NEC Train #3830 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 08:00 - TRENTON
  • 08:07 - HAMILTON
  • 08:14 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 08:35 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 08:39 - EDISON STATION
  • 08:44 - METUCHEN
  • 08:48 - METROPARK
  • 08:54 - RAHWAY
  • 08:58 - LINDEN
  • 09:04 - ELIZABETH
  • 09:07 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 09:11 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 09:16 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:24 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:37 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 6th, 2018 at 7:35am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton is cancelled Thursday, 12/6 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton making additional stops.
December 5th, 2018 at 8:17am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830 the 8:07am from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 30th, 2018 at 8:00am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton, is cancelled Friday, 11/30 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton making additional stops.
November 26th, 2018 at 7:39am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton, is cancelled today 11/26 due to equipment availability. Customers may use train #3930,the 8:11am from Trenton.
October 8th, 2018 at 9:32am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830 the 8:44am from Metuchen is up to 45 min. late due to congestion from earlier disabled train.
September 17th, 2018 at 8:25am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830 the 8:14am from Princeton Jct. is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 5th, 2018 at 8:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton was cancelled due to earlier Amtrak signal problem. Customers to train #3932, the 8:26am departure making addl' stops.
August 29th, 2018 at 7:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton, is cancelled Wednesday, 8/29 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton making additional stops.
August 13th, 2018 at 6:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830 8:00am from Trenton is cancelled due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton making additional stops.
August 13th, 2018 at 6:01am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830 8:00am from Trenton is cancelled due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton with additional stops.
August 12th, 2018 at 8:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830 8:00am from Trenton cancelled on Mon, 8/13 due to PTC equip. availability. Customers to train #3930 8:11am from Trenton with additional stops.
August 12th, 2018 at 7:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830 8:00am from Trenton cancelled on Mon, 8/13 due to PTC equip. availability. Customers to train #3930 8:11am from Trenton with additional stops.
August 12th, 2018 at 7:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830 8:00am from Trenton cancelled on Mon, 8/13 due to PTC equip. availability. Customers to train #3930 8:11am from Trenton with additional stops.
August 9th, 2018 at 10:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830, the 8:44am from Metuchen, is up to 1 hr. 35 min. late due to an earlier trespasser fatality near Metuchen.
July 25th, 2018 at 7:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830 the 8:00am from Trenton is cancelled due to equipment issues. Customers may use train #3930 the 8:11am from Trenton making additional stops.
May 30th, 2018 at 9:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830, the 9:11am from Newark Airport, is up to 10 min. late due to a track condition near Elizabeth.
May 24th, 2018 at 9:32am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830, the 9:24am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
April 25th, 2018 at 9:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830, the 9:37am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion following late trains.
April 16th, 2018 at 8:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 8th, 2018 at 9:54am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830, the 9:16am from NPS is up to 35 min. late, due to following late trains.
February 26th, 2018 at 9:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830, the 9:11am from EWR is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier operational issue.
February 12th, 2018 at 7:50am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton making local stops.
February 9th, 2018 at 8:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830, the 8:07am from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late, due to equipment issues.
February 5th, 2018 at 8:37am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830, the 8:35am from New Brunswick is up to 30 min. late, due to an earlier Amtrak signal problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on