RVL Train #5170
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 09:18 - HIGH BRIDGE
  • 09:22 - ANNANDALE
  • 09:26 - LEBANON
  • 09:32 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 09:39 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 09:48 - RARITAN
  • 09:51 - SOMERVILLE
  • 09:56 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 09:59 - BOUND BROOK
  • 10:05 - DUNELLEN
  • 10:10 - PLAINFIELD
  • 10:13 - NETHERWOOD
  • 10:16 - FANWOOD
  • 10:21 - WESTFIELD
  • 10:26 - CRANFORD
  • 10:31 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 10:35 - UNION
  • 10:48 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 10:57 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:10 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 3rd, 2021 at 10:46am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 25 minutes late due to track maintenance.
December 2nd, 2021 at 10:38am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 1st, 2021 at 10:56am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170 the 11:10 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier track maintenance.
November 30th, 2021 at 11:08am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170 the 11:10AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier track maintenance.
November 29th, 2021 at 10:39am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170 the 11:10AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 16th, 2021 at 9:59am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 mins. late due to earlier signal issues.
November 3rd, 2021 at 10:54am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10 AM arrival into PSNY, will be cancelled at Newark Penn Station today, 11/3/21, due to earlier Conrail switch issues. Please transfer at Newark Penn Station for service to PSNY.
November 3rd, 2021 at 9:51am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 9:18 AM departure from High Bridge Station, is subject to up to a 45-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier Conrail switch issue. An update to follow.
October 26th, 2021 at 10:23am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 9:18AM from High Bridge was cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from weather-related conditions at Fanwood. NJ TRANSIT substitute bus service is being provided.
October 18th, 2021 at 10:45am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #5719.
October 14th, 2021 at 10:47am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 mins. late due to an earlier request for police assistance at Westfield.
July 14th, 2021 at 10:10am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10 AM arrival into PSNY, will be cancelled at Newark Penn due to mechanical issues. Please transfer at Newark Penn to NEC/NJCL eastbound service to PSNY.
June 28th, 2021 at 11:16am
Raritan Valley Line
RVl train #5170, the 11:10 Am arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from Amtrak trains.
June 8th, 2021 at 10:21am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical issue near Bridgewater.
May 20th, 2021 at 10:58am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10 AM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed at Newark Penn Station due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
May 12th, 2021 at 10:24am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to a switch issue near Plainfield.
March 23rd, 2021 at 10:59am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance near Raritan.
March 15th, 2021 at 10:58am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10 AM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed due to mechanical problems at Newark. An update will follow.
February 8th, 2021 at 10:15am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10AM arrival into PSNY is cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to a mechanical problem. Transfer at Newark Penn Station for service into PSNY.
February 4th, 2021 at 10:32am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10 AM arrival into PSNY is cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to mechanical issues. Please transfer at Newark Penn Station for service to PSNY.
January 5th, 2021 at 8:44am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 9:18AM departure from High Bridge is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from cancelled train # 5711. Please take train #5132, the 10:47AM departure from Raritan.
December 30th, 2020 at 10:33am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10 AM arrival into PSNY will be cancelled today, 12/30/20, in Newark Penn Station due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3236, the 11:12 AM departure from Newark Penn Station for service to New York.
November 24th, 2020 at 10:56am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10AM arrival into PSNY is currently delayed near Roselle Park due to a Conrail signal issue. An update will follow.
November 18th, 2020 at 10:06am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10 AM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.

Joe's Twitter Timeline