RARV Train #5415 to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 09:06 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:15 - UNION
  • 09:18 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 09:23 - CRANFORD
  • 09:27 - WESTFIELD
  • 09:32 - FANWOOD
  • 09:35 - NETHERWOOD
  • 09:38 - PLAINFIELD
  • 09:43 - DUNELLEN
  • 09:49 - BOUND BROOK
  • 09:52 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 09:57 - SOMERVILLE
  • 10:11 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

February 6th, 2020 at 10:03am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5415, the 10:12AM arrival into Raritan, is subject to up to a 35-minute delay due to equipment availability from an earlier late train.
February 6th, 2020 at 9:42am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5415, the 10:12AM arrival into Raritan, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to equipment availability from an earlier late train.
February 6th, 2020 at 9:06am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 9:06AM departure from Newark Penn Station, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to equipment availability from an earlier late train.
December 10th, 2019 at 10:01am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 9:49am from Bound Brook, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 5th, 2019 at 9:47am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 9:38am from Plainfield, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 4th, 2019 at 9:23am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 9:15am from Union, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #5902.
October 28th, 2019 at 9:22am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 9:15am from Union, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #5902.
October 24th, 2019 at 9:56am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 9:49am from Bound Brook, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 23rd, 2019 at 10:04am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415 the 9:43am from Dunellen is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 14th, 2019 at 10:02am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415 the 9:43am from Dunellen is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 8th, 2019 at 10:02am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 9:49am from Bound Brook, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 7th, 2019 at 10:07am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 9:49am from Bound Brook, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance and late train #5730.
October 4th, 2019 at 10:00am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 9:49am from Bound Brook, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 1st, 2019 at 9:59am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 9:49am from Bound Brook, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 27th, 2019 at 9:58am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 9:49am from Bound Brook, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 25th, 2019 at 9:44am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5415, the 9:27am from Westfield, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #5902 and a switch problem near Garwood.
September 25th, 2019 at 9:36am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 9:23am from Cranford, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #5902.
September 18th, 2019 at 10:00am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 9:49am from Bound Brook, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 16th, 2019 at 9:55am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 9:49am from Bound Brook, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 13th, 2019 at 10:11am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 9:52am from Bridgewater, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 12th, 2019 at 10:04am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 9:49am from Bound Brook, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 11th, 2019 at 10:00am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 9:49am from Bound Brook, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 10th, 2019 at 10:01am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 9:49am from Bound Brook, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 9th, 2019 at 10:00am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5415, the 9:49am from Bound Brook, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on