RVL Train #5415
to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 09:06 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:15 - UNION
  • 09:18 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 09:23 - CRANFORD
  • 09:27 - WESTFIELD
  • 09:32 - FANWOOD
  • 09:35 - NETHERWOOD
  • 09:38 - PLAINFIELD
  • 09:43 - DUNELLEN
  • 09:49 - BOUND BROOK
  • 09:52 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 09:57 - SOMERVILLE
  • 10:11 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

November 30th, 2021 at 9:37am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 10:12AM arrival into Raritan, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late trains.
November 19th, 2021 at 9:45am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 10:12 AM arrival into Raritan Station, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
November 16th, 2021 at 10:05am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415 the 10:12 AM arrival into Raritan, is delayed due to operational issues. An update follow.
November 2nd, 2021 at 9:34am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 10:12 AM arrival into Raritan Station, is up to 20 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues.
October 26th, 2021 at 9:13am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 9:06AM from NPS was cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #5719, the 10:06AM from NPS.
August 18th, 2021 at 10:04am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 10:12 AM arrival into Raritan Station is up to 15 minutes late due to track maintenance.
August 17th, 2021 at 10:06am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 10:12 AM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
August 16th, 2021 at 10:05am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 10:12 AM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
August 13th, 2021 at 10:03am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 10:12 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
August 12th, 2021 at 10:03am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 10:12 AM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 mins. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance.
August 11th, 2021 at 10:05am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 10:12 AM arrival into Raritan Station is up to 15 minutes late due to track maintenance.
August 9th, 2021 at 9:22am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 9:06 AM departure from Newark Penn Station is subject to up to a 25 minute delay due to a Conrail signal issue. An update will follow.
May 5th, 2021 at 9:28am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 10:12 AM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from freight train ahead near Roselle Park.
May 4th, 2021 at 9:32am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 10:12 AM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to Conrail track maintenance near Roselle Park.
May 3rd, 2021 at 9:53am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 10:12 AM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to Conrail track maintenance near Roselle Park.
March 22nd, 2021 at 10:06am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 10:12AM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance.
January 7th, 2021 at 9:25am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 9:06AM departure from Newark Penn Station is subject to up to a delay of 20-minutes due to earlier Conrail signal issues near Union. An update will follow.
December 21st, 2020 at 10:03am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 10:12 AM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 23rd, 2020 at 10:04am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 10:12AM arrival into Raritan, is operating up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 17th, 2020 at 10:02am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 10:12AM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Middlesex.
July 27th, 2020 at 10:01am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 10:12AM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 24th, 2020 at 10:05am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 10:12AM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 23rd, 2020 at 10:11am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 10:12AM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 20th, 2020 at 7:14am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 9:06 AM departure from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5719, the 10:06 AM departure from Newark Penn Station.

Joe's Twitter Timeline