RVL Train #5409
to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 06:05 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 06:14 - UNION
  • 06:18 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 06:22 - CRANFORD
  • 06:25 - GARWOOD
  • 06:28 - WESTFIELD
  • 06:33 - FANWOOD
  • 06:36 - NETHERWOOD
  • 06:40 - PLAINFIELD
  • 06:45 - DUNELLEN
  • 06:50 - BOUND BROOK
  • 06:53 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 06:59 - SOMERVILLE
  • 07:03 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

November 22nd, 2021 at 6:28am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5409, the 7:03 AM arrival into Raritan, is currently delayed at Union Station due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
October 19th, 2021 at 6:35am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5409, the 7:03 AM arrival into Raritan, is up to 20 min. late due to a previously held connection for late train #3701.
August 19th, 2021 at 6:31am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5409, the 7:03 AM arrival into Raritan is currently delayed at Roselle Park due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
April 20th, 2021 at 6:41am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5409, the 7:03AM arrival into Raritan is up to 20 min late due to an earlier Amtrak signal issue at Newark Penn Station.
April 14th, 2021 at 6:28am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5409, the 7:03 AM arrival into Raritan Station is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion resulting from late train #3701.
February 18th, 2021 at 6:32am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5409, the 7:03AM into Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier train #2409.
February 12th, 2021 at 6:44am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5409, the 7:03AM arrival into Raritan is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier Conrail signal problem near Newark Airport.
February 12th, 2021 at 6:27am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5409, the 6:05AM departure from Newark Penn Station is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to a Conrail signal problem.
February 4th, 2021 at 6:30am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5409, the 7:03 AM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues.
December 31st, 2020 at 5:44am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5409, the 6:05 AM departure from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from train #5404’s mechanical issues. Please take train #5711, the 7:21 AM departure from Newark Penn.
December 29th, 2020 at 6:37am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5409, the 7:03AM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues.
December 21st, 2020 at 6:51am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5409, the 7:03 AM arrival into Raritan Station is up to 40 minutes late due to earlier conductor availability.
December 21st, 2020 at 6:25am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5409, the 6:05 AM departure from Newark Penn Station is subject to up to a 45-minute delay due to conductor availability. An update will follow.
December 9th, 2020 at 7:10am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5409, the 7:03 AM arrival into Raritan Station is up to 20 minutes late due to congestion resulting from a disabled train near Bound Brook.
November 11th, 2020 at 6:49am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5409, the 7:03 AM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
October 26th, 2020 at 7:12am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5409, the 7:03 AM arrival into Raritan, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion, as a result of an earlier disabled train at Raritan.
November 7th, 2019 at 6:23am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5409, the 6:22am from Cranford, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance.
November 1st, 2019 at 6:39am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5409 the 6:28am from Westfield is up to 10 min. late due to mechanical problems.
October 3rd, 2019 at 6:39am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5409 the 6:25am from Garwood is up to 15 min. late due to Conrail signal issues.
August 1st, 2019 at 6:41am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5409, the 6:28am from Westfield, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 8th, 2019 at 6:27am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5409 the 6:14am from Union is up to 20 min. late due to Conrail signal issue.
April 25th, 2019 at 6:59am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5409, the 6:53am from Bridgewater, is up to 10 min. late due to police assistance at Bound Brook.
April 17th, 2019 at 6:47am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5409, the 6:40am from Plainfield, is up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
April 10th, 2019 at 6:48am
Princeton Shuttle
Update 2: RVL train #5409, the 6:14am from Union Station, is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline