RVL Train #2406
to HOBOKEN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 05:07 - RARITAN
  • 05:10 - SOMERVILLE
  • 05:15 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 05:18 - BOUND BROOK
  • 05:24 - DUNELLEN
  • 05:29 - PLAINFIELD
  • 05:32 - NETHERWOOD
  • 05:35 - FANWOOD
  • 05:40 - WESTFIELD
  • 05:43 - GARWOOD
  • 05:46 - CRANFORD
  • 05:52 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 05:56 - UNION
  • 06:08 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 06:29 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

January 11th, 2021 at 5:42am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #2406, the 6:29 AM arrival into Hoboken is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier engineer availability.
January 11th, 2021 at 5:17am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #2406, the 5:07 AM departure from Raritan Station is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to engineer availability. An update will follow.
December 9th, 2020 at 5:53am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #2406, the 6:08 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station is cancelled at Bound Brook due to mechanical issues. Please take train #5408, the 6:46 AM arrival into Newark Penn.
December 9th, 2020 at 5:34am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #2406, the 6:08 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
August 31st, 2020 at 4:52am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #2406, the 5:07 AM departure from Raritan, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #5408, the 5:44 AM departure from Raritan.
July 24th, 2020 at 4:45am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #2406, the 5:07 AM departure from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5408, the 5:49 AM departure from Raritan.
July 20th, 2020 at 4:04am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #2406, the 5:07 AM departure from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5408, the 5:44 AM departure from Raritan.
July 17th, 2020 at 4:13am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #2406, the 5:07 AM departure from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5408, the 5:44 AM departure from Raritan.
January 31st, 2020 at 6:02am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #2406, the 6:29am arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #5408, the 6:46am arrival into Newark Penn Station. Hoboken customers transfer to train #2602, the 7:28am arrival into Hoboken.
January 31st, 2020 at 5:58am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #2406, the 6:29am arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #5408, the 6:46am arrival in Newark Penn Station.
January 31st, 2020 at 5:38am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #2406, the 6:29am arrival into Hoboken, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to mechanical problems.
January 2nd, 2020 at 5:05am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #2406, the 5:07am from Raritan, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #5408, the 5:44am from Raritan.
December 27th, 2019 at 4:28am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #2406, the 5:07am from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #5408, the 5:44am from Raritan. Hoboken customers transfer at Newark Penn Station to train #2602, the 7:07am from Newark Penn Station.
November 20th, 2019 at 4:38am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #2406, the 5:07am from Raritan, is cancelled Wednesday, 11/20 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #5408, the 5:49am from Raritan, transfer to train #2602 the 7:07am from Newark from service to Hoboken.
November 20th, 2019 at 4:34am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #2406 the 5:07am from Raritan is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #5408 the 5:49am from Raritan.
November 5th, 2019 at 4:27am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL Line train #2406, the 5:07am from Raritan, is cancelled Tuesday, 11/05 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #5408, the 5:44am from Raritan, transfer to train #2602 the 7:07am from Newark from service to Hoboken.
November 4th, 2019 at 5:02am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL Line train #2406, the 5:07am from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #5408, the 5:44am from Raritan, transfer to train #2602 the 7:07am from Newark from service to Hoboken.
November 4th, 2019 at 4:35am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL Line train #2406, the 5:07am from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #5408, the 5:44am from Raritan, transfer to train #2602 the 6:01am from Newark from service to Hoboken.
August 2nd, 2019 at 4:45am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #2406, 5:07am from Raritan is cancelled Friday, 8/2 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #5408, the 5:49am from Raritan.
July 8th, 2019 at 4:08am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #2406, 5:07am from Raritan is cancelled Monday, 7/8 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #5408, the 5:49am from Raritan.
May 3rd, 2019 at 6:35am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #2406, the 6:29am Hoboken arrival, is up to 25 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
May 3rd, 2019 at 6:28am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #2406, the 6:29am Hoboken arrival, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
April 19th, 2019 at 5:50am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #2406, the 5:07am from Raritan, is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 29th, 2019 at 6:30am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #2406, the 6:29am Hoboken arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.

Joe's Twitter Timeline