RVL Train #5126
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 08:43 - RARITAN
  • 08:46 - SOMERVILLE
  • 08:51 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 08:54 - BOUND BROOK
  • 09:00 - DUNELLEN
  • 09:05 - PLAINFIELD
  • 09:08 - NETHERWOOD
  • 09:12 - FANWOOD
  • 09:16 - WESTFIELD
  • 09:20 - GARWOOD
  • 09:23 - CRANFORD
  • 09:29 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 09:33 - UNION
  • 09:46 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:55 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:09 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 20th, 2020 at 9:20am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 8:43 AM departure from Raritan, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
July 20th, 2020 at 8:40am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 8:43 AM departure from Raritan, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to earlier mechanical issues.
July 17th, 2020 at 10:07am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 10:09 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak Portal Bridge opening.
July 13th, 2020 at 8:43am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 8:43 AM departure from Raritan, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from a Conrail switch issue.
March 12th, 2020 at 10:12am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 10:09 AM arrival into Penn Station NY was cancelled in Newark due equipment availability.
February 18th, 2020 at 9:38am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 10:09 AM arrival into PSNY, is subject up to a 15-minute delay due to track maintenance.
February 14th, 2020 at 9:38am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 10:09 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 13th, 2020 at 9:34am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 10:09AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 7th, 2020 at 9:40am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 10:09AM arrival into PSNY, is up to a 20-minute delay due to track maintenance.
September 4th, 2018 at 10:05am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 9:55am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion ahead.
August 17th, 2018 at 9:17am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 8:51am from Bridgewater, is up to 25 min. late due to Conrail signal issues.
August 1st, 2018 at 10:45am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 9:55am from SEC is up to 55 min. late due to earlier police activity near Somerville.
August 1st, 2018 at 9:32am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 8:43am from Raritan is operating up to 40 min. late due to earlier police activity near Somerville.
August 1st, 2018 at 8:57am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 8:43am from Raritan is delayed due to earlier police activity. An update will follow.
July 11th, 2018 at 8:53am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126 the 8:43am from Raritan is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment issues.
July 11th, 2018 at 8:42am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126 the 8:43am from Raritan is delayed due to equipment issues. An update will follow.
June 15th, 2018 at 10:36am
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE 3: RVL train #5126, the 9:46am from Newark Penn Station, is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3232, the 10:33am from NPS.
June 15th, 2018 at 10:24am
Raritan Valley Line
Update 2 Correction: RVL train #5126, the 9:46am from Newark Penn Station, is delayed in the station due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
June 15th, 2018 at 9:14am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5126 the 8:43am from Raritan is up to 35 min. late due to equipment issues.
June 15th, 2018 at 8:53am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126 the 8:43am from Raritan is delayed due to equipment issues. An update will follow.
June 7th, 2018 at 9:11am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 9:00am from Dunellen is up to 10 min. late due to equipment issues.
January 12th, 2018 at 10:00am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 9:46am from NPS is CANCELLED, due to equipment issues. Customers may use train #3508, 9:57am from NPS.
December 15th, 2017 at 10:10am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 9:55am from SEC is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
November 7th, 2017 at 9:39am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5126, the 9:29am from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. late due to a signal problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline