RARV Train #5440 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 14:47 - RARITAN
  • 14:50 - SOMERVILLE
  • 14:54 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 14:57 - BOUND BROOK
  • 15:03 - DUNELLEN
  • 15:09 - PLAINFIELD
  • 15:12 - NETHERWOOD
  • 15:16 - FANWOOD
  • 15:20 - WESTFIELD
  • 15:25 - CRANFORD
  • 15:30 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 15:34 - UNION
  • 15:45 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 10th, 2018 at 3:24pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 2:47pm from Raritan, is up to 30 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 7th, 2018 at 3:16pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440 the 2:47pm from Raritan, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 6th, 2018 at 3:10pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 2:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to equipment availability.
December 5th, 2018 at 3:19pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update:RVL train #5440 the 2:47pm from Raritan, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 5th, 2018 at 2:52pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440 the 2:47pm from Raritan, is subject to 15 min. delays due to equipment availability.
December 4th, 2018 at 3:25pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 2:47pm from Raritan, is up to 40 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 3rd, 2018 at 3:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440 the 2:57pm from Bound brook is up to 30 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 6th, 2018 at 3:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5440, the 2:47pm from Raritan is operating up to 20 min. late due to earlier Conrail signal issues.
November 6th, 2018 at 2:47pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 2:47pm from Raritan is delayed due to earlier Conrail signal issues. An update will follow.
October 31st, 2018 at 3:50pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 3:34pm from Union Station, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 30th, 2018 at 3:45pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 3:30pm from Roselle Park, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #5729.
October 29th, 2018 at 3:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 3:30pm from Roselle Park, is up to 10 min. late due to late train #5729 near Roselle Park.
October 16th, 2018 at 4:59pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 4:41pm from Westfield is delayed due to operational issues. An update will follow.
October 16th, 2018 at 3:47pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5440, the 3:46pm from NPS, is up to 10 min due to congestion from an earlier disabled train.
August 28th, 2018 at 3:28pm
Riverline Light Rail
UPDATE: RVL train #5440, the 3:03pm from Dunellen, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier police activity.
August 28th, 2018 at 3:17pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5440, the 2:57pm from Bound Brook, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
August 28th, 2018 at 3:09pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5440, the 2:57pm from Bound Brook is delayed due to police activity ahead. An update will follow.
August 24th, 2018 at 12:35pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5440, the 2:47pm from Raritan, is cancelled, Friday, 8/24 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #5742, the 3:29pm from Raritan.
August 16th, 2018 at 4:13pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5440 the 3:30pm from Roselle Park is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier disabled Conrail freight train ahead.
August 16th, 2018 at 3:45pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5440 the 3:30pm from Roselle Park is delayed due to a disabled Conrail freight train ahead. An update will follow.
August 16th, 2018 at 3:39pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5440 the 3:30pm from Roselle Park is up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
July 31st, 2018 at 3:12pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5440, the 2:47pm from Raritan is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #5742, the 3:29pm from Raritan.
July 31st, 2018 at 2:47pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5440, the 2:47pm from Raritan is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
July 5th, 2018 at 3:30pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5440 the 3:09pm from Plainfield is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on