RARV Train #5440 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 14:47 - RARITAN
  • 14:50 - SOMERVILLE
  • 14:54 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 14:57 - BOUND BROOK
  • 15:03 - DUNELLEN
  • 15:09 - PLAINFIELD
  • 15:12 - NETHERWOOD
  • 15:16 - FANWOOD
  • 15:20 - WESTFIELD
  • 15:25 - CRANFORD
  • 15:30 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 15:34 - UNION
  • 15:45 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 5th, 2018 at 3:30pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440 the 3:09pm from Plainfield is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 7th, 2018 at 3:37pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 3:25pm from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late train.
March 12th, 2018 at 2:55pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 2:47pm from Raritan is cancelled due to earlier mechanical problem. Customers may use train #5742, the 3:29pm from Raritan.
January 19th, 2018 at 2:51pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440 the 2:47pm from Raritan is CANCELLED due to an equipment issue. Customers to train #5742 the 3:29pm from Raritan.
December 6th, 2017 at 2:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 2:47pm from Raritan will not operate. Customers may use train #5444, the 4:08pm from Raritan.
November 22nd, 2017 at 3:24pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 2:47pm from Raritan was cancelled due to a disabled train. Customers may use train #5742, the 3:29pm from Raritan.
November 15th, 2017 at 3:41pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440 the 3:25pm from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 1st, 2017 at 3:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5440, the 2:47pm from Raritan is operating up to 25 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
November 1st, 2017 at 3:01pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 2:47pm from Raritan is delayed due to operational issues. An update will follow.
October 17th, 2017 at 3:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5440, the 2:50pm from Somerville is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police activity.
October 17th, 2017 at 3:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 2:50pm from Somerville is delayed due to police activity. An update will follow.
July 5th, 2017 at 3:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5440 the 3:34pm from Union is now up to 15 min. late due to an earlier car stuck on the track ahead.
July 5th, 2017 at 3:43pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440 the 3:34pm from Union is up to 10 min. late due to a car stuck on the track ahead. An update will follow.
June 12th, 2017 at 3:39pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 3:30pm from Roselle Park, is up to 15 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
December 7th, 2016 at 4:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5440 the 3:25pm from Cranford is now up to 45 late due to a switch problem ahead.
December 7th, 2016 at 3:33pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440 the 3:25pm from Cranford is delayed due to a signal problem ahead. An update will follow.
November 11th, 2016 at 2:39pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5440, the 2:47pm from Raritan, WILL operate as scheduled.
November 11th, 2016 at 2:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 2:47pm from Raritan, is CANCELLED due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #5742, the 3:29pm from Raritan.
June 16th, 2016 at 4:16pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440 the 4:08pm from Raritan is currently delayed, due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
June 16th, 2016 at 3:07pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440 the 2:54pm from Bound Brook is up to 10 min. late, due to an operational issue.
April 5th, 2016 at 3:41pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440 the 3:30pm from Roselle Park is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier delayed train.
January 26th, 2016 at 3:25pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440 the 2:47pm from Raritan is CANCELLED due to a medical emergency. Passengers to train #5742 the 3:00pm from High Bridge.
March 4th, 2015 at 2:43pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440 the 2:47pm from Raritan is CANCELLED. Passengers to train #5742, the 3:29pm departure, making combined stops.
November 6th, 2014 at 3:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440 is operating 15 min. delay due to earlier police activity.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on