NJCL Train #3236 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 09:54 - LONG BRANCH
  • 10:02 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 10:06 - RED BANK
  • 10:12 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 10:18 - HAZLET
  • 10:22 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 10:32 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 10:36 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 10:42 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 10:51 - RAHWAY
  • 10:54 - LINDEN
  • 11:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 11:05 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 11:12 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 11:20 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:34 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 3rd, 2018 at 10:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 10:32am from South Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 28th, 2018 at 10:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 10:42am from Woodbridge, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier signal problem near Perth Amboy.
November 20th, 2018 at 11:01am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 10:42am from Woodbridge, is up to 20 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
November 15th, 2018 at 10:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 10:12am from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 14th, 2018 at 10:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236 the 10:22am from Matawan is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 8th, 2018 at 11:28am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 11:20am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 7th, 2018 at 10:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 10:42am from Woodbridge, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 6th, 2018 at 10:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 10:12am from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 1st, 2018 at 10:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 10:32am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 23rd, 2018 at 10:27am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 10:18am from Hazlet, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 27th, 2018 at 10:58am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 10:42am from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to earlier signal problems.
July 18th, 2018 at 11:17am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 11:01am from Elizabeth is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
June 28th, 2018 at 10:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 10:22am from Aberdeen-Matawan is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 25th, 2018 at 10:40am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL #3236 the 10:32am from South Amboy is 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 22nd, 2018 at 10:29am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 10:12am from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 8th, 2018 at 10:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 10:06am from Red Bank is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 6th, 2018 at 10:42am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 10:32am from South Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 5th, 2018 at 10:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 10:06am from Red Bank is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 4th, 2018 at 10:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 10:36am from Perth Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 1st, 2018 at 10:41am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 10:32am from South Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 23rd, 2018 at 10:41am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 10:32am from South Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to earlier signal problems.
May 2nd, 2018 at 11:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 11:20am from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier switch problem near Secaucus.
April 26th, 2018 at 11:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236 the 10:54am from Linde is up to 15 min. late due to low level platforming at Rahway and Linden stations.
December 15th, 2017 at 10:18am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3236, the 10:06am from Red Bank is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on