NEC Train #3830
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 07:47 - TRENTON
  • 07:54 - HAMILTON
  • 08:01 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 08:16 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 08:21 - EDISON STATION
  • 08:26 - METUCHEN
  • 08:31 - METROPARK
  • 08:37 - RAHWAY
  • 08:41 - LINDEN
  • 08:47 - ELIZABETH
  • 08:50 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 08:53 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 08:59 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:17 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 6th, 2021 at 7:57am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 7:47 AM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3930, the 8:11 AM departure from Trenton and train #3718, the 8:40 AM departure from Jersey Ave, making additional stops.
October 20th, 2021 at 9:14am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 9:17 AM arrival into PSNY, will be cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to mechanical issues. Please transfer at Newark Penn Station for service to PSNY.
October 4th, 2021 at 8:07am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 9:17 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
September 7th, 2021 at 8:29am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 9:17AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier signal issues.
August 30th, 2021 at 8:11am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 7:47AM from Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
April 29th, 2021 at 8:10am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00 AM departure from Trenton is subject to up to a delay of 15-minutes due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
February 17th, 2021 at 7:31am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00 AM departure from Trenton is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3930, the 8:11 AM departure from Trenton, making additional stops.
February 12th, 2021 at 8:08am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00AM departure from Trenton is subject to a delay of up to 20-minutes due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
December 29th, 2020 at 8:19am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00AM departure from Trenton is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3932, the 8:26AM departure from Trenton which will make local stops.
December 22nd, 2020 at 9:57am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 9:37AM arrival into PSNY is up to 1 hour and 45 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier pedestrian fatality near Edison.
December 15th, 2020 at 8:10am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00AM departure from Trenton is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to a mechanical issue. An update will follow.
December 14th, 2020 at 8:24am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 9:37 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to equipment availability.
July 30th, 2020 at 8:23am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 9:37 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
July 6th, 2020 at 7:44am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00 AM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #3930, the 8:11 AM departure from Trenton making local stops.
March 16th, 2020 at 8:13am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3830, the 8:00 AM departure from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
March 16th, 2020 at 8:05am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00 AM departure from Trenton, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to mechanical issues.
December 30th, 2019 at 9:39am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 9:24am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
December 10th, 2019 at 9:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 9:37am arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
December 6th, 2019 at 6:48am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton making local stops.
November 26th, 2019 at 9:39am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3830, the 9:16am from Newark Penn Station was cancelled due to Amtrak overhead power issues. Customers to train #3230, the 9:34am from Newark Penn Station.
November 26th, 2019 at 8:32am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:14am from Princeton Junction, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
October 7th, 2019 at 8:14am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 16th, 2019 at 7:10am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton making local stops.
August 14th, 2019 at 7:51am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers may use train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton and train #3716, the 8:19am from Jersey Ave. making additional stops.

Joe's Twitter Timeline