RARV Train #5422 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 07:37 - RARITAN
  • 07:40 - SOMERVILLE
  • 07:45 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 07:48 - BOUND BROOK
  • 07:54 - DUNELLEN
  • 07:59 - PLAINFIELD
  • 08:03 - NETHERWOOD
  • 08:07 - FANWOOD
  • 08:12 - WESTFIELD
  • 08:17 - CRANFORD
  • 08:22 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 08:26 - UNION
  • 08:38 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 31st, 2019 at 8:48am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5422, the 8:22pm, from Roselle Park, is up to 25 min. late due to a Conrail switch problem.
January 15th, 2019 at 8:28am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5422, the 8:22am from Roselle Park is full to capacity and will bypass Roselle Park and Union. Customers to train #5902, the 8:53am from Roselle Park.
December 31st, 2018 at 7:51am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5422, the 7:37am from Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 31st, 2018 at 7:45am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5422, the 7:37am from Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
December 12th, 2018 at 8:40am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5422, the 8:22am from Roselle Park, is up to 25 min. late due to a Conrail signal problem near Union.
December 7th, 2018 at 8:42am
Raritan Valley Line
Update 3: RVL train #5422 the 8:07am from Fanwood is full to capacity and will bypass Westfield , Garwood, Cranford, Roselle Park and Union. Customers to train #5902, the 8:38am from Fanwood.
December 7th, 2018 at 8:10am
Raritan Valley Line
Update:RVL train #5422, the 7:40am from Somerville, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
December 7th, 2018 at 8:06am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5422, the 7:37am from Raritan, is up to 30 min. late due to mechanical problems. Update to follow.
December 7th, 2018 at 7:54am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5422, the 7:37am from Raritan, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems. Update to follow.
December 7th, 2018 at 7:40am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5422, the 7:37am from Raritan, is up to 10 min. late due to mechanical problems. Update to follow.
December 4th, 2018 at 8:27am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5422, the 8:22am from Roselle Park, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late train #5413 resulting from Amtrak track maintenance.
November 5th, 2018 at 8:36am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5422, the 8:17am from Cranford is 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 22nd, 2018 at 7:52am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5422 the 7:37am from Raritan is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #5426 the 8:43am from Raritan.
October 22nd, 2018 at 7:45am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5422 the 7:37am from Raritan is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
October 10th, 2018 at 8:10am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5422, the 7:37am from Raritan, is up to 30 min. late due to an equipment issue.
October 10th, 2018 at 7:42am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5422, the 7:37am from Raritan, will be delayed due to an equipment issue. An update will follow.
September 28th, 2018 at 7:35am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5422, the 7:37am from Raritan is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #5426, the 8:43am from Raritan.
May 17th, 2018 at 9:07am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5422, the 8:22am from Roselle Park is on the move and up to 30 min. late due an earlier switch problem near Roselle Park.
May 17th, 2018 at 8:48am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5422, the 8:22am from Roselle Park is delayed due to a switch problem near Roselle Park. An update will follow.
November 16th, 2017 at 7:55am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5422, the 7:40am from Somerville is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
October 3rd, 2017 at 8:25am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5422, the 8:12am from Westfield is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 20th, 2017 at 8:13am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5422 the 7:59am from Plainfield is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 14th, 2016 at 8:48am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5422, the 8:38am NPS arrival is up to 15 min. late due to Conrail signal problems.
July 29th, 2016 at 7:51am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5422 the 7:17am from Raritan is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier signal problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on