NEC Train #3830 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 08:00 - TRENTON
  • 08:07 - HAMILTON
  • 08:14 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 08:35 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 08:39 - EDISON STATION
  • 08:44 - METUCHEN
  • 08:48 - METROPARK
  • 08:54 - RAHWAY
  • 08:58 - LINDEN
  • 09:04 - ELIZABETH
  • 09:07 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 09:11 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 09:16 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:24 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:37 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 10th, 2019 at 9:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 9:37am arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
December 6th, 2019 at 6:48am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton making local stops.
November 26th, 2019 at 9:39am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3830, the 9:16am from Newark Penn Station was cancelled due to Amtrak overhead power issues. Customers to train #3230, the 9:34am from Newark Penn Station.
November 26th, 2019 at 8:32am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:14am from Princeton Junction, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
October 7th, 2019 at 8:14am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 16th, 2019 at 7:10am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton making local stops.
August 14th, 2019 at 7:51am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers may use train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton and train #3716, the 8:19am from Jersey Ave. making additional stops.
August 7th, 2019 at 7:48am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton will operate Wednesday, 8/7.
August 7th, 2019 at 7:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton, is cancelled Monday, 8/7 due to mechanical issues.
July 2nd, 2019 at 9:54am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 9:16am from Newark Penn station, is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier disabled train at Metropark.
June 24th, 2019 at 7:05am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton, is cancelled Monday, 6/24 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton making additional stops.
June 20th, 2019 at 9:35am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 9:24am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #3932 ahead.
February 11th, 2019 at 7:47am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton is cancelled Monday, 2/11 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton making additional stops.
February 4th, 2019 at 9:41am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3830, the 9:24am from SEC is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 31st, 2019 at 7:40am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton is cancelled Thursday, 1/31 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton making additional stops.
January 11th, 2019 at 7:13am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton is cancelled Friday, 1/11 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton making additional stops.
January 7th, 2019 at 8:03am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton is cancelled Monday, 1/7 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton making additional stops.
December 6th, 2018 at 7:35am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton is cancelled Thursday, 12/6 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton making additional stops.
December 5th, 2018 at 8:17am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3830 the 8:07am from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 30th, 2018 at 8:00am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton, is cancelled Friday, 11/30 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton making additional stops.
November 26th, 2018 at 7:39am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton, is cancelled today 11/26 due to equipment availability. Customers may use train #3930,the 8:11am from Trenton.
October 8th, 2018 at 9:32am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3830 the 8:44am from Metuchen is up to 45 min. late due to congestion from earlier disabled train.
September 17th, 2018 at 8:25am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830 the 8:14am from Princeton Jct. is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 5th, 2018 at 8:46am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton was cancelled due to earlier Amtrak signal problem. Customers to train #3932, the 8:26am departure making addl' stops.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on