NJCL Train #3236
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 09:54 - LONG BRANCH
  • 10:02 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 10:06 - RED BANK
  • 10:12 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 10:18 - HAZLET
  • 10:22 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 10:32 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 10:36 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 10:42 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 10:51 - RAHWAY
  • 10:54 - LINDEN
  • 11:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 11:05 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 11:12 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 11:20 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:34 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 16th, 2021 at 10:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 9:54AM departure from Long Branch is subject to up to a 30 minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from earlier congestion. An update will follow.
April 8th, 2021 at 10:37am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 11:34 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance near Middletown.
March 30th, 2021 at 10:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 11:34 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Matawan.
March 15th, 2021 at 9:10am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 9:54 AM departure from Long Branch is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier cancelled train #3223. Please take train #3240, the 10:54 AM departure from Long Branch.
January 29th, 2021 at 10:30am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 9:54 AM departure from Long Branch, was cancelled due to signal problems in one of the Hudson River Tunnels. Please take train #3240, the 10:54 AM departure from Long Branch.
January 27th, 2021 at 10:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 11:34 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to track maintenance near Perth Amboy.
January 22nd, 2021 at 11:35am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 11:34 AM PSNY arrival, is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to police activity. An update will follow.
January 12th, 2021 at 11:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 11:34 AM PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 11th, 2021 at 10:41am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 11:36 AM PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 4th, 2021 at 11:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 11:34 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
December 31st, 2020 at 10:06am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 9:54AM departure from Long Branch is subject to up to a delay of 15-minutes due to equipment availability resulting from late train #3223. An update will follow.
December 23rd, 2020 at 10:31am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 11:34 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to a speed restriction near Middletown.
December 22nd, 2020 at 10:22am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 11:34 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 11th, 2020 at 10:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 11:34AM arrival into PSNY is operating up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance near Woodbridge.
December 8th, 2020 at 11:23am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 11:34 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 minutes late due to equipment availability.
December 3rd, 2020 at 11:14am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 11:34AM arrival into PSNY is operating up to 30 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance near Woodbridge.
December 2nd, 2020 at 10:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 11:34AM arrival into PSNY is operating up to 25 min. late due to congestion resulting from track repair near Woodbridge.
December 1st, 2020 at 10:53am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 11:34AM arrival into PSNY is operating up to 25 min. late due to congestion resulting from track repair near Woodbridge.
October 14th, 2020 at 8:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 9:54 AM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3240, the 10:54 AM departure from Long Branch.
August 26th, 2020 at 11:23am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 11:34AM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to a request for police assistance at Newark Int Airport.
January 27th, 2020 at 10:30am
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3236, the 10:02am from Little Silver, is up to 30 min late due to an earlier motor vehicle stuck on the tracks.
January 27th, 2020 at 10:11am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 9:54am from Long Branch, is subject to up to 25 mins late due to a motor vehicle stuck on the tracks. An update will follow.
January 23rd, 2020 at 10:58am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236 the 10:42am from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 11th, 2019 at 10:00am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 9:54am from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #4332 resulting from earlier Brielle Bridge being stuck in the open position.

Joe's Twitter Timeline