NEC Train #3834 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 09:52 - TRENTON
  • 09:58 - HAMILTON
  • 10:05 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 10:19 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 10:24 - EDISON STATION
  • 10:29 - METUCHEN
  • 10:33 - METROPARK
  • 10:40 - RAHWAY
  • 10:50 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 10:56 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 11:03 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:16 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 7th, 2018 at 10:54am
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3834, the 10:29am from Metuchen, is up to 30 min. late due to a disabled train ahead at Metuchen.
June 7th, 2018 at 10:29am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 10:24am from Edison, is delayed at Edison due to a disabled train ahead. An update will follow.
June 5th, 2018 at 11:07am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 10:56am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to following a late train ahead.
June 4th, 2018 at 10:45am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 10:29am from Metuchen, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 24th, 2018 at 10:48am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 10:40am from Rahway, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion ahead from a late Amtrak train.
May 2nd, 2018 at 11:25am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 11:03am from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier switch problem near Secaucus.
April 26th, 2018 at 11:04am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834 the 10:50am from NIA is up to 15 min. late due to low level platforming at Rahway station.
April 19th, 2018 at 10:14am
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3834, the 10:05am from Princeton Jct. is on or close to schedule, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 19th, 2018 at 10:02am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 9:52am from Trenton is being delayed, due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
April 5th, 2018 at 11:15am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 11:03am from SEC is up to 15 min. late, due to an operational issue.
April 4th, 2018 at 10:57am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 10:19am from New Brunswick is up to 35 min. late, due to an Amtrak trespasser fatality at New Brunswick station.
April 2nd, 2018 at 11:24am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 11:16am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to operational issues.
March 28th, 2018 at 11:27am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 11:03am from SEC is up to 25 min. late, due to operational issues.
March 20th, 2018 at 10:36am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 10:29am from Metuchen, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier late train ahead.
February 8th, 2018 at 10:25am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 10:19am from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late, due to following a late train.
February 6th, 2018 at 11:09am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 10:50am from EWR is up to 15 min. late, due to following late trains.
February 6th, 2018 at 10:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 10:33am from Metropark is up to 10 min. late, due to following late trains.
January 23rd, 2018 at 10:52am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 10:40am from Rahway, is now up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
January 23rd, 2018 at 10:45am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 10:33am from Metropark, is delayed due to police activity. Update to follow.
January 5th, 2018 at 10:17am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 9:52am from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to operational issues. Customers may use train #3836, the 10:16am from Trenton.
January 3rd, 2018 at 10:42am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 9:52am from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to operational issues. Customers may use train #3836, the 10:16am from Trenton.
November 10th, 2017 at 9:41am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 9:52am from Trenton is CANCELLED, Today.
November 1st, 2017 at 11:00am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 10:50am from EWR up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
October 24th, 2017 at 10:10am
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3834, the 9:52am from Trenton is up to 15 min. late, due to an Amtrak signal problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on