RVL Train #5126
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 08:43 - RARITAN
  • 08:46 - SOMERVILLE
  • 08:51 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 08:54 - BOUND BROOK
  • 09:00 - DUNELLEN
  • 09:05 - PLAINFIELD
  • 09:08 - NETHERWOOD
  • 09:12 - FANWOOD
  • 09:16 - WESTFIELD
  • 09:20 - GARWOOD
  • 09:23 - CRANFORD
  • 09:29 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 09:33 - UNION
  • 09:46 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:54 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:06 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 3rd, 2021 at 9:45am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 10:06 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 minutes late due to track maintenance.
December 2nd, 2021 at 9:39am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 10:06AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 1st, 2021 at 9:33am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 10:06AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Cranford.
November 29th, 2021 at 9:35am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 10:06AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 3rd, 2021 at 9:41am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 10:06 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 50 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier Conrail switch issue.
October 8th, 2021 at 8:23am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 8:43 AM departure from Raritan, is cancelled due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #5170, the 9:48 AM departure from Raritan making an additional stop.
September 24th, 2021 at 9:54am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 10:06 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 minutes late due to track maintenance near Westfield.
September 23rd, 2021 at 9:33am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 10:06 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 mins. late due to congestion from track maintenance near Cranford.
August 19th, 2021 at 8:36am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 8:43 AM departure from Raritan is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to congestion near Raritan from cancelled train #5422.
August 4th, 2021 at 8:49am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 8:43 AM departure from Raritan, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to equipment availability resulting from a Conrail switch issue near Cranford.
August 2nd, 2021 at 10:21am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 10:06 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 mins. late due to a mechanical issue.
July 1st, 2021 at 8:39am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 8:43 AM departure from Raritan is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier Conrail signal issue near Roselle Park. An update will follow.
May 24th, 2021 at 9:10am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 10:09 AM arrival into PSNY is cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to equipment availability. Please transfer at Newark Penn for train #3934, the 10:13 AM arrival into PSNY.
May 6th, 2021 at 10:12am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 10:09 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due earlier mechanical issues.
May 6th, 2021 at 10:09am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 10:09 AM arrival into PSNY is currently delayed near Secaucus due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
May 4th, 2021 at 9:45am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 10:09 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to Conrail track maintenance near Roselle Park.
May 3rd, 2021 at 9:45am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 10:09 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to Conrail track maintenance near Roselle Park.
April 30th, 2021 at 9:55am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 10:09 AM arrival at PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to Conrail track maintenance near Union.
March 1st, 2021 at 8:38am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 8:43 AM departure from Raritan, is cancelled due to earlier switch problems near Union. Please take train #5170, the 9:48 AM departure from Raritan, making an additional stop at Garwood.
February 26th, 2021 at 10:06am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 10:09 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to a switch problem near Newark Penn Station.
February 18th, 2021 at 9:33am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 10:09AM arrival at PSNY is up to 25 min. late due to weather related issues.
January 7th, 2021 at 9:41am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 10:09AM arrival at PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier Conrail switch problem near Union.
December 24th, 2020 at 9:58am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 10:09 AM arrival into PSNY is cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3232, the 9:57 AM departure from Newark Penn for service to PSNY.
November 16th, 2020 at 7:35am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 8:43AM from Raritan is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5170, the 9:48AM from Raritan.

Joe's Twitter Timeline