NEC Train #3830 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 08:00 - TRENTON
  • 08:07 - HAMILTON
  • 08:14 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 08:35 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 08:39 - EDISON STATION
  • 08:44 - METUCHEN
  • 08:48 - METROPARK
  • 08:54 - RAHWAY
  • 08:58 - LINDEN
  • 09:04 - ELIZABETH
  • 09:07 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 09:11 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 09:16 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:24 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:37 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 11th, 2019 at 7:47am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton is cancelled Monday, 2/11 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton making additional stops.
February 4th, 2019 at 9:41am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 9:24am from SEC is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 31st, 2019 at 7:40am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton is cancelled Thursday, 1/31 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton making additional stops.
January 11th, 2019 at 7:13am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton is cancelled Friday, 1/11 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton making additional stops.
January 7th, 2019 at 8:03am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton is cancelled Monday, 1/7 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton making additional stops.
December 6th, 2018 at 7:35am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton is cancelled Thursday, 12/6 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton making additional stops.
December 5th, 2018 at 8:17am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830 the 8:07am from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 30th, 2018 at 8:00am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton, is cancelled Friday, 11/30 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton making additional stops.
November 26th, 2018 at 7:39am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton, is cancelled today 11/26 due to equipment availability. Customers may use train #3930,the 8:11am from Trenton.
October 8th, 2018 at 9:32am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830 the 8:44am from Metuchen is up to 45 min. late due to congestion from earlier disabled train.
September 17th, 2018 at 8:25am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830 the 8:14am from Princeton Jct. is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 5th, 2018 at 8:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton was cancelled due to earlier Amtrak signal problem. Customers to train #3932, the 8:26am departure making addl' stops.
August 29th, 2018 at 7:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton, is cancelled Wednesday, 8/29 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton making additional stops.
August 13th, 2018 at 6:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830 8:00am from Trenton is cancelled due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton making additional stops.
August 13th, 2018 at 6:01am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830 8:00am from Trenton is cancelled due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton with additional stops.
August 12th, 2018 at 8:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830 8:00am from Trenton cancelled on Mon, 8/13 due to PTC equip. availability. Customers to train #3930 8:11am from Trenton with additional stops.
August 12th, 2018 at 7:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830 8:00am from Trenton cancelled on Mon, 8/13 due to PTC equip. availability. Customers to train #3930 8:11am from Trenton with additional stops.
August 12th, 2018 at 7:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830 8:00am from Trenton cancelled on Mon, 8/13 due to PTC equip. availability. Customers to train #3930 8:11am from Trenton with additional stops.
August 9th, 2018 at 10:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830, the 8:44am from Metuchen, is up to 1 hr. 35 min. late due to an earlier trespasser fatality near Metuchen.
July 25th, 2018 at 7:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830 the 8:00am from Trenton is cancelled due to equipment issues. Customers may use train #3930 the 8:11am from Trenton making additional stops.
May 30th, 2018 at 9:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830, the 9:11am from Newark Airport, is up to 10 min. late due to a track condition near Elizabeth.
May 24th, 2018 at 9:32am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830, the 9:24am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
April 25th, 2018 at 9:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830, the 9:37am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion following late trains.
April 16th, 2018 at 8:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on