RARV Train #5170 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 09:18 - HIGH BRIDGE
  • 09:22 - ANNANDALE
  • 09:26 - LEBANON
  • 09:32 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 09:39 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 09:48 - RARITAN
  • 09:51 - SOMERVILLE
  • 09:56 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 09:59 - BOUND BROOK
  • 10:05 - DUNELLEN
  • 10:10 - PLAINFIELD
  • 10:13 - NETHERWOOD
  • 10:16 - FANWOOD
  • 10:21 - WESTFIELD
  • 10:26 - CRANFORD
  • 10:31 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 10:35 - UNION
  • 10:48 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 10:57 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:10 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 11th, 2018 at 8:32am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170 the 9:18am from High Bridge is cancelled due to equipment issues. Bus service for customers to Raritan, to train #5132 the 10:47am from Raritan.
June 8th, 2018 at 10:57am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 10:48am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
June 5th, 2018 at 10:35am
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE 2: RVL train #5170, the 10:48am from NPS will be CANCELLED at NPS due to a mechanical problem. Customers may use train #3834 the 10:56am from NPS.
June 5th, 2018 at 10:13am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5170 the 9:56am from Bridgewater is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
June 5th, 2018 at 10:06am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170 the 9:51am from Somerville is delayed departing due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
June 4th, 2018 at 10:50am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 10:48am from Union Station is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 18th, 2018 at 11:34am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10am PSNY arrival is up to 30 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
May 8th, 2018 at 10:42am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 10:31am from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 2nd, 2018 at 11:19am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 10:57am from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier switch problem near Secaucus.
April 26th, 2018 at 11:36am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5170, the 11:10am PSNY arrival is up to 30 min. late due to an Amtrak switch problem near Penn Station New York.
April 26th, 2018 at 11:29am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10am PSNY arrival is delayed due to an Amtrak switch problem near Penn Station New York. An update will follow.
April 25th, 2018 at 9:54am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 9:26am from Lebanon is up to 30 min. late due to equipment issues.
January 11th, 2018 at 11:19am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170 the 10:48am from NPS is cancelled due to Portal bridge being stuck in the open position near Secaucus. Customers to Path and Bus.
December 26th, 2017 at 10:30am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170 the 10:48am from NPS will be cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3834 the 10:56am from NPS.
December 20th, 2017 at 11:13am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 10:57am from SEC is up to 20 min. late due to debris in the overhead wire.
November 7th, 2017 at 11:47am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170 the 11:10am PSNY arrival is now up to 45 min. late due to an earlier signal problem.
November 7th, 2017 at 10:41am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170 is subject to up to a 30 minute delay due to a signal problem.
November 3rd, 2017 at 10:45am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 10:31am from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 10th, 2017 at 10:45am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170 the 10:31am from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 9th, 2017 at 10:39am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170 the 10:26am from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 4th, 2017 at 10:40am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170 the 10:26am from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 27th, 2017 at 11:06am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170 the 10:48am from NPS is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
September 13th, 2017 at 11:12am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170 the 10:57am from Sec is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
September 11th, 2017 at 11:02am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170 the 10:48am from NPS is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on