NEC Train #3834 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 09:52 - TRENTON
  • 09:58 - HAMILTON
  • 10:05 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 10:19 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 10:24 - EDISON STATION
  • 10:29 - METUCHEN
  • 10:33 - METROPARK
  • 10:40 - RAHWAY
  • 10:50 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 10:56 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 11:03 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:16 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 2nd, 2019 at 10:18am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 9:52am from Trenton was cancelled Tuesday, 7/2 due to earlier mechanical issues. Customers to train #3836, the 10:16am from Trenton.
June 17th, 2019 at 11:15am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 11:03am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak signal issue.
April 30th, 2019 at 9:21am
Gladstone Branch
Correction: NEC train #3834, the 9:52am from Trenton, is cancelled Tuesday 4/30, due to equipment availability. Customers may use train #3836 the 10:16am from Trenton.
April 30th, 2019 at 9:18am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3834, the 9:52am from PSNY, is cancelled Tuesday 4/30, due to mechanical issues. Customers may use train #3836 the 10:16am from PSNY.
April 23rd, 2019 at 11:13am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3834, the 11:03am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak A56.
March 7th, 2019 at 10:41am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3834, the 10:24am from Edison is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from Amtrak train #A644.
January 7th, 2019 at 10:42am
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3834 the 10:05am from Princeton Jct is up to 30 min. late due to earlier police activity.
January 7th, 2019 at 10:32am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3834 the 10:05am from Princeton Jct is up to 25 min. late due to police activity.
December 26th, 2018 at 11:02am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3834, the 10:50am from EWR is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 19th, 2018 at 11:03am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3834, the 10:56am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to an Amtrak train ahead.
December 3rd, 2018 at 11:13am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3834, the 11:03am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
November 19th, 2018 at 10:02am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3834 the 9:52am from Trenton was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3836 the 10:16am from Trenton.
November 16th, 2018 at 10:07am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3834 the 9:52am from Trenton was cancelled Friday 11/16 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3836 the 10:16am from Trenton.
November 9th, 2018 at 9:57am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3834, the 9:52am from Trenton, is up to 10 min. late following a late Amtrak train.
November 8th, 2018 at 9:57am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3834, the 9:52am from Trenton, is up to 10 min. late following an Amtrak train.
November 7th, 2018 at 10:53am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3834, the 10:40am from Rahway, is up to 10 min. late due to an Amtrak track condition near Rahway.
October 31st, 2018 at 11:18am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3834, the 11:03am from SEC, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier Portal bridge opening.
October 23rd, 2018 at 10:21am
Gladstone Branch
NJCL train #3834, the 10:19am from New Brunswick, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
October 19th, 2018 at 10:48am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3834, the 10:33am from Metro Park, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 5th, 2018 at 9:45am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3834 the 9:52am from Trenton will operate today, Friday 10/05/2018.
October 5th, 2018 at 9:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 9:52am from Trenton, is cancelled Friday, 10/05 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #3836, the 10:16am from Trenton.
September 21st, 2018 at 9:55am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 9:52am from Trenton, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
September 12th, 2018 at 7:20am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3834, the 9:52am from Trenton, will operate today Wednesday, 9/12.
September 12th, 2018 at 6:14am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 9:52am from Trenton, is cancelled Wednesday, 9/12 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3836, the 10:16am from Trenton.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on