NJCL Train #3236 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 09:54 - LONG BRANCH
  • 10:02 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 10:06 - RED BANK
  • 10:12 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 10:18 - HAZLET
  • 10:22 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 10:32 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 10:36 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 10:42 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 10:51 - RAHWAY
  • 10:54 - LINDEN
  • 11:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 11:05 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 11:12 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 11:20 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:34 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 20th, 2019 at 10:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 10:42am from Woodbridge, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 6th, 2019 at 10:50am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3236 the 10:18am from Hazlet is up to 40 min. late due to track maintenance and a signal problem near Red Bank.
May 6th, 2019 at 10:30am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3236 the 10:12am from Middletown is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 17th, 2019 at 10:47am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3236, the 10:42am from Woodbridge, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 16th, 2019 at 10:24am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3236, the 10:18am from Hazlet, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 25th, 2019 at 10:24am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3236, the 10:18am from Hazlet is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 17th, 2019 at 10:11am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3236, the 10:12am from Middletown, is on or close to schedule.
January 17th, 2019 at 9:48am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3236, the 9:54am from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an Amtrak switch issue near Secaucus.
January 4th, 2019 at 11:14am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3236, the 11:12am from Newark, is up to 10 min. late following earlier mechanical problems.
December 3rd, 2018 at 10:38am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3236, the 10:32am from South Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 28th, 2018 at 10:49am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3236, the 10:42am from Woodbridge, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier signal problem near Perth Amboy.
November 20th, 2018 at 11:01am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3236, the 10:42am from Woodbridge, is up to 20 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
November 15th, 2018 at 10:43am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3236, the 10:12am from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 14th, 2018 at 10:36am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3236 the 10:22am from Matawan is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 8th, 2018 at 11:28am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3236, the 11:20am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 7th, 2018 at 10:57am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3236, the 10:42am from Woodbridge, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 6th, 2018 at 10:24am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3236, the 10:12am from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 1st, 2018 at 10:43am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3236, the 10:32am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 23rd, 2018 at 10:27am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3236, the 10:18am from Hazlet, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 27th, 2018 at 10:58am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 10:42am from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to earlier signal problems.
July 18th, 2018 at 11:17am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 11:01am from Elizabeth is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
June 28th, 2018 at 10:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 10:22am from Aberdeen-Matawan is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 25th, 2018 at 10:40am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL #3236 the 10:32am from South Amboy is 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 22nd, 2018 at 10:29am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 10:12am from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on