RARV Train #5126 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 08:43 - RARITAN
  • 08:46 - SOMERVILLE
  • 08:51 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 08:54 - BOUND BROOK
  • 09:00 - DUNELLEN
  • 09:05 - PLAINFIELD
  • 09:08 - NETHERWOOD
  • 09:12 - FANWOOD
  • 09:16 - WESTFIELD
  • 09:20 - GARWOOD
  • 09:23 - CRANFORD
  • 09:29 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 09:33 - UNION
  • 09:46 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:55 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:09 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 15th, 2018 at 10:36am
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE 3: RVL train #5126, the 9:46am from Newark Penn Station, is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3232, the 10:33am from NPS.
June 15th, 2018 at 10:24am
Raritan Valley Line
Update 2 Correction: RVL train #5126, the 9:46am from Newark Penn Station, is delayed in the station due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
June 15th, 2018 at 9:14am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5126 the 8:43am from Raritan is up to 35 min. late due to equipment issues.
June 15th, 2018 at 8:53am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126 the 8:43am from Raritan is delayed due to equipment issues. An update will follow.
June 7th, 2018 at 9:11am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 9:00am from Dunellen is up to 10 min. late due to equipment issues.
January 12th, 2018 at 10:00am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 9:46am from NPS is CANCELLED, due to equipment issues. Customers may use train #3508, 9:57am from NPS.
December 15th, 2017 at 10:10am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 9:55am from SEC is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
November 7th, 2017 at 9:39am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 9:29am from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. late due to a signal problem.
November 1st, 2017 at 10:08am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 9:46am from Newark Penn is CANCELLED, due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3508, the 9:57am from Newark Penn.
June 21st, 2017 at 10:23am
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5126 the 10:09am Penn Station New York arrival is on the move up to 25 min. late due to a switch problem.
June 21st, 2017 at 10:17am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126 the 10:09am Penn Station New York arrival is being held due to a switch problem. An update will follow.
May 17th, 2017 at 9:34am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 9:46am from NPS will be CANCELLED in NPS due to operational issues.
May 17th, 2017 at 9:23am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5126, the 8:51am from Bridgewater is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
May 17th, 2017 at 8:56am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 8:43am from Raritan is delayed due to operational issues. An update will follow.
April 13th, 2017 at 9:51am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126 the 9:46am from Newark Penn is up to 10 min. late, due to earlier track maintenance.
January 20th, 2017 at 10:10am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 10:09am arrival into NYPS is 10 min. late due to an earlier bridge opening.
November 22nd, 2016 at 10:02am
Raritan Valley Line
Raritan Valley Line train #5126, the 9:46am from NPS is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
October 11th, 2016 at 10:11am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 10:09am arrival into NYPS, is operating up to 15 min. late due to earlier Portal bridge opening.
October 6th, 2016 at 9:45am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 9:23am from Cranford is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 30th, 2016 at 10:42am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 9:55am from SEC is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem.
September 30th, 2016 at 10:15am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 9:55am from Secaucus is delayed due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
August 25th, 2016 at 10:03am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 9:55am departure from SEC is operating up to 15 minutes late, due to earlier Portal bridge opening.
July 6th, 2016 at 10:23am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126 the 10:09am arrival into NYPS is up to 25 minutes late, due to a track obstruction in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
May 27th, 2016 at 10:11am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 9:55am from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on