RVL Train #5440
to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 14:47 - RARITAN
  • 14:50 - SOMERVILLE
  • 14:54 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 14:57 - BOUND BROOK
  • 15:03 - DUNELLEN
  • 15:09 - PLAINFIELD
  • 15:12 - NETHERWOOD
  • 15:16 - FANWOOD
  • 15:20 - WESTFIELD
  • 15:25 - CRANFORD
  • 15:30 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 15:34 - UNION
  • 15:45 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 16th, 2020 at 3:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 3:46 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 25 minutes late due to an earlier request for medical assistance at Plainfield Station.
October 16th, 2020 at 3:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 3:46 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to a request for medical assistance at Plainfield Station. An update will follow.
October 12th, 2020 at 2:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 2:47 PM departure from Raritan Station will operate today, 10/12/20.
October 12th, 2020 at 2:20pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 2:47 PM departure from Raritan Station is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5742, the 3:29 PM departure from Raritan.
August 21st, 2020 at 4:07pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 3:46 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 45 minutes late due to earlier police assistance regarding an unruly customer at Netherwood.
August 21st, 2020 at 3:39pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 3:46 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 30 minutes late due to a request for police assistance regarding an unruly customer at Netherwood.
July 31st, 2020 at 2:53pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 2:47 PM departure from Raritan, will operate today, 7/31/2020.
July 31st, 2020 at 2:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 2:47 PM departure from Raritan, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #5742, the 3:29 PM departure from Raritan.
January 21st, 2020 at 3:16pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 3:03pm from Dunellen, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier track condition.
October 23rd, 2019 at 3:00pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 2:47pm from Raritan is subject to a 20 min. delay following an earlier Conrail signal issue near Newark.
September 25th, 2019 at 1:55pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 2:47pm from Raritan, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #5742, the 3:29pm from Raritan.
August 26th, 2019 at 1:51pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 2:47pm from Raritan, is cancelled today, 8/26 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #5742, the 3:29pm from Raritan.
August 2nd, 2019 at 3:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440 the 2:47pm from Raritan is cancelled Friday, 8/2 due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #5742, the 3:29pm from Raritan.
January 11th, 2019 at 3:15pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5440 the 3:03pm from Dunellen is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 19th, 2018 at 3:35pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5440, the 2:57pm from Bound Brook, is up to a 40 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 19th, 2018 at 2:47pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5440, the 2:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 18th, 2018 at 2:45pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5440, the 2:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 40 min. delay due to track maintenance
December 17th, 2018 at 3:30pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update2: RVL train #5440, the 2:47pm from Raritan, is up to 50 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 17th, 2018 at 3:08pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5440, the 2:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 40 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 17th, 2018 at 2:47pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5440, the 2:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to track maintenance
December 14th, 2018 at 3:37pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5440, the 2:47pm from Raritan, is up to 45 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 13th, 2018 at 3:19pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5440, the 2:47pm from Raritan, is up to 30 min. late due to track maintenance
December 12th, 2018 at 3:31pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5440, the 2:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to 40 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 12th, 2018 at 2:52pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5440, the 2:47pm from Raritan, is delayed up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance. An update will follow.

Joe's Twitter Timeline