brook. An update will follow.
March 3rd, 2020 at 1:50pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 2:13 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from a Conrail freight train.
January 22nd, 2020 at 1:35pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 1:21pm from Westfield is up to 15 min late due to police assistance with an unruly customer.
December 11th, 2019 at 1:56pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5176, the 1:33pm from Roselle Park, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to a Conrail signal problem near Roselle Park. An update will follow.
December 11th, 2019 at 1:44pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 1:33pm from Roselle Park, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a Conrail signal problem near Roselle Park. An update will follow.
December 4th, 2019 at 12:48pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update RVL train #5176, the 12:26pm from Lebanon is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
December 4th, 2019 at 12:36pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 12:18pm from High Bridge, is up to 25 min. late due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
August 30th, 2018 at 1:32pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 1:21pm from Westfield, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 28th, 2018 at 1:15pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 1:05pm from Dunellen, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 9th, 2018 at 1:44pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 1:28pm from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 8th, 2018 at 1:47pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176, the 1:33pm from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 7th, 2018 at 1:43pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5176 the 1:28pm from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline