RVL Train #5170
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 09:18 - HIGH BRIDGE
  • 09:22 - ANNANDALE
  • 09:26 - LEBANON
  • 09:32 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 09:39 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 09:48 - RARITAN
  • 09:51 - SOMERVILLE
  • 09:56 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 09:59 - BOUND BROOK
  • 10:05 - DUNELLEN
  • 10:10 - PLAINFIELD
  • 10:13 - NETHERWOOD
  • 10:16 - FANWOOD
  • 10:21 - WESTFIELD
  • 10:26 - CRANFORD
  • 10:31 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 10:35 - UNION
  • 10:48 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 10:57 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:10 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 23rd, 2021 at 10:59am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance near Raritan.
March 15th, 2021 at 10:58am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10 AM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed due to mechanical problems at Newark. An update will follow.
February 8th, 2021 at 10:15am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10AM arrival into PSNY is cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to a mechanical problem. Transfer at Newark Penn Station for service into PSNY.
February 4th, 2021 at 10:32am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10 AM arrival into PSNY is cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to mechanical issues. Please transfer at Newark Penn Station for service to PSNY.
January 5th, 2021 at 8:44am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 9:18AM departure from High Bridge is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from cancelled train # 5711. Please take train #5132, the 10:47AM departure from Raritan.
December 30th, 2020 at 10:33am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10 AM arrival into PSNY will be cancelled today, 12/30/20, in Newark Penn Station due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3236, the 11:12 AM departure from Newark Penn Station for service to New York.
November 24th, 2020 at 10:56am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10AM arrival into PSNY is currently delayed near Roselle Park due to a Conrail signal issue. An update will follow.
November 18th, 2020 at 10:06am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10 AM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
October 30th, 2020 at 9:45am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10 AM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
July 13th, 2020 at 9:17am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 9:18 AM departure from High Bridge, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from a Conrail switch issue. An update will follow.
July 9th, 2020 at 11:01am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem.
March 2nd, 2020 at 10:39am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 11th, 2020 at 11:31am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5170, the 11:10AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 65 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle strike in Middlesex.
February 11th, 2020 at 11:07am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 11:10AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle strike in Middlesex.
January 2nd, 2020 at 10:38am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5170, the 10:48am from Newark Penn, will be cancelled at Newark Penn due to an earlier track condition near Lebanon. Customers to NEC train #3838, the 11:55am from Newark Penn.
January 2nd, 2020 at 10:06am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5170, the 9:18am from High Bridge, is subject to up to a 50 min. delay due to an earlier track condition near Lebanon.
January 2nd, 2020 at 9:52am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 9:18am from High Bridge, is subject to up to a 35 min. delay due to an earlier track condition near Lebanon.
December 2nd, 2019 at 10:48am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5170 the 9:56am from Bridgewater is up to 55 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems and will be cancelled at NPS due to mechanical problems.
December 2nd, 2019 at 10:00am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: Update: RVL train #5170 the 9:18am from High Bridge is up to 45 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems and will be cancelled at NPS due to mechanical problems.
December 2nd, 2019 at 9:42am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5170 the 9:18am from High Bridge is subject to a 45 min. delay due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
December 2nd, 2019 at 9:05am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170 the 9:18am from High Bridge is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 25th, 2019 at 11:17am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 10:57am from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem at Newark Penn Station.
August 31st, 2018 at 6:58am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 9:18am from High Bridge, is cancelled Friday 8/31 due to engineer availability. Bus service provided between High Bridge and Raritan. Transfer at Raritan for rail service.
August 30th, 2018 at 10:23am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5170, the 10:13am from Netherwood is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline